OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Emulsogen®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Clariant

8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Blend of Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Aqua, Glycerin, Laureth-23, Behenyl Alcohol, Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate and Glyceryl Stearate Citrate. Emulsogen... view more
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid. Emulsogen® DTC Acid by Clariant is used in neutralizing shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Emulsogen® HCO 040 by Clariant acts as a solubilizing agent and as a O/W emulsifier for special emulsions. It is produced by ethoxylation of hydrogenated castor oil... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Emulsogen® HCW 049 by Clariant is a cold-processable, plant-based, liquid solubilizer and O/W emulsifier for special emulsions. Used in perfume oils, perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Clariant
Oleth-5. Emulsogen® LP by Clariant acts as a non-ionic and cold process emulsifier and solubilizer. Shows very low foaming tendency and easy foam control and high hard water tolerance. Offers... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Used in perfume oils, perfumes, essential oils, shampoos and bath products. Acts as a solubilizing agent and as a O/W emulsifier for special emulsions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil(and) Propylene Glycol. Used in perfume oils, perfumes, essential oils, shampoos and bath products. Acts as a liquid solubilizer and as a O/W emulsifier for special... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top