OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Genapol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Clariant

66 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Clariant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Genapol® 1007 by Clariant acts as a pearlizer. Genapol® 1007 is used in shampoos, shower gel and soap liquid... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium C12 – 13 Pareth Sulfate. Genapol® 23-2S by Clariant acts as a surfactant and a detergent base. Exhibits low degreasing effect as well as good skin and mucous membrane compatibility. Genapol®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM C12-13 PARETH SULFATE
Clariant
Betaine (and) Hydroxyethyl Laurdimonium Chloride (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Genapol® ACA by Clariant is a synergic surfactant mixture. Used in shampoos for... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE
  • HYDROXYETHYL LAURDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Clariant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Genapol® BT by Clariant is a blend of anionic and amphoteric surfactants. Genapol® BT is used in shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps and hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Coceth-10. Used in hair colour emulsions, bath oils, solublized systems, perfume oil or pigment dispersions and hair gels. Acts as a nonionic solubilizer and emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • COCETH-10
Coceth-20. Genapol® C 200 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer for hydrophobic ingredients. It is compatible with cationic formulations and hard water tolerant. Genapol® C 200... view more
INCI
  • COCETH-20
Coceth-23. Genapol® C 230 by Clariant acts as a solubilizer for active ingredients perfume oils and pigment dispersions offering dispersing effects. Genapol® C 230 is suitable for use in shampoo... view more
Coceth-25. Genapol® C 250 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic solubilizer. Genapol® C 250 is used in hair color emulsions, bath oils, solubilized systems, oil or pigment dispersions... view more
INCI
  • COCETH-25
Clariant
PEG-150 Polyglyceryl-2 Tristearate (and) PEG-6 Caprylic (and) Capric Glycerides. Genapol® DAT by Clariant is an easy to handle, liquid associative thickener and conditioning agent. Genapol® DAT is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
  • PEG-150 POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRISTEARATE
  • PEG-6
PEG-150 Polyglyceryl-2 Tristearate. Genapol® DAT 100 is an easy to handle, liquid associative thickener and conditioning agent by Clariant. Genapol® DAT 100 is used in shampoos, body washes and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRISTEARATE
Clariant
PEG-2 Laurate. Genapol® DEL by Clariant is a cold-processable rheology modifier and thickener. Genapol® DEL is used in shampoos, shower soaps, gels and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE
Clariant
Glycol Distearate. Genapol® EGDS by Clariant acts as a sulfate-free pearlescing agent. Genapol® EGDS finds application in formulating shampoos, liquid soaps and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. Genapol® EGDS-VHP is a pearlizer by Clariant. Genapol® EGDS-VHP is used in shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Clariant
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycol Distearate. Genapol® EGL by Clariant acts as a pearlizer and opacifying agent. Genapol® EGL is used in shampoos, bubble baths and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glycol Distearate. Genapol® EGL 1N by Clariant is a cold-processable opacifying agent. It is a blend of glycol distearate, anionic and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
PPG-2-Isodeceth-12. Genapol® EP 1022 by Clariant acts as a solubilizer and wetting agent. Genapol® EP 1022 is used in fragrances, massage products and baby oils... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2-ISODECETH-12
PPG-2-Isodeceth-4. Genapol® EP 1024 by Clariant acts as a highly effective solubilizer/ coupling agent. Genapol® EP 1024 is used in clear products of all types such as actives, fragrances and oils... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2-ISODECETH-4
Glycereth-26. Genapol® G-260 by Clariant acts as a humectant, plasticizer and foam modifier. Posesses moisturizing properties. Genapol® G-260 is used in creams, lotions, rinse-off products and hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Steareth-2. Genapol® HS 020 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer and thickener. Genapol® HS 020 is used in essential oils and actives, PIT emulsions, hair color emulsions and hair... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Steareth-20. Genapol® HS 200 by Clariant acts as a thickener, non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Genapol® HS 200 is used in PIT & hair color emulsions, hair treatment rinses, essential oils and... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-20
Clariant
Laureth-3. Genapol® L-3 by Clariant acts as a surfactant based on fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Genapol® L-3 is used to regulate viscosity in aqueous surfactants in combination with electrolytes... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Laureth-2. Genapol® LA 020 by Clariant is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. It functions as a rheology modifier for surfactant systems and is cold-processable. Genapol® LA 020 is recommended for wet... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
Laureth-3. Genapol® LA 030 by Clariant is a Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate, as rheology modifier. Acts as a viscosifier for surfactant systems. It is cold-processable and water dispersible. Genapol® LA... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
Laureth-4. Genapol® LA 040 by Clariant is composed of C12/14 fatty alcohol polyglycol ether with 4 mol EO. Acts as a thickener for surfactant systems and a solubilizer. Genapol® LA 040 is used in... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant acts as a dispersant, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing/ solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Laureth-7. Genapol® LA 070 by Clariant acts as a emulsifier for surfactant systems and as a solubilizer. It is compatible with cationic formulations and hard water tolerant. Genapol® LA 070 is used... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Laureth-7. Genapol® LA 070 S by Clariant acts as a cold process emulsifier, dispersant and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Laureth-9. Genapol® LA 090 by Clariant is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. It acts as a solubilizer with anti-itching effect (polydocanol) in shampoos. It is cold- processable and offers dispersing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Laureth-23. Genapol® LA 230 by Clariant acts as a solubilizer and O/W emulsifier. Genapol® LA 230 is used in oil or pigment dispersions, hair color, shampoos and hair gels... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Clariant
Ammonium laureth sulfate. Genapol® LEA by Clariant acts as a anionic surfactant. Exhibits high detergency, foaming and wetting properties in both hard and soft water. Genapol® LEA is used in... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Genapol® LESA by Clariant offers foaming and wetting benefits in both hard and soft water. Genapol® LESA is used in shampoos, shower baths, bubble baths and other special... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LRA by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Exhibits high detergency, wetting and foaming properties. Genapol® LRA is used in liquid soaps, shampoos, bubble... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant and a detergent base. Exhibits good skin & mucous membrane compatibility and low degreasing effect. Used in bubble baths, shampoos, shower gels and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Acts as a detergent base and a surfactant. Exhibits foam stability and very good skin compatibility. Used in hair styling products, shampoos, liquid soaps and shower... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LSA by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower baths, bubble baths and other special personal care products. Genapol® LSA... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LSS by Clariant acts as a foaming-, wetting- and surfactant/ deterging agent. Exhibits excellent skin compatibility. Genapol® LSS is used in the manufacturing of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
TEA-lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® LST-40 by Clariant acts as a foaming and wetting agent. Used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower baths, bubble baths and other special personal care products. Genapol®... view more
INCI
  • TEA-LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
Dipropylene Glycol (and) PEG-150 Polyglyceryl-2 Tristearate/Laureth-3. Genapol® LT by Clariant acts as a rheology modifier thickener. It is a blend of stearate ester of ethoxylated polyglycerol... view more
INCI
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-150 POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRISTEARATE
Clariant
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (and) Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® NH by Clariant is an anionic surfactant with high detergency, foaming and wetting properties. Genapol® NH is used in shampoos, liquid... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Oleth-20. Genapol® O 200 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer. Genapol® O 200 is used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses, styling products and gels... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Clariant
Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genapol® PDB by Clariant is amphoteric pearl lustre dispersion. Acts as a pearlizer. Exhibits compatibility with both anionic and cationic... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Clariant
Glycol Distearate, Cocamide MEA, PPG-4-Deceth-4. Genapol® PGL by Clariant is a non-ionic pearl lustre dispersion. Used in shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels. Acts as a pearlizer. Offers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-4-DECETH-4
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Clariant
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate. Genapol® PGM by Clariant is a mixture of alkyl ether sulfate sodium salt and pearlescing agents. Acts as a pearlizer. Genapol® PGM is used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Glycol Distearate. Genapol® PGS by Clariant is a mixture of sodium polyoxyethylene lauryl ether sulfate, ethylene glycol distearate and coconut fatty... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide DEA, Glycol Distearate. Genapol® PGT by Clariant is used in shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels. Acts as a ready-to-use pearlizer... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Clariant
Glycol Distearate. Genapol® PMS by Clariant acts as a pearlescing agent. Genapol® PMS finds is used in formulating bubble baths, shampoos and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Clariant
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Genapol® S28 by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Exhibits high detergency, foaming and wetting properties. Genapol® S28 is used as a basic raw material for the... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
Clariant
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin- & mucous membrane compatibility and low degreasing action. Genapol® SBE finds... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE-2 by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin compatibility and mild degreasing action. Genapol® SBE-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Clariant
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Genapol® SSB by Clariant acts as a surfactant. Used in mild special shampoos and bubble baths as well as shower gels and cleansing... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ceteareth-11. Genapol® T 110 by Clariant is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and thickener. Genapol® T 110 is used in emulsions, creams, lotions, hair treatment rinses... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-11
Ceteareth-15. Genapol® T 150 by Clariant acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Used in creams, lotions, emulsions, hair treatment rinses and hair colours... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-15
Ceteareth-20. Genapol® T 200 by Clariant is a fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Genapol® T 200 is used in PIT emulsions, deodorants, hair gels, hair treatment rinses... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Ceteareth-25. Genapol® T 250 P by Clariant acts as a solubilizing agent and a dispersion stabilizer. Genapol® T 250 P is used in solubilized systems, oil or pigment dispersions and hair colour... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-25
Ceteareth-50. Genapol® T 500 P by is used in solubilized systems, oil or pigment dispersions and hair colour creams. Acts as a solubilizing agent and a dispersion stabilizer... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-50
PEG-3 Distearate. Genapol® TS Powder by Clariant acts as a pearlizer. Offers silk lustre effects. Genapol® TS Powder is used in shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
Clariant
PEG-3 Distearate and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Genapol® TSM by Clariant acts as an opacifying and pearlescent agent. Offers silk luster effect. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Undeceth-3. Genapol® UD 030 by Clariant is a fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, cold process and as a replacement for nonylphenolethoxylates. Genapol® UD 030 is used in... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-3
Clariant
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Genapol® XRO by Clariant acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoo, body shampoo, facial cleanser, shower gels and bubble baths. Genapol® XRO posesses high detergency power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Oleth-2. Used in emulsions (cold process), hair colour developer emulsions, baths oils and conditioner rinses. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, cold process... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Oleth-8. Used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-8
Oleth-10. Used in emulsions, hair treatment rinses and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Undeceth-5. Used in emulsions, hair colour emulsions and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, cold process and as a replacement for nonylphenolethoxylates... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-5
Undeceth-7. Used in emulsions, hair colour emulsions and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, cold process and as a replacement for nonylphenolethoxylates... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-7
Undeceth-8. Used in emulsions, hair colour emulsions and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier and solubilizer and as a replacement for nonylphenolethoxylates... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-8
Undeceth-8. Used in emulsions, hair colour emulsions and styling products. Acts as a nonionic emulsifier, cold process and as a replacement for nonylphenolethoxylates... view more
INCI
  • UNDECETH-8
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top