OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crodasinic™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

12 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocoyl Sarcosine. Crodasinic™ C by Croda is anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, frequently neutralised in situ in many personal care systems. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL SARCOSINE
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. Crodasinic™ CS30 by Croda acts as anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Possesses good foaming and lathering characteristics. Crodasinic™ CS30 is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
Lauroyl sarcosine. Crodasinic™ L by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant. It is suitable for sensitive skin. Used in shaving prbath, shower & soaps, face / neck skin care, facial cleansers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS30 by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness and substantivity to skin and hair. Compatible with... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS30 NP by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. It confers mild detergency, very good foaming... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS30 NT by Croda acts as a anionic surfactant, foaming agent, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS35 by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. It is produced from a natural fatty acid and the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS95 by Croda is used in shampoos, facial cleanser, body care, bath, shower & soaps, shaving/ hair removal formulations. Acts as an anionic surfactant and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) Aqua. Crodasinic™ LS95 NP by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. Used in all shampoo types, mild facial, body... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) Aqua. Crodasinic™ LS95 NT by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. It is suitable for sensitive skin. Crodasinic™... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium myristoyl sarcosinate (and) Aqua. Crodasinic™ MS30 by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Offers very good foaming and lathering characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Oleoyl sarcosine. Crodasinic™ O by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. It confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top