OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

ABWAX®

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by ROELMI HPC

11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cera Alba, Hhelianthus Annuus Seed Cera. Acts as a consistency agent with good gelling behavior, emollient and film former. It is the wax fraction of sunflower seeds oil, naturally resulting from... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
  • CERA ALBA
ROELMI HPC
Cera Alba. Acts as an emollient, film former, viscosity control and consistency agent. It is naturally secreted by working bees, and then refined by mild processes using water and filtrations only... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Candelilla Cera. It is used to enhance gloss, absorb oils, structure and bind, improve emolliency and hydration, be a moisture barrier, control the rheology behavior, enhance thermal stability, be... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA CERA
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. It is used to enhance gloss, absorb oils, structure and bind, improve emolliency and hydration, be a moisture barrier, control the rheology behavior, enhance thermal... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
ROELMI HPC
Ceresin. It improves oils absorption, viscosity control, cohesion, opacity, lubrication, gloss, thermal stability, emolliency and film-forming. It is a combination of branched and straight chain... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
ROELMI HPC
Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera . It has a good cohesion, binding and emolliency properties. It is obtained by squeezing the fruits of Rhus succedanea and refined using mild filtration and bleaching... view more
INCI
  • RHUS SUCCEDANEA FRUIT CERA
Microcristallina Cera. It modifies oil retention, viscosity, cohesion, opacity, lubrication, spreading, gloss, thermal stability, emolliency and film- forming. It is a combination of branched and... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Cera Alba. It is used to enhance gloss, absorb oils, structure and bind, improve emolliency and hydration, be a moisture barrier, control the rheology behavior, enhance thermal stability, be... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
ROELMI HPC
Ozokerite. It improves oils absorption, viscosity control, cohesion, opacity, lubrication, gloss, thermal stability, emolliency and film-forming. It is a combination of branched and straight chain... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Polyethylene. Acts as a thickening and film forming agent. It is obtained by polymerization of ethylene under severe conditions of temperature and pressure. It has high melting point and can be used... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Synthetic Beeswax. Acts as an emollient, thickening and film forming agent. It is obtained by combining waxy raw materials in order to reproduce natural beeswax characteristics. It controls thermal... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top