OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Asensa®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Honeywell

35 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Honeywell
Oxidized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder and flatting or texturizing agent. It is a high quality micronized oxidized polyethylene grade used primarily in pressed powder applications... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Oxidized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder and flatting or texturizing agent. It is a high quality micronized oxidized polyethylene grade used primarily in pressed powder applications... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
High quality micronized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder, flatting or texturizing agent. It is used primarily in pressed powder applications where its ability to provide dry-binding... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
High quality micronized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder, flatting or texturizing agent. It is used primarily in pressed powder applications where its ability to provide dry-binding... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
High quality micronized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder, flatting or texturizing agent. It is used primarily in pressed powder applications where its ability to provide dry-binding... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
High quality micronized polyethylene. Acts as a suspension aid, binder, flatting or texturizing agent. It is used primarily in pressed powder applications where its ability to provide dry-binding... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Synthetic wax (100%). Asensa® CL 260 acts as a film-former, solubilizer, structuring agent and rheology modifier. Asensa® CL 260 also enables a range of gelation. It is a high purity polymer with a... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Honeywell
Ethylene/VA Copolymer. Asensa™ CL 300 acts as a gelling agent, rheology modifier for use in oil containing formulations such as balms and oils, pomades and styling products. Is a high quality, low... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/VA COPOLYMER
Honeywell
Pentafluoropropane. Asensa® DS 826 acts as a cooling agent. It is an eco-friendly and skin friendly product. Also a low boiling point hydrofluorocarbon that cools through an evaporative process on... view more
INCI
  • PENTAFLUOROPROPANE
Honeywell
Zeolite. Asensa® DS 901 acts as a masking agent. It is a high quality active powder used in a variety of personal care products to remove unwanted odors or to provide a pleasant warming sensation... view more
INCI
  • ZEOLITE
Honeywell
Zeolite. Asensa® DS 912 acts as a masking agent. This deodorizing powder is a high-capacity organophilic/hydrophobic molecular sieve. Asensa® DS 912 is highly effective for the removal of straight... view more
INCI
  • ZEOLITE
Polylactide resin PLA (>98.00%). Acts as a sensory modifier, suspension aid, binder and flatting or texturizing agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. This high quality micronized... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Polylactide resin PLA (>98.00%). Acts as a sensory modifier, suspension aid, binder and flatting or texturizing agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. This high quality micronized... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Honeywell
Hydrolyzed Corn Starch. Asensa® NFF 11 acts as latex film former and hair setting agent. In skin care products, it is a dispersing aid and substantive occlusive agent. This "green" styling gel... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN STARCH
Honeywell
Polylactide resin PLA (100%). Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. It is inherently biodegradable. Used in facial scrubs, body scrubs, foot scrubs and bar... view more
Honeywell
Polylactide resin PLA (100%). Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. It is inherently biodegradable. Used in facial scrubs, body scrubs, foot scrubs and bar... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Honeywell
Polylactide resin PLA (100%). Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. It is inherently biodegradable. Used in facial scrubs, body scrubs, foot scrubs and bar... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Honeywell
Polylactide resin PLA (100%). Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a biopolymer sourced from high starch crops. It is inherently biodegradable. Used in facial scrubs, body scrubs, foot scrubs and bar... view more
INCI
  • POLYLACTIC ACID
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Asensa® PR 200 acts as a occlusive agent, emollient, film former and moisturizer. It also finds application a viscosity increasing agent for various oil or anhydrous systems. Has... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Asensa® SC 201 acts as an exfoliating agent. It is also used to thicken and even gel oils for anhydrous systems such as lip products like sticks and glosses. Asensa® SC 201 is used in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Asensa® SC 210 by Honeywell acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Asensa® SC 215 is an active exfoliating agent, thickener and gelling agent. It is functional on more non polar lipids. Asensa® SC 215 include facial scrubs, body scrubs, foot scrubs... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Oxidized Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Oxidized Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Oxidized Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Oxidized Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of... view more
INCI
  • OXIDIZED POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Polyethylene. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality material with hardness and geometry thus allowing a wide choice for use in cleansing applications where the degree of exfoliation can... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Honeywell
Ethylene/Acrylic Acid Copolymer. Acts as an exfoliating agent. It is a high quality copolymer of ethylene and acrylic acid and therefore has an inherent polarity that increases its compatibility... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
Honeywell
Ethylene/Acrylic Acid Copolymer. Acts as a thickening and gelling agent. It possesses inherent polarity that increases their compatibility with other polar oils and aids in dispersing various active... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLENE/ACRYLIC ACID COPOLYMER
ImerScrub For an aesthetic colored effect in scrub products
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top