OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cutina®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

17 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Glycol Distearate. Cutina® AGS by BASF acts as a pearlizing wax. Possesses consistency giving properties. Cutina® AGS is used in shampoos, shower & bath preparations, liquid soaps and facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate and Cocoglycerides. Cutina® CBS by BASF acts as a consistency factor. It is a mixture of consistency giving waxes. Cutina® CBS is used in O/W... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • COCOGLYCERIDES
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Cetyl Palmitate. Used in all skin care formulations. Acts as a waxy emollient. Possesses body and consistency-giving properties... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
PEG-20 Glyceryl Stearate. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. Offers benefits such as liquid-pasty consistency, easy to dose and process... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glycol Stearate. Cutina® EGMS by BASF acts as a pearlizing agent. Possesses consistency giving properties. Cutina® EGMS is used in shampoos, shower & bath preparations, liquid soaps and facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Stearic Acid and Palmitic Acid. Cutina® FS 45 by BASF acts as an O/W emulsifier. It is a natural based anionic fatty acid. Cutina® FS 45 is used in color cosmetics and skin care emulsions... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
  • PALMITIC ACID
Hydrophilic agent also used for water-free preparations. Emulsions Oil in Water Cream Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cutina® GMS V by BASF acts as a consistency giving agent. Cutina® GMS V is used in cosmetic O/W emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Cutina® GMS-SE acts as an anionic self-emulsifying base. It is a mixture of mono-, di- and triglycerides, especially palmitic and stearic acid, blended with potassium stearate... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl stearate SE, anionic self-emulsifying base. Used for preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions for skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Used in all skin care applications, particularly for sticks. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides. Cutina® HVG by BASF acts as a consistency factor. It is a mixture of fatty acid mono/di-glycerides. It offers viscosity adjustment in O/W emulsions. Cutina® HVG... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE GLYCERIDES
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Cutina® KD 16 by BASF acts as an emulsifier. It is a mixture of glyceryl stearate with potassium stearate. It is suitable for all O/W skin-care emulsions. Cutina® KD 16 finds... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Glyceryl Stearate. Cutina® MD is a hydrophillic wax. Offers consistency giving characteristics. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity adjustment... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Pentaerythrityl Distearate. Used in cosmetic O/W formulations. Acts as a consistency builder. Offers sensorial impact... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL DISTEARATE
Distearyl Ether. Cutina® STE by BASF acts as a pearlizer wax. Cutina® STE finds application in formulating colorants, shampoos, conditioners, baby-care & cleansers, liquid soaps and shower & bath... view more
INCI
  • DISTEARYL ETHER
PEG-3 Distearate. Cutina® TS by BASF acts as a pearlizing agent. Possesses consistency giving properties. Cutina® TS is used in shampoos, shower & bath preparations, liquid soaps and facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-3 DISTEARATE
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top