OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

COMPERLAN®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocamide MEA. COMPERLAN® 100 by BASF is a pearlizer wax and thickener. COMPERLAN® 100 is used in surfactant preparations like conditioning formulas, shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide MEA. COMPERLAN® CMEA by BASF is a pearlizer wax and thickener. It is a coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide. COMPERLAN® CMEA finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Cocamide DEA. COMPERLAN® COD by BASF is a thickener. This coconut fatty acid diethanolamide is used in surfactant preparations. COMPERLAN® COD finds application in baby care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide MIPA. COMPERLAN® IP by BASF is a thickener. It is a coconut fatty acid isopropanolamide. COMPERLAN® IP is used in surfactant preparations like shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
Cocamide DEA. COMPERLAN® KD is a thickener in surfactant preparations. COMPERLAN® KD is recommended for shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas, face cleansers and baby care cleansing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. COMPERLAN® LD by BASF is a thickener. It is lauric acid diethanolamide. COMPERLAN® LD is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas and baby care & cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. COMPERLAN® OD-V by BASF is a thickener. It is suitable for surfactant formulations. COMPERLAN® OD-V is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas, face cleansers and baby... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top