OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
57 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
TRI-K Industries
Bisabolol. Alpha Bisabolol Natural by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, healing agent and antimicrobial. It is the major active component of chamomile that soothes the skin and is... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
TRI-K Industries
Silk Amino Acids. Amino Silk NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a firming agent and conditioning agent. It provides manageability and moisturization. Amino Silk NPNF® by TRI-K Industries finds... view more
INCI
  • SILK AMINO ACIDS
TRI-K Industries
Fat-soluble form of vitamin C that may assist in the repigmentation of photodamaged skin and provide cellular protection from UVA and UVB exposure. It boosts collagen synthesis with a mild... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Adansonia digitata Seed Extract. BAOBAB TEIN NPNF™ by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-oxidant and conditioning agent. It contains unique amino acid nutrients and offers an alternative... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED EXTRACT
TRI-K Industries
Blend of Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate and Cetearyl Alcohol. Biobase® S by TRI-K Industries acts as an emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is extremely mild and non-irritating and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Collagen. Colla Tein N55 NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-aging agent, moisturizing agent, soothing agent and conditioning agent. It is the highest purity collagen hydrolyzate... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN
TRI-K Industries
Panthenol. DL Panthenol (USP/FCC) by TRI-K Industries acts as a conditioner, emollient and moisturizer. It restores shine and luster to dull hair and improves tensile strength. DL Panthenol... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
TRI-K Industries
Blend of Aqua, Sodium PCA, Wheat Amino Acids, Panthenol, Glycerin, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydroxyproline. Fision™ Hydrate by TRI-K Industries acts as a moisturizing agent and smoothing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • HYDROXYPROLINE
  • PANTHENOL
  • ...
TRI-K Industries
Blend of Water, Wheat Amino Acids, Soy Amino Acids, Arginine HCl, Serine, Threonine. Fision™ KeraVeg18 by TRI-K Industries acts as a conditioning agent, protective agent and repairing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE HCL
  • SERINE
  • SOY AMINO ACIDS
  • ...
TRI-K Industries
Water, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Glycine, Proline, Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate. Fision™ WrinkleFix by TRI-K acts as an anti-aging active. It combination of plant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCINE
  • HYDROLYZED PEA PROTEIN
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
  • ...
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Linseed Extract. Flax Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a moisturizing agent, soothing agent, repairing agent and conditioning agent. It is gluten-free. It provides protection... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED LINSEED EXTRACT
TRI-K Industries
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. GalSORB Avobenzone by TRI-K Industries acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It offers broad spectrum protection against UV radiation. It is used as a photo-antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
TRI-K Industries
Benzophenone-3. GalSORB Benzophenone-3 by TRI-K Industries acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It forms the backbone of many sunscreens and sun protection products. Offers UVB protection and also... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
TRI-K Industries
Benzophenone-4. GalSORB Benzophenone-4 by TRI-K Industries acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It is a UVB absorber commonly used to protect formulations from degradation from UV exposure in... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Hair Keratin. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It contains amino acids derived from human hair. It augments the free amino acids naturally present in the sebum and in the hair, which helps... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
TRI-K Industries
Water and Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan). Derived from Irish moss, this natural moisturizing active contains essential minerals and amino acids that provide the proper environment for the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CHONDRUS CRISPUS EXTRACT
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Cannabis Sativa Seed Extract. Hemp Tein Z NPNF® by Tri-K Industries acts as a rebalancing agent. It is a multi-active, natural & superfood protein, derived from the recycled biomass... view more
TRI-K Industries
Sodium Hyaluronate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Aqua. HyaClear® 7 by TRI-K Industries is a multi-functional active providing immediate moisturization to skin, in as little as 30 minutes, while also... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
TRI-K Industries
Typical usage level range : 1-5%... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
TRI-K Industries
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin. Kera Quat NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a repairing agent and conditioning agent. It is gluten-free and non-GMO. It provides protection, strength... view more
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Kera-Tein 1000- SD by TRI-K Industries acts as a conditioning agent, repairing agent, film former, shining agent and protective agent. It is a spray-dried, cosmetic grade... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
TRI-K Industries
Reduces pigmentation irregularities. Typical usage level range : 1-2%... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC ACID
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Milk Protein. Milk Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former. It is gentle and mild for delicate skin with strong nourishing & moisturizing benefits. It protects skin &... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Eragrostis Tef Seed Extract. NaturePep® Teff by TRI-K Industries is fast acting natural peptide which targets aging and fatigued skin. It upregulates seven critical genes to enhance skin... view more
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract. NaturePep™ Sacha Inchi by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-aging agent. It is a multi-functional, botanical based natural peptide which helps to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED EXTRACT
TRI-K Industries
Squalane (≥96%). It is a plant derived squalane that functions as an emollient for topical applications in creams, lotions, ointments, lipsticks and other cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
TRI-K Industries
Quaternized version of Panthenol, enhances hair conditioning and volumizing. Completes the smoothness and conditioning of your tanned skin. Typical usage level range .5-2.0%... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL HYDROXYPROPYL STEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Quinoa. Quinoa Pro NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former and moisturizing agent. It improves hair color uptake for a more concentrated color, helps enhance color retention... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED QUINOA
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Rice Protein. Rice Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a moisturizing, soothing and conditioning agent. It is gluten-free and non-GMO. It improves hair volume & manageability, helps... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED RICE PROTEIN
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Silk. Silk Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a moisturizing agent, repairing agent and conditioning agent. It is gluten-free and non-GMO. It provides protection, strength... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SILK
Water (and) Sodium Hyaluronate. Acts as a humectant. It is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It preserves the elasticity and the firmness... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
TRI-K Industries
Sodium Hyaluronate (91–103.5%). Acts as a humectant. It is a natural mucopolysaccharide produced by an all-natural fermentation and purification process. It preserves the elasticity and the firmness... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
TRI-K Industries
Blend of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Stearic Acid, Lecithin and Cetyl PEG/PPG-15/15 Butyl Ether Dimethicone. Solashield® T-TN3 by TRI-K... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-15/15 BUTYL ETHER DIMETHICONE
  • CI 77891
  • ...
TRI-K Industries
Blend of Zinc Oxide, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-15/15 Butyl Ether Dimethicone and Triethoxycaprylylsilane. Solashield® Z-TN2 by TRI-K Industries acts as a... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-15/15 BUTYL ETHER DIMETHICONE
  • CI 77947
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • ...
TRI-K Industries
Hydrolyzed Soy Protein. Soy Tein NPNF® by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former, moisturizing agent, anti-aging agent, firming agent and conditioning agent. It is gluten-free and non-GMO. It is a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
TRI-K Industries
Allantoin. TRI-K-Allantoin by TRI-K Industries acts as a healing agent, moisturizing agent, soothing agent, protective agent and anti-irritating agent. It provides softer, suppler skin and help... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid. TRI-K-Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, healing agent, whitening and conditioning agent. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
TRI-K Industries
Phenoxyethanol. Acts as a preservative. It is a paraben- and formaldehyde-free product used to preserve cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
TRI-K Industries
Tocopheryl Acetate. TRI-K-Vitamin E Acetate by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It has good moisturization properties and leaves skin feeling smooth... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
TRI-K Industries
Polyquaternium-11. TRIquat 11N-CC by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former. It is a quaternized conditioning polymer. TRIquat 11N-CC by TRI-K Industries finds application in formulating hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-11
TRI-K Industries
Polyquaternium-4. TRIquat Force by TRI-K Industries acts as a film former. It is a quaternized, low viscosity cationic polymer. It is substantive to hair & skin, it offers significantly improved... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
TRI-K Industries
Titanium Dioxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Stearic Acid. It is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophobic titanium dioxide giving formulators the ability to create high SPF and broad spectrum... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Stearic Acid. TRIshield T-150 by TRI-K Industries is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophobic titanium dioxide with a high quality coating... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • STEARIC ACID
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Methicone. TRIshield TS-510 by TRI-K Industries is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophobic titanium dioxide with high quality coating... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE
  • METHICONE
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Titanium Dioxide (and) Silica. TRIshield TW-210 by TRI-K Industries is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophobic titanium dioxide with excellent dispersibility in water. TRIshield TW-210 is... view more
INCI
  • SILICA
  • TITANIUM DIOXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Zinc Oxide. It is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophilic non-nano uncoated grade of ZnO powder. It has strong compatibility with common organic sunscreens for high SPF formulas. Meets USP... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Zinc Oxide. It is an inorganic sunscreen composed of hydrophilic non-nano uncoated grade of ZnO powder. It has strong compatibility with common organic sunscreens for high SPF formulas. Meets USP... view more
INCI
  • ZINC OXIDE
TRI-K Industries
Galactoarabinan. TRIspire Enhance by TRI-K Industries acts as an emollient and film former. It is a polysaccharide derived from larch trees, composed of galactose and arabinose. It improves polymer... view more
INCI
  • GALACTOARABINAN
TRI-K Industries
Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride. Exhibits enhanced substantivity & conditioning properties. It is a non-GMO product made by reacting the well-known pro-vitamin B-5 (Panthenol) with a... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL HYDROXYPROPYL STEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
TRI-K Industries
Imidazolidinyl Urea. TRIstat (IU) by TRI-K Industries acts as a preservative. It is safe, non-irritating and effective against gram positive & gram negative bacteria. TRIstat (IU) by TRI-K... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
TRI-K Industries
Diazolidinyl Urea. TRIstat D by TRI-K Industries acts as a preservative. It is a fine powder and effective against gram positive and gram negative bacteria. It is compatible with a wide range of... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
TRI-K Industries
Sodium Dehydroacetate. TRIstat SDHA (NF) by TRI-K Industries acts as a preservative. It is an odorless white powder soluble in water, glycols, glycerin and methanol. TRIstat SDHA (NF) by TRI-K... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE
TRI-K Industries
Allantoin Glycyrrhetinic Acid. TRIstat Stabil by TRI-K Industries acts as an emollient and preservative. It imparts improved skin feel and a mild rose fragrance. TRIstat Stabil by TRI-K Industries... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
TRI-K Industries
Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter. Tomasa Cocoa Butter (NF) by TRI-K Industries acts as an emollient and antioxidant. It is the pale-yellow natural vegetable fat of the cocoa bean. It provides... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED EXTRACT
TRI-K Industries
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Tomasa Shea Butter (NF) by TRI-K Industries acts as an emollient. It is a high quality butter that add moisturization ability. It delivers softening, anti-drying, skin... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
TRI-K Industries
Tocopheryl Linoleate/Oleate. Vitamin E Linoleate by TRI-K Industries acts as an anti-oxidant, moisturizing agent, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It provides soft and healthy skin... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL LINOLEATE/OLEATE
TRI-K Industries
Tocopheryl Nicotinate. It is an ester of tocopherol and nicotinic acid. It has antioxidant and vasodilatory properties. It can be used as a mild warming agent, without producing the redness typical... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL NICOTINATE
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top