OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cetiol®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by BASF

24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Cetiol® 767 by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a polyol caprylic/capric fatty acid ester. Cetiol® 767 finds application in formulating shampoos, baby care &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Cetiol® 868 by BASF acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient. Cetiol® 868 is used in baby & face cleansing, self-tanning and after-sun, sun-, body- and color care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Hexyl Laurate. Used as a fast spreading emollient for W/O - formulations and waterfree applications with a moderate pH-value... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Used in modern skin care applications and suncare. Acts as a traditional emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters and dispersing properties for... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Dibutyl Adipate. Used in all cosmetic applications and suncare formulations. Acts as a fast spreading emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. Cetiol® CC by BASF acts as an emollient, solubilizer and dispersing agent. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstock. It is a silicone alternative, readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Ethylhexyl Cocoate and Cocos Nucifera Oil. Cetiol® COCO by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a mixture of fatty acid esters and coconut oil. Cetiol® COCO finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
  • ETHYLHEXYL COCOATE
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Cetiol® E by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol. Cetiol® E finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, baby-care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Ethylhexyl Palmitate. Used in modern cosmetic applications. Acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Polyoxyethylene glyceryl monococoate.Cetiol® HE by BASF acts as a superfatting agent in surfactant cleansing preparations and solubility promoter for essential oils and active agents. Cetiol® HE is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE
Oleyl Erucate. Used as a slow spreading emollient. Offers luxurious, long lasting feel on the skin... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Coco-Caprylate/Caprate. Acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient. Offers good balancing sensory property. Used in modern cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Blend of Dicaprylyl Ether and Lauryl Alcohol. Used as lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations like shower baths and as an emollient additive for shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL ALCOHOL
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Myristyl Myristate. Used in all skin care formulations. Acts as a waxy emollient. Imparts body and possesses consistency-giving properties. Offers advantages such as melting temperature near to skin... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Dicaprylyl Ether. Used in all cosmetic applications like deo, antiperspirant, hair remover formulations and face care cleanser. Acts as a fast spreading emollient. Offers benefits such as dry skin... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Hexyldecanol and Hexyldecyl Laurate. Used in all modern cosmetic applications. Acts as a medium spreading emollient. Possesses good balancing sensorial properties... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECANOL
  • HEXYLDECYL LAURATE
Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate (proposed). Acts as an emollient. It is a fast-spreading product that gives products a pleasant and light skin feel. It is made from natural renewable feedstock and is... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE
Diethylhexylcyclohexane. Used in for all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair remover formulation. Acts as a medium spreading emollient... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYLCYCLOHEXANE
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Cetiol® SB 45 by BASF acts as an exotic emollient and sunscreen agent. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstocks and has higher amount of unsaponifiables. It is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Cetearyl Isononanoate. Used in modern cosmetic applications. Acts as a traditional, medium spreading emollient. Offers good balancing sensory property... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ISONONANOATE
Propylheptyl Caprylate. Cetiol® Sensoft by BASf acts as a fast spreading emollient. It is derived from natural renewable feedstocks. It is readily biodegradable and an alternative to silicone. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLHEPTYL CAPRYLATE
Mixture of undecane and tridecane. Cetiol® Ultimate by BASF acts as an emollient. It is very light, volatile and 100% natural-based hydrocarbon. It is readily biodegradable and silicone alternative... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECANE
  • UNDECANE
Decyl Oleate. Used in modern cosmetic applications. Acts as a traditional medium spreading emollient... view more
INCI
  • DECYL OLEATE
Coco-Caprylate. Acts as an emollient. It is made from a 100% renewable feedstock. It is biodegradable, easy to handle and emulsify. It has medium polarity and good skin compatibility. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCO-CAPRYLATE
The Power of smart ingredients
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top