OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
29 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Bees Wax. Bees Wax CY-100 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a bleached and refined wax derived from bees nest. It shows good viscosity and emulsify easily. Bees Wax CY-100 is used in creams... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MD-21 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from candelilla shrub. It is composed of hydrocarbons... view more
INCI
  • CANDELILLA WAX HYDROCARBONS
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HORSE FAT
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-4 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with improved peculiar smell. It provides good gloss and good balance of hardness and brittleness. It is... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-5 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural derived from candelilla shrub. Recommended for lipsticks, foundations, lip liners, emulsions and hair... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons (and) Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla Wax MK-7 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax with slight peculiar smell. It is derived from candelilla shrub. It is... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Euphorbia Cerifera Wax. Candelilla wax MK-2 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from candelilla shrub. It offers good gloss and good balance of hardness and brittleness... view more
INCI
  • EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Copernicia Cerifera Wax. Carnauba Wax R-100 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from leaves and leaf buds of palm plant. It is a high melting point hard wax. It offers good... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Horse Fat. Horse Fat by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a fatty acid composition based on cereals feed and palmitoleic acid. It contains antioxidants such as vitamin E, C and catechin. It is used... view more
INCI
  • HORSE FAT
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Jojoba Seed Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is natural ester with highest oxidative stability. It is derived from cold pressed and purified jojoba seeds... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Macademia Seed Oil /Hydrogenated Macadamia Seed Oil Esters. Macadamia Nut Butter by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified oil between macadamia nut oil and hydrogenated macadamia nut oil... view more
INCI
  • MACADEMIA SEED OIL/HYDROGENATED MACADAMIA SEED OIL ESTERS
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Macadamia Nut Butter-R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified oil between macadamia nut oil and hydrogenated macadamia nut oil... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Partially Hydrogenated Horse Fat by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a fatty acid composition based on cereals feed and palmitoleic acid. It is a partially hydrogenated grade. It is suitable for... view more
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Sunflower Seed Oil/Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil Esters. Sunflower Butter by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL/HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL ESTERS
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Sunflower Butter-R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is interesterified fats between sunflower seed oil and hydrogenated sunflower seed oil... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
C10-18 Triglycerides (and) Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil. Technol LTO-R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a 100% plant derived grade. It easily absorbs into the skin. It is an alternative to... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Phytosterols. Technol SD by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is derived from soyabean and rapeseed. It is composed of phytosterols. It exhibits high viscosity and high adhesive properties. It creates... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTEROLS
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Camellia Japonica Seed Oil. Tsubaki Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries acts as a natural luster and moisturizing agent. It is purified oil derived from seeds of Tsubaki (Camellia Japonica). It... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Brassica Campestris Seed Oil (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Viscosity Wax C-1R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a stable wax. It is suitable for stick type cosmetics. It helps to improve texture and... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera (and) C10-18 Triglycerides. Viscosity Wax U-1R by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a stable wax. It helps to improve texture and strength with elasticity. Viscosity Wax... view more
INCI
  • C10-18 TRIGLYCERIDES
  • RHUS VERNICIFLUA PEEL CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil. Camellia Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is natural oil extracted and purified from Camellia seeds. It contains oleic acid more than 83%. It is dry oil with high... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Macadamia Nut Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural oil which is pressed and purified seed oil derived from macadamia ternifolia. It is a dry oil, high in... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Oryza Sativa Bran Wax (and) Hydrogenated Palm Oil (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. Rice Bran Wax R-100 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from rice bran. Its main components... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Oryza Sativa Bran Wax. Rice Bran Wax S-100 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from rice bran. Its main components are esters of higher alcohols and higher fatty acids. Rice... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Sunflower Seed Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is refined oil with high oleic acid content derived from sunflower seed. It is dry oil with high oxidative stability... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax. Sunflower Wax by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is a natural wax derived from sunflower seed. It is a mono-ester of C42-62 consisting of long chain fatty acids (C20-30)... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERA
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydroxystearate. Technol MH by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is derived from fully hydrogenated castor oil. It performs high viscosity and gets to fit the pigment & dyes. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Isostearate. Technol MIS by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is derived from fully hydrogenated castor oil. It exhibits high polarity, high stability to oxidation, gloss and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL ISOSTEARATE
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Laurate. Technol ML98 by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries is derived from fully hydrogenated castor oil. It shows high polarity, high stability to oxidation, gloss and high... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL LAURATE
Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries
Citrus Junos Seed Oil. Yuzo Oil by Yokozeki Oil & Fat Industries acts as an anti-aging agent. It prevents skin from transepidermal water loss. It offers inhibitory effects of tyrosinase activity and... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS JUNOS SEED OIL
Eastman SkinCare
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top