OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
16 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Variati
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avenosol by Variati acts as film-forming, moisturizing and soothing agent. It is rich in polysaccharides. It is used in bath & shower gels, restoring hair balms, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima Oil. Avogelia® DS by Variati acts as an emollient and surfactant agent. It provides unique dermo-compatible emolliency... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS
Persea Gratissima Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Potassium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Avogelia® NF Variati acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Variati
Copper Usnate (and) Ethoxydiglycol. Biostat by Variati acts as an antibacterial and anti-dandruff agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive... view more
INCI
  • COPPER USNATE
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
Sodium Usnate. Evosina® 100 by Variati acts as an antibacterial agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive bacterial stains. It is used in deo sprays... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM USNATE
Sodium Usnate (and) Propylene Glycol. Evosina® Na2 GP by Variati acts as an antibacterial agent. It is derived from lichens and exhibits antimicrobial activity against gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM USNATE
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Granosol® 100 by Variati acts as film-forming and moisturizing agent. It protects skin from irritating effects of surfactants. It is used in bath & shower gels... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Aqua (and) Sodium PCA (and) Diglycerin (and) Urea (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Sorbitol (and) Lysine (and) PCA (and) Allantoin (and) Lactic Acid. Hydroveg® R np by Variati acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • LACTIC ACID
  • UREA
  • LYSINE
  • ...
Aqua (and) Sodium PCA (and) Diglycerin (and) Urea (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Sorbitol (and) Lysine (and) PCA (and) Allantoin (and) Lactic Acid. Hydroveg® VV by Variati acts as a... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE
  • PCA
  • ALLANTOIN
  • DIGLYCERIN
  • ...
Variati
Serica Powder. Protean S by Variati acts as a texture enhancer. It preserves the original structure of natural silk. It forms a breathable protective film helping to maintain the correct degree of... view more
INCI
  • SERICA POWDER
Variati
Hydrolyzed Sericin. Sericina P by Variati acts as a moisturizing, protective and conditioning agent. It is a silk protein obtained from silk wastes of textile industries. It shows strong affinity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SERICIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Vari® Ker 100 by Variati acts as a restructuring and reinforcing agent. It improves the structure of damaged hair fibers. It helps the cohesion of hair cuticles, skin corneocytes... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin (and) Aqua. Vari® Ker WL np by Variati acts as a protective agent. It is suitable for damaged hairs. Recommended for use in post-treatment hair care products. Vari® Ker WL np is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
  • AQUA
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Vari® Rice 100 by Variati acts as moisturizing and film-forming agent. It is suitable for damaged hair and sensitive skin products. Vari® Rice 100 is used in restoring hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
Hydrolyzed Silk. Vari® Silk P by Variati acts as a film forming and conditioning agent. It is a silk protein obtained from silk wastes of textile industries. It is used in skin care serums &... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Garcinia Mangostana Peel Extract (and) Propanediol. Vari® Stan PE by Variati acts as an antibacterial agent. It is extracted from the fruit of garcinia mangostana with high antioxidant property. It... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA MANGOSTANA PEEL EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top