OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Eumulgin®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

36 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ceteareth-12. Used in cosmetic O/ W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-12
Ceteareth-20. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Ceteareth-30. Used in cosmetic O/ W emulsions and transparent gels. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-30
Beheneth-10. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • BEHENETH-10
Beheneth-25. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • BEHENETH-25
Deceth-3. Eumulgin® BL 309 by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier and thickening agent. It is a fatty alcohol (C10-14)-polyglycolether (3 EO). It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® BL... view more
INCI
  • DECETH-3
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Eumulgin® CO 40 by BASF acts as a solubilizer for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations and hard surface wet-wipe cleaners. It is a hardened castor oil with... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Eumulgin® CO 410 by BASF acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a hydrogenated castor oil with approximately 40 moles EO. Eumulgin® CO 410 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol and Water. Eumulgin® CO 455 by BASF acts as a solubilizer for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a mixture of hydrogenated castor... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Eumulgin® CO 60 by BASF acts as a solubilizer for the production of aqueous cosmetic preparations. It is a hardened castor oil with approximately 60 moles EO... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
O/W Emulsifier. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Emulsions Oil in Water Milk Liquid products Lotions... view more
O/W Emulsifier. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Emulsions Oil in Water Milk Liquid products Lotions... view more
PEG-150 Distearate. Eumulgin® EO 33 by BASF acts as a thickening agent. It is a polyethylene glycol 6000 distearate. Eumulgin® EO 33 finds application in formulating shampoos, baby care, facial care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
PPG-5-Laureth-5. Eumulgin® ES by BASF acts as an excellent solubilizer for surfactant based formulations. It is a lauryl myristyl alcohol with approximately 5 moles EO and PO. Eumulgin® ES finds... view more
INCI
  • PPG-5-LAURETH-5
Coceth-7, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether and PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Eumulgin® HPS by BASF acts as an excellent solubilizer for water and water/alcohol systems. It is comprised of... view more
INCI
  • COCETH-7
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Used in cosmetic preparations such as solubilisates and tonics. Acts as a nonionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Blend of PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Propylene Glycol and Water. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a nonionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubiliser... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether.Used in aqeous cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier and/or solubiliser... view more
INCI
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
Laureth-23. Eumulgin® LM 23 by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is lauryl alcohol ethoxylated with 23 mol EO. Eumulgin® LM 23 is used in O/W emulsions... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
Oleth-10. Used in skin- and hair care preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Oleth-2. Used in cosmetic O/ W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
  • OLETH-2
Oleth-20. Eumulgin® O 20 S by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is an oleyl/cetyl alcohol with approximately 20 moles EO. It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® O 20 S finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Oleth-30. Eumulgin® O 30 by BASF acts as a solubilizer. Eumulgin® O 30 is used in O/ W skin care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
Oleth-5. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic O/W emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Disodium Cetearyl Sulfosuccinate. Eumulgin® Prisma by BASF acts as an anionic O/W emulsifier. It is a disodium C16-18 alkyl sulfosuccinate. It enables the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions with... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CETEARYL SULFOSUCCINATE
PEG-7 Cocoglycerides, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin and Glyceryl Oleate. Eumulgin® Pro-CL by BASF acts as a lipid layer enhancer and O/W cream base. Moreover, it offers solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • PEG-7 COCOGLYCERIDES
PEG-40 Castor Oil. Eumulgin® RO 40 by BASF acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a castor oil with approximately 40 moles of EO. Eumulgin® RO 40 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 CASTOR OIL
Steareth-2. Used in O/ W skin care emulsions and especially suitable for O/ W antiperspirant roll-ons. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-2
Steareth-21. Used in cosmetic creams and lotions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-21
PEG-40 Stearate. Used in creams, lotions, shampoos, deodorants, and makeup and a variety of emollient oils and waxes. Acts as an emulsifier, stabilizer, solubilizer and anti-gellant. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate. Eumulgin® SG acts as a strong anionic O/W emulsifier. Shows very good electrolyte and water-soluble sun filter compatibility. It works at low concentration and is ideal... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Polysorbate 20. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate-80. Eumulgin® SMO 20 by BASF acts as a solubilizer. It is a sorbital monooleate with approximately 20 moles of EO. It is suitable for all O/W skin care emulsions. Eumulgin® SMO 20 finds... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Polysorbate 60. Used in cosmetic creams and ointments. Acts as a non-ionic, hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Blend of Lauryl Polyglucose, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate and Glycerin. Eumulgin® VL 75 by BASF acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Offers very good make-up remover capacity and skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERIN
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIPOLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Terlys Skin regenerating active
Back to Top