OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cosphaderm®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Cosphatec

54 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cosphatec
Ascorbyl Palmitate. Cosphaderm® AP acts as an antioxidant and masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended application concentration is 0.01-4.0 %. Cosphaderm® AP is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Cosphatec
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® AS acts as a masking agent. It is synthetic in origin and used in personal care and cosmetics. Its typical application concentration is 0.15-0.3 % (w/v)... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Caprylyl glycol, Dipropylene glycol and Glyceryl caprylate. Cosphaderm® Dicapo acts as an emollient, humectant, emulsifier, solvent, viscosity controlling, masking, perfuming and conditioning agent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • DIPROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Lysolecithin. Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP acts as a natural emulsifier. It increases the stability of emulsions and NON-GMO in nature. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Cosphaderm® E 100 E IP is used... view more
INCI
  • LYSOLECITHIN
Lysolecithin. Cosphaderm® E NGM acts as a natural emulsifier. It increases the stability of emulsions. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Cosphaderm® E NGM is used in concentration of 1-6 %(w/v)... view more
INCI
  • LYSOLECITHIN
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin. Cosphaderm® E-1000 NON GMO... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® E-1000 Sunflower acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It is derived from sunflower. Provides skin... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopheryl acetate. Cosphaderm® E-1000Ac NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Camellia Sinensis leaf extract. Cosphaderm EGCg ECONAT acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, astringent, emollient, humectant, tonic, UV-absorber, masking, anti-ageing, conditioning and skin... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent. Sourced from castor oil, it is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Glyceryl Caprylate. Cosphaderm® GMCY acts as an emollient and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Recommended dosage level is 0.3-1.5 %. Cosphaderm® GMCY is an ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Glyceryl Caprylate, Propanediol, Psidium Guajava Leaf Extract, Glycerin, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract. Cosphaderm® GMG by Cosphatec acts as a preservative, skin & hair conditioner, emollient... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • PSIDIUM GUAJAVA LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Glyceryl caprylate and Glyceryl undecylenate. Cosphaderm® GeMix acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin. Used in skin care cosmetics. It is an ECOCERT and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Levulinic acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium levulinate (and) Aqua. Cosphaderm® LA-T acts as a humectant, denaturant, solvent, perfuming and skin conditioning agent. Used in personal care and cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SODIUM LEVULINATE
Magnolia officinalis bark extract. Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98 acts as an antimicrobial, anti-acne, anti-cariogenic, antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. It is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
Glyceryl caprylate (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Magnolia officinalis bark extract. Cosphaderm® MultiMEG acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-irritant, anti-acne, anticariogen and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
Caprylyl Glycol. Cosphaderm® Octiol acts as an emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is synthetic in origin and conditions skin as well as hair. Cosphaderm® Octiol is used in skin care and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Phytic Acid and Aqua. Cosphaderm® PA ECONAT acts as a chelating agent and solvent. It is a naturally derived, environmentally friendly alternative. It shows higher chelating efficiency than EDTA in... view more
INCI
  • PHYTIC ACID
  • AQUA
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL acts as a solvent and skin conditioning agent. It is synthetic in origin and conditions the skin. It is used in skin care formulations with a dosage level of... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural acts as a solvent and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties. Used in skin care formulations. Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural is an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Propanediol. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural acts as a solvent, humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-75H acts as a natural emulsifier and conditioning agent. Provides excellent skin as well as hair conditioning and emollient properties. It also increases the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Sodium Hyaluronate. Cosphaderm® Sodium Hyaluronate acts as a humectant and conditioning agent. It is a mucopolysaccharide of 1500-1800 kDa. It provides excellent moisturizing and skin care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Sodium Anisate. Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural acts as an antimicrobial and flavouring agent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil. Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO ECO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and used in concentration... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • TOCOPHEROL
Tocopherol, Glycine soja oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® T-70 NON GMO Soy acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Pentylene glycol (and) Glyceryl caprylate (and) Glyceryl undecylenate. Cosphaderm® TOM acts as an antimicrobial, emollient, emulsifier, solvent and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin. It is... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Cosphaderm® VBE acts as a blood circulation, warming agent and hair growth promoters. It provides skin as well as hair conditioning properties. It is a petrochemical vanillyl... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Xanthan Gum. Cosphaderm® X 34 acts as a binder, emulsifier, surfactant, thickener/ stabilizer, gel forming, viscosity controlling and conditioning agent. It provides conditioning properties and... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended usage level is 0.15-0.3 %. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS labelled product... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Lysolecithin. Cosphaderm® E NGM 50 acts as a natural emulsifier. It is a NON-GMO grade and increases the stability of emulsions. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Cosphaderm® E NGM 50 is used in... view more
INCI
  • LYSOLECITHIN
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® E-800 Sunflower acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It is derived from sunflower and conditions the... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Tocopheryl Acetate, Silica. Cosphaderm® EP-500Ac NON GMO acts as an antioxidant, conditioning, abrasive, absorbent, anti-caking, bulking, opacifying and viscosity controlling agent. Provides skin... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Glyceryl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® GMUD acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties. Used in skin care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
Glycine Soja Germ Extract. Cosphaderm® ISO 40 G acts as an emollient and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties. Cosphaderm® ISO 40 G is used in skin care formulations. Compliant... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA GERM EXTRACT
Levulinic acid, Glycerin, Sodium levulinate, Aqua and α-Terpineol. Cosphaderm® LA-MT acts as a humectant, denaturant, solvent, perfuming and skin conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-TERPINEOL
  • LEVULINIC ACID
  • SODIUM LEVULINATE
  • AQUA
  • ...
Glyceryl caprylate, Pentylene glycol and Magnolia officinalis bark extract. Cosphaderm® MultiMEG Syn acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, anti-irritant, anti-acne, anticariogen and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Sodium Phytate and Aqua. Cosphaderm® PA-3 acts as a chelating and oral care agent. Its origin is sodium salt of phytic acid derived from rice bran. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM PHYTATE
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol acts as a solvent and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and used in concentration of 2.0-5.0 % (w/v). Cosphaderm® Pentiol is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-50 acts as a natural emulsifier, antistatic, emollient and conditioning agent. It conditions skin as well as hair. Provides emollient properties and also increases the... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-75 acts as a natural emulsifier, antistatic, emollient and conditioning agent. It conditions skin as well as hair. Provides emollient properties and also increases the... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-90 acts as a natural emulsifier, antistatic, emollient and conditioning agent. Provides excellent skin as well as hair conditioning and emollient properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Hydrogenated Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-90H acts as a natural emulsifier and conditioning agent. It increases the stability of emulsions. Provides excellent skin as well as hair conditioning and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-D acts as a natural emulsifier, antistatic, emollient and conditioning agent. It increases the stability of emulsions. Provides excellent skin as well as hair conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Lecithin. Cosphaderm® SF-S acts as a natural emulsifier, antistatic, emollient and conditioning agent. It increases the stability of emulsions. Provides excellent skin as well as hair conditioning... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Tocopherol, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® T-50 NON GMO ECO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It provides skin conditioning properties. Used... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Tocopherol, Ascorbyl palmitate, Helianthus annuus seed oil or Tocopherol. Cosphaderm® TAP-50 NON GMO acts as an emollient, antioxidant, masking and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and is... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Pentylene glycol, Glyceryl caprylate and Glyceryl undecylenate. Cosphaderm® TOM Syn acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solvent and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL UNDECYLENATE
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Heptyl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® Touch acts as an emollient and preservation booster. It is a silicon alternative that increases the spreadability and gives a soft skin feel. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
Xanthan Gum. Cosphaderm® X 17 acts as a binder, emulsifier, surfactant, thickener / stabilizer, gel forming, viscosity controlling and conditioning agent. It provides conditioning properties and... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
Xanthan Gum. Cosphaderm® X 34veg acts as a binder, emulsifier, surfactant, thickener / stabilizer, gel forming, viscosity controlling and conditioning agent. It provides conditioning properties and... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural C acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is compliant with ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top