OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Cerasynt™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Ashland Specialty Chemical

10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glyceryl Stearate and Laureth-23. Cerasynt™ 945 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a primary and auxiliary emulsifier. Used in hair care, decorative cosmetics, facial care, sun care and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • LAURETH-23
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Primary and auxiliary emulsifier. Used in personal care. Imparts pearlescence and opacity... view more
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glyceryl Stearate. Used in personal care. Acts as an emulsifier. Posesses stabilizing and viscosity increasing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glycol Stearate and Stearamide AMP. Cerasynt™ IP ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an opacifier, pearlizer and co-emulsifier. Used in decorative cosmetics, facial care, sun care and body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • STEARAMIDE AMP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glycol Stearate. Cerasynt™ M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a pearlizing agent and nonionic emulsifier. Cerasynt™ M is used in hand and body washes, shampoos, creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glycol Stearate SE. Used in creams and lotions. Acts as an anionic emulsifier. Provides soft and smooth appearance... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Propylene Glycol Stearate. Cerasynt™ PA ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a non-ionic primary emulsifier. It imparts pearlescence and opacity. Cerasynt™ PA ester is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glyceryl Stearate SE. Cerasynt™ Q by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an anionic, oil-in-water auxiliary emulsifier. Cerasynt™ Q is used in personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glyceryl Stearate. Cerasynt™ SD ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emulsion stabilizer and non-ionic auxiliary emulsifier. Cerasynt™ SD ester is suggested for use in creams and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Glyceryl Stearate, Stearyl Alcohol and Sodium Lauryl Sulfate. Used in personal care. Acts as an anionic emulsifier. Offers good electrolyte tolerance... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
The Power of smart ingredients
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top