OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Silk Powder. This oil soluble powder acts as a moisturizing and sun blocking agent. It is a high molecular weight silk fibroin protein obtained from mulberry silk. It is suitable for facial powder... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Silk Powder. This oil soluble powder acts as a moisturizing and sun blocking agent. It is a high molecular weight silk fibroin protein obtained from mulberry silk. It is suitable for the baby... view more
INCI
  • SILK POWDER
Uniproma Chemical
Silk Peptide. It is a water soluble polypeptide from decomposed silk fibroin protein. With natural moisturizing, skin nourishing, healing effect, it’s perfect for skin care and excellent for hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, soothing, antimicrobial, whitening, anti-acne and anti-aging active. This water-soluble product is derived from liquorice and hence promotes... view more
INCI
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
Rutin. It acts as a natural sunscreen. Possesses excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This oil-soluble product is extracted from dry fruits of sophora japonica. It... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Resveratrol. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active, antimicrobial and antioxidant. This oil-soluble product is extracted from polygonum cuspidatum and recommended for use in cosmetics and personal... view more
INCI
  • RESVERATROL
Uniproma Chemical
Witch Hazel Extract. Acts as a healing, anti-inflammatory and anti-wrinkle agent. This water soluble product is extracted from fruit of witch hazel and refined with bio-technology. It is used for... view more
Angelica Extract (10:1). Acts as an anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. This water soluble products is extracted from Radix Angelicae Sinensis. It activates blood flow, reduces stasis and... view more
Angelica Extract (5:1). Acts as an anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. This water soluble products is extracted from Radix Angelicae Sinensis. It activates blood flow, reduces stasis and... view more
Apple Clear Juice Extract. Acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging active. This water-soluble product is derived from apple and used to formulate cosmetics and personal care products... view more
100:1 aloe vera gel spray dried powder. It is extracted from the fresh aloe vera leaves with advanced technology, being stabilizing treated, added with maltodextrin, being membrane sterilized at... view more
100:1 aloe vera gel spray dried powder. It is extracted from the fresh aloe vera leaves with advanced technology, being stabilizing treated, added with maltodextrin, being membrane sterilized at... view more
Bambusa Vulgaris Extract. Acts as a moisturizing and protective agent. This oil-soluble product is extracted from stem and leaves of Bambusa Vulgaris. Used to formulate hair care products... view more
INCI
  • BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng root. Possesses good efficiency... view more
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng root. Possesses good efficiency... view more
Ginseng America. Acts as an anti-aging and anti-wrinkle agent with beautifying and moisturizing properties. This water-soluble product is extracted from panax ginseng stems and leaves. Possesses... view more
Ganoderma Extracted Liquid. Acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, itch relieving and anti-dandruff agent. Used to formulate various cosmetics and personal care products... view more
It is extracted from selected grape seeds. This oil soluble product has perfect efficacy on freshening, calming and soothing. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
Acts as an antioxidant. This water-soluble product is extracted from dry leaves of tea. It protects skin from lipid peroxidation and aging. Relieves toxins of heavy metal salt and alkaloid. For oral... view more
Acts as an antioxidant. This water-soluble product is extracted from dry leaves of tea. It protects skin from lipid peroxidation and aging. Relieves toxins of heavy metal salt and alkaloid. For oral... view more
Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract. Acts as an anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. This oil-soluble product is extracted from Centella Asiatica. It has multiple effects such as promoting the... view more
Hydrocotyle Asiatica Extract. Acts as an anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory agent. This oil-soluble product is extracted from Centella Asiatica. It has multiple effects such as promoting the... view more
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil. Acts as an efficient cleaner, conditioner, moisturizing agent and softener. It can moisturize skin, soften dry skin, improve skin recovery after bathing... view more
INCI
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Actinidia Chinensis Fruit Extract. Acts as a moisturizing agent. This water soluble product is extracted from actinidia chinensis (kiwi) fruit. It is rich in natural fruit acid, inorganic salt... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Acts as a healing, anti-aging, whitening, and moisturizing agent. This water soluble product is extracted from citrus medica limonum (lemon) fruit. It is rich in Vitamin C, B, natural fruit acid... view more
INCI
  • CITRUS LIMON FRUIT EXTRACT
Poria Cocos Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging active and antioxidant. This oil-soluble product is extracted from smilax glabra roxb dry root and recommended for use in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
Uniproma Chemical
Pearl Extract. It keeps skin healthy by increasing immune ability, replenishing calcium by involving in body metabolism. This water-soluble product promotes production of new cells, making skin... view more
INCI
  • PEARL EXTRACT
Phyllanthus Emblica Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging active and antioxidant. This water-soluble product is extracted from phyllanthus emblica and recommended for use in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA EXTRACT
Panax Notoginseng Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory active. It is a water soluble product. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PANAX NOTOGINSENG EXTRACT
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Papain. This water soluble product is extracted from papaya and promotes skin reproduction. It tightens, whitens and moisturizes skin. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Uniproma Chemical
Rose Maroc. It is extracted from Moroccan Rose. This oil soluble product is excellent for skin lightening, moisturizing and soothing. Used in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
Rhodiola Rosea Extract. Acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging active and antioxidant. This oil-soluble product is extracted from rhodiola rosea root and recommended for use in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRACT
Rutin. It acts as a natural sunscreen. Possesses excellent anti-radiation and free radical resistance effects for skin. This oil-soluble product is extracted from dry fruits of sophora japonica. It... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Acts as a repairing active. It contains more than 5% of non-saponifiable substance, can be extremely easily absorbed by skin and helps improve the skin softness... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top