OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Crodamazon™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Croda

8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Carapa guaianensis seed oil. Crodamazon™ Andiroba by Croda acts as an emollient. It contains limonoids known for their anti-inflammatory, skin healing and proven insect repellent properties... view more
INCI
  • CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL
Orbignya Oleifera. Crodamazon™ Babassu by Croda acts as an emollient with skin moisturising properties. Effective superfatting agent in soaps and detergent systems. Confers a soft, silky feel to the... view more
INCI
  • ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Mauritia Flexuosa. Crodamazon™ Buriti by Croda acts as a natural UV absorber. Offers free radical scavenging and invigorating benefits. Crodamazon™ Buriti is used in skin care and sun care... view more
Bertholletia excelsa seed oil. Crodamazon™ Castanha do Brazil by Croda acts as an emollient. It contains vitamins A & E which impart anti-ageing and anti-oxidant benefits. Phytosterols confer... view more
INCI
  • BERTHOLLETIA EXCELSA SEED OIL
Theobroma grandiflorum seed oil. Crodamazon™ Cupuacu by Croda acts as an emollient. Used in aftershave balm, lotions, skin creams, lipsticks, shampoos, bath oils, sun creams and lotions. Proven... view more
Passiflora edulis (and) Passiflora incarnata seed oil. Crodamazon™ Maracuja by Croda acts as an emollient. It imparts antioxidant and free radical scavenging properties. It supports skin barrier... view more
INCI
  • PASSIFLORA EDULIS SEED OIL
  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA SEED OIL
Caryocar brasiliense. Crodamazon™ Pequi by Croda acts as a superfatting agent and emollient. Used in skin care to provide a long lasting, instantly perceivable conditioning benefit. Crodamazon™... view more
INCI
  • CARYOCAR BRASILIENSE FRUIT OIL
Astrocaryum murumuru butter. Crodamazon™ Murumuru by Croda acts as an emollient and superfatting agent. Particularly suited to skin care products where it imparts a soft, smooth skin feel and may... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Balancing support and protection for the skin microbiota by ProRenew Complex CLR™
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top