OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

AMMONYX®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Stepan

19 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cetyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride. It acts as a surfactant. It is applicable in hair shampoos, body washes facial cleansers, hair conditioners, hair styling products and in skin feel enhancers... view more
Stepan
Stearalkonium Chloride. Used in conditioners, cream rinses, mousses and lotions. Acts as an emollient as well as a conditioning and antistatic agent. Posesses softening and smoothing properties... view more
Stearalkonium Chloride. Used in hair conditioners and rinses, mousses, creams and lotions. Acts as a conditioning agent, antistatic agent and emollient. Offers biodegradability... view more
Cocoamidopropylamine oxide. Acts as a viscosity modifier, foam enhancer, stabilizer, conditioner and emollient. Possesses anti-irritant and biodegradability properties. Reduces the static... view more
Cetyl dimethylamine oxide. Acts as a foam booster, stabilizer, wetting agent, viscosity booster, antistatic agent and emollient. Can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic products. Is... view more
Cetrimonium Chloride. Used in hair conditioners (clear or opaque), hair styling aids, creams and lotions. Acts as a antistatic agent, suspending agent, cleansing agent and conditioning agent... view more
Cetrimonium Chloride. Used in hair conditioners, hair styling aids, creams and lotions. Acts as a antistatic agent, suspending agent, cleansing agent and conditioning agent. Posesses emulsifying and... view more
Decylamine oxide. Used in cleansers. Acts as a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer and wetting agent. Posesses viscosity building, dye dispersing and lubricating properties. Offers benefits... view more
Olealkonium Chloride. AMMONYX® KP by Stepan is used in clear leave-on hair conditioners, hair conditioners, cream rinses, hair mousses and skin lotions. It acts acts as an anti-static agent... view more
INCI
  • OLEALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Myristamine Oxide. Used in shampoos, shaving creams, hair conditioners, bubble baths, facial masks and hand soaps. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifier, hair conditioning agent and emollient... view more
Lauramidopropylamine oxide. Acts as a viscosity modifier, foam enhancer/ stabilizer, emollient and conditioner. Reduces static electricity. Is readily biodegradable. Used in shampoos, hand soaps... view more
Lauramine oxide. Acts as a foam enhancer, foam stabilizer, lubricant, emulsifier, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Is readily biodegradable. Used in shampoos, handsoaps, cleansers, bath... view more
Lauramine Oxide. AMMONYX® LO-A by Stepan acts as a foam enhancer, foam stabilizer, lubricant, emulsifier, amphoteric surfactant, wetting agent and viscosity builder. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Stepan
Myristamine Oxide. AMMONYX® M by Stepan acts as a foam enhancer, wetting- and thickening agent. It is an amphoteric surfactant and is readily biodegradable. AMMONYX® M is used in 2 in 1 shampoo, bar... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMINE OXIDE
Myristyl Dimethylamine Oxide. It acts as a surfactant, thickening agent, wetting agent and a foam booster. It is applicable in hair shampoos, body washes and facial cleansers... view more
Myristamine oxide. Acts as a cleansing agent, foam booster, emulsifier, viscosity builder and hair conditioning agent. Is readily biodegradable. Used in shampoos, creams, lotions, bubble baths... view more
Myristamine oxide. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifier, hair conditioning agent, emollient, foam stabilizer, viscosity modifier and foam booster. Is biodegradable. Used in shampoos, shaving... view more
Stearamidopropalkonium Chloride. Used in hair conditioning systems, creams and lotions. Acts as an antistatic agent. Offers biodegradability... view more
Stearamine oxide. Acts as a cleansing agent, hair conditioning agent, foam stabilizer, emulsifier and viscosity booster. Also acts as a good wetting agent in concentrated electrolyte solutions. Is... view more
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top