OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crovol™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

12 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-20 Almond Glycerides. Crovol™ A-40 by Croda acts as a high HLB nonionic emulsifier, conditioner, lubricity enhancers and emulsion stabilizer. Possesses superfatting, wetting, dispersant and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 ALMOND GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 almond glycerides. Crovol™ A-70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emulsion stabiliser, dispersant, emollient, plasticiser, solubiliser, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 ALMOND GLYCERIDES
PEG-90 Apricot Kernel Glycerides. Crovol™ AK90 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Possesses solubilizer, emulsion stabiliser, plasticiser and... view more
PEG-42 Babassu Glycerides. Crovol™ BA70G by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Possesses dispersant, solubiliser and plasticiser characeristics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-42 BABASSU GLYCERIDES
Aqua (and) PEG-60 evening primrose glycerides. Crovol™ EP70/75 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Offers electrolyte tolerance. Crovol™ EP70/75... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-60 EVENING PRIMROSE GLYCERIDES
PEG-20 Corn Glycerides. Crovol™ M-40 by Croda acts as emulsifier and emollient. Used in foam bath applications... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 CORN GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 Corn Glycerides. Crovol™ M-70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Offers electrolyte tolerance. Crovol™ M-70 is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 CORN GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 maracuja glycerides. Crovol™ Maracuja by Croda acts as plasticiser, solubiliser, superfatting agent, water soluble emollient and counter irritant. Offers mildness. Crovol™ Maracuja is used in... view more
PEG-45 Palm Kernel Glycerides. Crovol™ PK-70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, wetting agent and superfatting agent. Offers benefits such as mildness, counter-irritancy and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-45 PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDES
Aqua (and) PEG-75 Shea Butter Glycerides. Crovol™ SB75/50 by Croda acts as an emulsion stabiliser, wetting agent, dispersant and superfatting agent. Possesses emollient, plasticiser and solubiliser... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
PEG-60 Evening Primrose Glycerides. Crovol™ EP70 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Offers electrolyte tolerance. Crovol™ EP70 is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-60 EVENING PRIMROSE GLYCERIDES
Aqua (and) PEG-75 shea butter glycerides. Crovol™ SB75 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, superfatting agent and wetting agent. Offers electrolyte tolerance. Crovol™ SB75 is used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top