OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Fancol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Elementis

23 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Elementis
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter. Fancol® CB by Elementis is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. Used as a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Elementis
Sulfated Castor Oil (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lecithin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) PEG-12 Oleate. Fancol® HS3US by Elementis is a highly effective emulsifier, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • LECITHIN
  • PEG-12 OLEATE
  • ...
Elementis
Isoeicosane. Fancol® IE CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin isohexadecane used as an excellent emollient and moisturizing agent. Imparts excellent coverage and barrier properties and shine, slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Lanolin Alcohol. Fancol® LA Superfine-P by Elementis is an emulsifying agent for both o/w and w/o emulsions. It can be used over a wide pH range and has high surface activity so can reduce... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Elementis
Laneth-15. Fancol® LA-15 by Elementis is a primary O/W emulsifier and is 100% active. It is the polyethylene glycol ether of lanolin alcohol. It gives emolliency, excellent skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LANETH-15
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 250-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 275-CG by Elementis acts as a waterproofing agent. It is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 300-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated polyisobutene. Fancol® Polyiso® 450-CG by Elementis is a non-animal origin, waterproofing agent. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil. It is a long chain aliphatic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Fancol® Shea Butter by Elementis is an excellent skin conditioning agent, which melts at body temperature. It is a natural fat obtained from the fruit of the shea... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter. Is an excellent skin conditioning agent, which melts at body temperature, giving it good spreadibility. Enhances the shine and has excellent superfatting... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Elementis
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Fancol® VB by Elementis acts as a moisturizer and humectant. It consists of vegetable derived lipids and sterol enriched shea... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Combination of crambe abyssinica seed oil and butyrospermum parkii (shea) butter extract. Acts as a moisturizer/humectant. Aids pigment wetting. Used in suncare preparations, decorative cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CRAMBE ABYSSINICA SEED OIL
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Cholesterol NF. Is a white granular sterol extracted from natural fatty esters of animal origin. Aids in the formation of films, which are hydrophilic and have lubricating, protective as well as... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. This nonionic oil in water emulsifier and solubilizer with good electrolyte tolerance and is compatible with non-ionic, cationic as well as anionic surfactants. Is a... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-20 hydrogenated lanolin. Acts as a superfatting agent and a solubilizer. Helps for micro emulsions. Is a gelling agent for transparent gels. Used in creams, lotions, decorative cosmetics, nail... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN
PEG-24 hydrogenated lanolin. Acts as a superfatting agent and a solubilizer. Helps for micro emulsions. Is a gelling agent for transparent gels. Used in creams, lotions, decorative cosmetics, nail... view more
INCI
  • PEG-24 HYDROGENATED LANOLIN
Isododecane. Gives a soft and dry feel to the skin. Imparts excellent coverage, film forming and wear resistant properties. Used in mascara, eyeliner, makeup remover, creams, lotions, suncare... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
Isoeicosane. Acts as an emollient. Is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip and combability for haircare as well as moisturizing for skincare. Gives a smooth and luxurious feel to the... view more
INCI
  • ISOEICOSANE
Isohexadecane. Acts as an emollient. Is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip and combability for haircare as well as moisturizing for skincare. Gives a smooth and luxurious feel to... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Isohexadecane. Acts as an excellent emollient for makeup products. It is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip and combability for haircare as well as moisturizing for skincare. Gives... view more
INCI
  • ISOHEXADECANE
Mixture of mineral oil and lanolin alcohols. Acts as a non ionic primary w/o emulsifier. Exhibits emollient properties and moisturizes the skin. Behaves as a plasticizer in aerosol formulations... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) butter extract. Is an excellent skin conditioning agent, exhibiting good emollience and lubriciousnes. It also has some UV absorption properties. Its superior emollient... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top