OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Genagen®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Clariant

23 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® 217 by Clariant acts as a lubricant, foam stabilizer and thickener. Genagen® 217 finds application in formulating foam baths, shampoos, shaving creams and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Coco-Betaine. Genagen® B 1566 by Clariant is a plant-based, alkyl dimethyl betaine used as a mild surfactant. Offers skin compatibility and cold-processability. Genagen® B 1566 is used in wet wipes... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Clariant
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB by Clariant acts as a surfactant. Exhibits hard water tolerance and viscosity-raising properties. Compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic substances... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen CAB 818 is an alkylamidopropyl betaine used in cleansing and care. Acts as a surfactant compatible with anionic, cationic and nonionic substances. It is an excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB 818J by Clariant is used in combination with other surfactants to formulate shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels. Acts as a surfactant. Posesses... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB DM by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant and offers good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam stability. Genagen® CAB DM is suitable... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB HC by Clariant is a high concentrated surfactant. Used in wet wipes, shampoos, hair styling products, bubble baths and shower gels. Offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB K by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It is alkylamidopropyl betaine offering good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam stability... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB L by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It is cold-processable and offers good skin compatibility. It is alkylamidopropyl betaine providing foam stability... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB WF by Clariant is alkylamidopropyl betaine. It acts as an anionic surfactant providing foam stability. It is cold-processable and offers good skin compatibility... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® CAB-CM by Clariant is an anionic surfactant. It is based on alkylamidopropyl betaine. Offers good skin compatibility. It is cold-processable and provides foam... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® CDE by Clariant acts as a foam stabilizer, lubricant and thickener. Genagen® CDE is used in shampoos, foam baths, shower gels and shaving creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® CDE Spezial by Clariant functions as a lubricant, thickener and foam stabilizer. Genagen® CDE Spezial is designed for shampoos, foam baths, shower gels and shaving creams... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Clariant
Cocamide DEA. Genagen® CF is a thickener, lubricant and foam stabilizer by Clariant. Genagen® CF finds application in formulating foam baths, shaving creams, shampoos and shower gels... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Clariant
Cocamide MEA. Genagen® CME by Clariant acts as a surfactant, thickener and lubricating agent. Offers foam stability. Genagen® CME is used in shampoo, hand wash, shower, wet wipes, hair styling... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA. Genagen® CME GF by Clariant acts as a surfactant, thickener and lubricating agent. It is a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide offering foam stability. Genagen® CME GF is used in wet... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Clariant
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. Genagen® DAB is a surfactant by Clariant that is used in combination with other surfactants. Designed to formulate shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels. Offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Clariant
Coco-Betaine. Genagen® KB by Clariant is an alkyl dimethyl betaine acting as a amphoteric surfactant. It is a preservative-free, cold-processable and plant-based ingredient. Offers Good skin... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Clariant
Genagen® LAA by Clariant is a very mild, preservative-free amphoteric surfactant. It is able to tolerate high levels of electrolytes. Compatible with all surfactant classes. Genagen® LAA is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Clariant
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. Genagen® LDA by Clariant acts as a basic amphoteric surfactant. Offers characteristics such as very mild, compatibility with all surfactant classes and free of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA and Aqua. Genagen® SC 15 by Clariant acts as a surfactant. It has excellent foam building while cold processable, stabilized pearl & opacifier effects and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AQUA
Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamide MEA and Aqua. Genagen® SC 35 by Clariant acts as an emulsifier. It offers enhanced viscosity, excellent foam-building while cold processable and stabilized pearl and... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • AQUA
Clariant
Coco-Betaine; Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate; Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate. Used as premix for shampoo, bubble bath and shower gel production. Acts as a surfactant. Offers convenient and easy handling... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top