OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
72 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Vertellus Specialties
Act as crosslinking site for hydrophilicity. Improves adhesion and resistance against corrosion, fogging and abrasion. Used in personal care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Broad spectrum bactericide. Acts as disinfector of skin mucosa. Used in cosmetics and hair-care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Natural green product. Provides penetration, moisture-preservation and repair. Used in facial film & lotion, shampoo and shower gel... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-aging supplement. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-acne. Kills bacteria on skin and reduces inflammation of sebaceous gland. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
2,4-hydroxy benzophenone, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
Vertellus Specialties
2,2',4,4'-Tetrahydroxybenzophenone, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
Vertellus Specialties
2-Hydroxy-4-methoxy benzophenone, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
Vertellus Specialties
2-Hydroxy-4-methoxybenzophenone-5-sulphonic acid, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Benzyl Benzoate. Used in fragrance formulations... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Vertellus Specialties
Fragrance. Used in perfume... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptics in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate, presrevative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Conditioner, viscosifier and floatation stabilizer. Used in translucent shampoo, bath wash, facial cleanser, liquid soap, cream & lotion, and hand wash... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Vertellus Specialties
Conditioner, viscosifier and floatation stabilizer. Used in translucent shampoo, body wash, facial cleanses and shaving gel... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Vertellus Specialties
Triethyl Citrate. CITROFLEX® 2 by Vertellus Specialties acts as a fixative, plasticizer and film strengthening agent. It does not support fungal growth. CITROFLEX® 2 imparts increased grease and... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Vertellus Specialties
Acetyltriethyl Citrate. CITROFLEX® A2 acts as a fixative, plasticizer and film strengthening agent. CITROFLEX® A2 is recommended for perfumes, hair sprays, nail polish... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cetylpyridinium chloride (and) Propylene glycol. CPC PG USP acts as a cationic surfactant, preservative and antimicrobial agent. Cetylpyridinium Chloride (CPC) is a quaternary ammonium compound that... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Vertellus Specialties
Diester of capryl alcohol (2-octanol) and adipic acid. Used in used in creams, lotions, foundation lotions and bath oils. Possesses good lubricity... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated Castor Oil. It acts as a thickener, an emollient and is castor oil derived. It is prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It reduces transepidermal water loss... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Hydrogenated castor oil. Castorwax® NF acts as a thickener and emollient prepared by the controlled hydrogenation of edible castor oil. It also reduces transepidermal water loss and hydrates the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Skin emollient ingredient. Used in wash shower, hair conditioner, cleaning lotion and moisture cream... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Hexadecylpyridium Chloride, Monohydrate. Cetylpyridinium Chloride® is a anti-static agent and cationic surfactant with strong bactericidal and resistance to fungi. It is a quaternary ammonium... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
Vertellus Specialties
Conazole fungicide, anti-dandruff and anti-bacteria agent. Used in shampoo and cleaner... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Ricinus Oil. Tangantangan Oil. It is an emollient a castor oil derived. Castor oil is a triglyceride of fatty acids (glyceryl tri-ricinoleate), with the fatty acid content being approximately 90%... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Ricinus Oil. Tangantangan Oil. It is an emollient a castor oil derived. Castor oil is a triglyceride of fatty acids (glyceryl tri-ricinoleate), with the fatty acid content being approximately 90%... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Vertellus Specialties
Protects skin and mucous membrane, improves luster of fur, and prevents diseases. Used in hair care and aftersun products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Protects skin and mucous membrane, improves luster of fur, and prevents diseases. Used in hair care and aftersun products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Protects skin and mucous membrane, improves luster of fur, and prevents diseases. Used in hair care and aftersun products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Imparts flexibility and elasticity from inside and lustre from outside. Used in repairing damaged hair... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Imparts flexibility and elasticity from inside and lustre from outside. Used in repairing damaged hair... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Imparts flexibility and elasticity from inside and lustre from outside. Used in repairing damaged hair... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Source of vitamin B5, moisturizing agent. Used in hair care and skin care product... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL ETHYL ETHER
Vertellus Specialties
Dicaprylyl Carbonate. Dicaprylyl Carbonate by Vertellus Specialties is used in skin care, sunscreen products and massage oil. It acts as an emollient ester... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE
Vertellus Specialties
Ethyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Ethyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene glycol mono-ricinoleate. Flexricin® 9 acts as a wetting agent and dye solvent. It is a di-hydroxy ester which imparts high dye carrying efficiency and penetration in lipstick formulations... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cetylpyridinium Chloride. Freshstat™ by Vertellus Specialties acts as a preservative, deodorizing agent and antimicrobial. Freshstat™ is odorless and colorless liquid. It is CPC-based, safe... view more
INCI
  • CETYLPYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE
Vertellus Specialties
Lightening agent. Provides excellent effects in even toning skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders. Used in skin care and sun care... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-stress agent. Lowers cholesterol and reduces negative side effects of caffeine. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® GTR is an emollient ester imparting cushioning effect, excellent pigment wetting, moisturization and shine. It is a vegetal-derived alternative for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate (>85%). NATURECHEM® MAR is an liquid emollient with intermediate slip and good oxybenzone solvency. Its feel is one of the lightest of the castor-derived emollients... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETYL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene Glycol Hydroxystearate. NATURECHEM® PGHS is an emollient, thickener and emulsifier (W/O) that forms occlusive barriers, thereby reducing transepidermal water loss. It also acts as bodying... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. NATURECHEM® PGR is a plant derived / vegetal-based moisturizing liquid emollient ester. It is lubricious, non-comedogenic, imparts gloss and cushion. NATURECHEM® PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cetyl Ricinoleate (90%). Naturechem® CR by Vertellus Specialties is an extremely mild, non-comedogenic, non-oily and light emollient. It provides outstanding aesthetics between lubricious and dry... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Vertellus Specialties
Sunscreen agent. Protects skin primarily from sun's UVB rays. Used in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Methyl hydroxystearate. Paricin® 1 acts as an suntan firming agent. It is resistant to oil, water and oxidation & is compatible with most natural waxes. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • METHYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Vertellus Specialties
Ethylene glycol hydroxystearate. Paricin® 15 by Vertellus Specialties acts as an auxiliary emulsifier and dispersing agent for colorants and active ingredients. It replaces ethylene glycol stearate... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene glycol hydroxystearate. Paricin® 9 by Vertellus acts as an auxiliary emulsifier and dispersing agent for colorants and active ingredients. It replaces propylene glycol stearate with... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Vertellus Specialties
Acts as sunscreen ingredient. Used in sunscreen lotion, cream and transparent hand washing... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Vertellus Specialties
Propyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Propyl p-Hydroxybenzoate, preservative. Used as antiseptic in cosmetic products... view more
Anti-dandruff and anti-itch agent. Shows no irritation and allergy. Used in hair care and skin-care product... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-dandruff and anti-itch agent. Shows no irritation and allergy. Used in hair care and skin-care product... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Colloidal Sulfur. Sulfidal™ Colloidal Sulfur by Vertellus Specialties is an anti-acne and anti-dandruff agent. It is a 75% active content sulfur API in a protective acacia senegal gum colloid. It... view more
INCI
  • COLLOIDAL SULFUR
Vertellus Specialties
Castor oil polyethylene ether. It is a nonionic surfactant and a solubilizer. It is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil/water emulsions. It is an excellent emulsifier for oil and waxes and is... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Castor oil polyethylene ether. It is a nonionic surfactant and a solubilizer. It is an ideal low foaming emulsifier for oil/water emulsions. It is an excellent emulsifier for oil and waxes and is... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Propylene Glycol (and) Ricinoleamidopropyltrimonium Chloride. Surfactol® Q1 by Vertellus Specialties is a quaternary ammonium derivative of ricinoleic acid. It is used for shampoos, shower gels, and... view more
INCI
  • RICINOLEAMIDOPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Vertellus Specialties
Quaternary ammonium derivative of ricinoleic acid. Used for shampoos, surfactant-based facial cleansers, shower gel, leave-in and rinse-off conditioners. Offers improved combing characteristics... view more
INCI
  • RICINOLEAMIDOPROPYL ETHYLDIMONIUM ETHOSULFATE
Vertellus Specialties
Analogue of triclosan, antibacterial agent. Cleanses and disinfects skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-perspirant. Suppresses growth of bugs in pits. Used in cosmetics, lotions, creams, toothpastes and mouthwashes... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Anti-allergy and anti-phlogosis agent. Accelerates contraction of wound. Used in anaphylactic skin protection and care... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Vertellus Specialties
Skin lightening agent. Diminishes senile yellowish brown plaque and improves metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation. Used in all cosmetic and personal care products... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Phenyl benzimidazole sulfonic acid, UV light absorber. Used in cosmetics... view more
Vertellus Specialties
Skin whitening ingredient. Used in whitening cream, whitening lotion and sunscreen products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
Vertellus Specialties
Benzyl acetate acts as a component of perfumes since the early 1900s. It is widely used as a fragrance in soaps and it is found in jasmine, gardenia and rose aromas... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ACETATE
Vertellus Specialties
Methyl Benzoate (100%) is a short chain alkyl benzoate that finds primary uses as perfume or flavoring agents. In perfume applications, it blends with ylang ylang, musk, rose, geranium, labdanumn... view more
INCI
  • METHYL BENZOATE
Vertellus Specialties
Cationic pyridine derivative. ZeStat™ acts as a surfactant and a preservative. Due to its cationic nature, it is used in many applications where a cationic surfactant is preferred. Used in hand... view more
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top