OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cropure™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil. Cropure™ Almond by Croda is used in creams and lotions and bath oils. Acts as a conditioning, moisturizing and spreading agent. It also functions as... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil. Cropure™ Apricot Kernel by Croda acts as a conditioner for hair, lubricant, softener for nails. It also functions as hydrating-, moisturising-, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL
Persea Gratissima Oil. Cropure™ Avocado by Croda is high quality super refined vegetable oil. It acts as spreading and conditioning agent. It provides hydrating, moisturizing and nourishing effect... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil. Cropure™ Babassu by Croda acts as an emollient, spreading-, conditioning and moisturizing agent. It is high quality, super refined, exotic kernel oil manufactured using... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Borago Officinalis Extract. Cropure™ Borage by Croda acts as an emollient, moisturizing and conditioning agent. Used in skin care creams, lotions, sun care, color cosmetics, bath products, sprayable... view more
INCI
  • BORAGO OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter. Cropure™ Cupuacu by Croda acts as an emollient, skin conditioning and spreading agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. It provides hydrating, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
Cropure™ EPO by Croda is oil of supreme elegance. It contains gama-Linolenic acid, essential fatty acid important to barrier function. Cropure™ EPO is insoluble in propylene glycol. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Oenothera Biennis Oil. Cropure™ Evening Primrose by Croda is high quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as emollient, moisturizing, skin conditioning and spreading agent. Provides hydrating... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Grapeseed by Croda acts as an emollient, skin conditioning- & spreading agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin and offers revitalization, excellent... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter. Cropure™ Mango Butter by Croda acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is rich in natural fatty acids, offering hydration, smoothing, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil. Cropure™ Meadowfoam by Croda acts as an emollient, moisturizing and skin conditioning agent. It is high quality Super Refined vegetable oil manufactured using Croda's... view more
INCI
  • LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL
Olea Europaea Fruit Oil. Cropure™ Olive by Croda is high quality super refined vegetable oil. Acts as an emollient, moisturizing-, spreading and skin conditioning agent. Offers hydration, calming... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Hoplostethus Oil. Cropure™ Orange Roughy by Croda is used in skin care creams and lotions, sun care, color cosmetics and bath products. Acts as an emollient, softener and moisturizing agent... view more
INCI
  • HOPLOSTETHUS OIL
Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil. Cropure™ Safflower by Croda acts as an emollient, spreading and skin conditioning agent. Provides hydration, moisturizing and nourishing effect. It is 100% renewable... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Sesame by Croda functions as an emollient, moisturizer, skin conditioner and solubilizer. It is a natural triglyceride, nearly odorless, water-white... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil. Cropure™ Soybean is used in skin care products. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and solvent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Cropure™ Sweet Almond by Croda acts as emollient, spreading and skin conditioning agent. Offers hydration, moisturizing and nourishing effect. It is high quality super... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Triticum Vulgare Oil. Cropure™ Wheatgerm by Croda is an elegant emollient acts as a spreading and skin conditioning agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. Provides excellent moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Manhaden Oil. Cropure™ Menhaden by Croda is high purity natural triglyceride. Offers superior oxidative stability. Cropure™ Menhaden acts as a spreading agent... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED MENHADEN OIL
Arachis Hypogaea Oil. Cropure™ Peanut by Croda is a high purity natural triglyceride. Acts as a spreading agent. Cropure™ Peanut exhibits superior oxidative stability... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIS HYPOGAEA OIL
Marine lipid. Cropure™ Shark Liver by Croda is high purity natural triglyceride. Acts as spreading agent. Exhibits superior oxidative stability. Cropure™ Shark Liver offers moisture repellency and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHARK LIVER OIL
AnnonaSense CLR™
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top