OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

ALKAMULS®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Solvay

24 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
ALKAMULS® 400 DO by Solvay acts as an emollient. Possesses opacifying properties. ALKAMULS® 400 DO is used in shampoos and cosmetic preparations... view more
PEG-8 Oleate. ALKAMULS® 400 MO by Solvay acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It imparts lubricity in formulations where it is used as emulsifier. ALKAMULS® 400 MO is used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Glycol Distearate. ALKAMULS® 504/V by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emollient, pearlescing and opacifying pigment. ALKAMULS® 504/V is used in creams and lotions, shampoo, bodywash, hand... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
ALKAMULS® 600 DO by Solvay acts as a solubilizer, emollient and emulsifier. Shows stability under neutral, mildly acidic and midly alkaline conditions. ALKAMULS® 600 DO is used in bath product... view more
PEG-30 Castor Oil. ALKAMULS® B by Solvay acts as a non-ionic solubilizer, surfactant and co-emulsifier. Used in cream and body lotion, facial cream and facial cleanser. ALKAMULS® B shows stability... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. ALKAMULS® CRH/40-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic solubilizer and a co-emulsifier. Shows stability with neutral, mildly acidic and mildly alkaline conditions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Glycol distearate. ALKAMULS® EGDS by Solvay acts as an opacifier, conditioner and thickener. Posesses pearlizing properties. Offers characteristics such as body and soft velvety feel. ALKAMULS® EGDS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. ALKAMULS® EGDS 504/V by Solvay acts as an emollient, opacifying and pearlescing agent. ALKAMULS® EGDS 504/V is used in shampoo, bath applications, cream and lotion preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol Distearate. ALKAMULS® EGDS/W by Solvay acts as a pearlescent agent. Possesses opacifying and emollient properties. ALKAMULS® EGDS/W is used in shampoo, bath, cream and lotion preparations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Glycol and Glycol Stearate. ALKAMULS® EGMS-C by Solvay acts as a thickener. ALKAMULS® EGMS-C is used in bath products, body washes, conditioners, shampoos, creams and body lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
  • GLYCOL
Glycol Distearate and Glycol. ALKAMULS® EGMS/VB by Solvay acts as a pearlescent agent. It is derived from plant and vegetable sources. Possesses opacifying properties. ALKAMULS® EGMS/VB is used in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
PEG-30 Castor oil. ALKAMULS® EL-620 by Solvay acts as an emulsifier for oil and waxes in water based formulations and non-ionic surfactant. ALKAMULS® EL-620 is used in conditioner, cream & body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
PEG-30 Castor oil. ALKAMULS® EL 719 by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant, dispersing agent and emulsifier for oil and waxes in water based formulations. ALKAMULS® EL 719 is used in conditioner... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 CASTOR OIL
PEG-10 Castor Oil and Aqua. ALKAMULS® EL-719/100 by Solvay acts as an active dispersing agent and a non-ionic surfactant. It is a hazy liquid to paste in appearance and is available in bulk... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-10 CASTOR OIL
Glyceryl stearate. ALKAMULS® GMS by Solvay acts as an emollient. Possesses conditioning, opacifying, viscosity building and emulsifying properties. ALKAMULS® GMS is used in conditioner, cream and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Glyceryl stearate SE. ALKAMULS® GMS-SE by Solvay acts as an emollient, emulsifying and opacifying agent. It enhances the feel and appearance of creams and lotions while lending stability and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
ALKAMULS® PSML-20 by Solvay acts as a co-emulsifier for petroleum oils, fats, solvents and waxes in cosmetics. It also acts as a non-ionic surfactant and viscosity modifier in non-irritating... view more
ALKAMULS® PSML-80/72 by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Posesses solubilizing and emulsifying properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and reduced irritancy. ALKAMULS® PSML-80/72... view more
PEG-20 Sorbitan oleate. ALKAMULS® PSMO-20 by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant with HLB. It is a versatile o/w emulsifier and co-emulsifier with sorbitan esters for parafinic oils. ALKAMULS®... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 SORBITAN OLEATE
Polysorbate 60. ALKAMULS® PSMS-20 by Solvay acts as an emulsifier and co-emulsifier for petroleum oils, fats, solvents and waxes. It also acts as a viscosity modifier in non-irritating shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Glycol stearate. ALKAMULS® SEG by Solvay functions as conditioning, pearlizing agent and thickener. Imparts both opacity and thickening. ALKAMULS® SEG is used in skin care, cream and body lotion and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Sorbitan Trioleate. ALKAMULS® STO-UNBL by Solvay acts as an active non-ionic surfactant. Used as a coupler and co-emulsifier for mineral oils. ALKAMULS® STO-UNBL finds application in skin care and... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Polysorbate 20. ALKAMULS® T/20-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic secondary surfactant. Posesses emulsifying and solubilizing properties. Offers characteristics such as mildness and reduced irritancy... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Polysorbate 80. ALKAMULS® T80-C by Solvay acts as a non-ionic secondary surfactant. Used in a variety of personal care products, such as shampoos, bath products, creams and lotions, deodorants, baby... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top