OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

DEHYTON®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Coco-Betaine. DEHYTON® AB 30 by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. It is fatty amine derivative with betaine structure. It can be used in combination with anionic surfactants to achieve synergistic... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
Capric/Lauric/Myristic/Oleic Amidopropyl Betaine. DEHYTON® AO 45 is a mild, amphoteric surfactant produced with Solazyme AlgaPūr™ microalgae oils using a highly controlled fermentation process to... view more
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide. DEHYTON® CAW by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. DEHYTON® CAW is used in shampoos, bubble baths and skin conditioning products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. DEHYTON® DC by BASF is a well compatible, amphoteric surfactant. It is fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. In combination with anionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
DEHYTON® G by BASF is a co-surfactant. DEHYTON® G is used for all kind of cosmetic surfactant preparations... view more
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. DEHYTON® K by BASF is a preservative-free, amphoteric surfactant. It has excellent foaming properties in hard and soft water. In combination with anionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. DEHYTON® MC by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. It is a fatty acid amide derivative with amphoteric structure. It is suitable for mild surfactant applications. DEHYTON® MC... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. DEHYTON® ML by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. In combination with anionic surfactants, it provides synergistic effect, which leads to a dermatologically improved final... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Cocamidopropylamino Oxide. DEHYTON® P CAW by BASF is a co-surfactant, foam booster and foam stabilizer. It offers either a non-ionic or a cationic character depending on pH value of the solution... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. DEHYTON® PK 45 by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. It offers benefits such as synergistic effects with dermatological improvement, when in combination with anionic... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. DEHYTON® SFA by BASF is a natural, readily biodegradable, cold-processable and easy to handle anionic surfactant blend for shampoos and body... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top