OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
92 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Thornley Company
Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride. It provides excellent emolliency, moisturizing and anti-static properties. It is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization. Leaves... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL METHYL GLUCETH-10 HYDROXYPROPYLDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-10. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-10
Thornley Company
Methyl Gluceth-20. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer and humectant. It is a natural glucose derivative from corn which works as a favorable, mild and non-irritating moisturizer. It leaves a... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCETH-20
Thornley Company
PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant, solubilizer and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and humectant. It is derived from natural glucose. Delivers moisturizing properties, it is mild in nature and reduces irritation to skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE ETHER
Thornley Company
Methyl Glucose Sesquiisostearate. It is an excellent non-ionic emulsifier with special structure. This natural glucose derivative provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying capacity than any... view more
INCI
  • METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUIISOSTEARATE
Thornley Company
PEG-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate. It is an excellent non-ionic emulsifier & solubilizer with special structure. This natural glucose derivative provides more outstanding safety and emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 METHYL GLUCOSE SESQUISTEARATE
Thornley Company
Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Butter. Acts as an emollient. Possesses good oxidative stability and high oleic acid content. It gives stable emulsions and absorbs rapidly into skin. It is very... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA BUTTER
Thornley Company
Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa Butter). Acts as an emollient. Possesses exceptionally good oxidative stability. It gives stable emulsions. Reduces degeneration and restores flexibility of the skin. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTER
Thornley Company
Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as a lubricant. It absorbs quickle into the skin and possesses high essential fatty acid composition. It is one of the driest natural... view more
INCI
  • CANNABIS SATIVA SEED OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Thornley Company
Shorea stenoptera (Illipe Butter). Acts as an emollient. It possesses high oxidative stability and gives stable emulsions. It has fine softening effect and a good spreadability on the skin. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SHOREA STENOPTERA SEED BUTTER
Thornley Company
Garcinia Indica (Kokum Butter). Acts as an emollient. It possesses high oxidative stability and gives stable emulsions. It has fine softening effect and a good spreadability on the skin. Works as a... view more
INCI
  • GARCINIA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Thornley Company
Mangifera Indica (Mango Butter). Acts as an emollient. It possesses high oxidative stability and gives stable emulsions. It has good softening effect and spreadability on the skin. Works as a good... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Thornley Company
Mangifera Indica (Mango Olein). Acts as an emollient. It possesses superior oxidative stability & high stearic acid content. It is protective effect against sunlight and has good softening effect... view more
INCI
  • MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
Thornley Company
Madhuca latifolia and Madhuca longifolia (Mowrah Butter). Acts as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle active. It melts readily in contact with skin. Prevents drying of skin, reduces degeneration of skin... view more
Thornley Company
Olea Europaea fruit oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Acts as an emollient. It exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin. Ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. Used in... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Thornley Company
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter). Acts as an emollient and refatting agent. Melts at body temperature and t exhibits good water binding properties. It has high content of unsaponifiables... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Thornley Company
Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Thornley Company
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Thornley Company
Cetyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Dioctyl Adipate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Thornley Company
Dioctyl Sebacate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Thornley Company
Dipentaerythrityl Hexacaprylate/Hexacaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXACAPRYLATE/HEXACAPRATE
Thornley Company
Ditridecyl Adipate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • DITRIDECYL ADIPATE
Thornley Company
Ethylhexyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Octyl Tallate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural aspects... view more
Thornley Company
Glyceryl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Thornley Company
Glyceryl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Isobutyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Isopropyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Myristyl Myristate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Thornley Company
Butyl Oleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural aspects... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL OLEATE
Thornley Company
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
N-Butyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester derived from vegetable with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Octyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl (Capric/Caprylic) Ester. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRACAPRYLATE/TETRACAPRATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl Tetraoleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAOLEATE
Thornley Company
Pentaerythrityl Tetratallate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
Thornley Company
Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Stearyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Tridecyl Stearate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL STEARATE
Thornley Company
Tridecyl Trimellitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other textural... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE
Thornley Company
Trimethylpropane (Capric/Caprylic) Ester. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRICAPRYLATE/TRICAPRATE
Thornley Company
Trimethylpropane Trioleate. Acts as an emollient. It is a lower molecular weight ester with greater water solubility. It can be used to modify a product to improve feel, softness and many other... view more
Thornley Company
Acrylates/Hydroxyesters Acrylates Copolymer, Polyvinyl Acetate Homopolymer, Butylene Glycol, Water, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Hexylene Glycol. Acts as a film former and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/HYDROXYESTERS ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ...
Thornley Company
Carbomer. Acts as a thickening, suspending and stabilizing agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid with short flow properties, high viscosity, high suspending ability and clarity. It is... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thornley Company
Carbomer. Acts as a thickening, suspending and stabilizing agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid with outstanding stability and excellent clarity at low dosage. It is temperature stable over... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thornley Company
Carbomer. Acts as a thickening, suspending and stabilizing agent. This cross-linked polyacrylic acid is an efficient co-binder at low usage levels. It is compatible with commonly used formulation... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thornley Company
Carbomer. Acts as a thickening, suspending and stabilizing agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid with short flow properties, high viscosity, high suspending ability and clarity. It is... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Thornley Company
Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer. Acts as a thickening, suspending and stabilizing agent. It is a cross-linked polyacrylic acid with rapid wetting, long viscous flow property and... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium 10. Thorcoquat 125 by Thornley Company acts as a thickening, stabilizing, anti-static, moisturizing and lubricating agent. It is a cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a conditioner and film former. It is a cationic polymer that offers great substantivity. It adds efficacy and aesthetics to hair care and skin care... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film former, thickening and anti-static agent. It is a quaternized derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a free breathing film on hair and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a film former, thickening and anti-static agent. It is a quaternized derivative from natural guar gum. It can form a free breathing film on hair and... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. Acts as a conditioner and film former. It is a cationic polymer that offers great substantivity. It adds efficacy and aesthetics to hair care and skin care... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium-4. It is a naturally derived conditioner, film former thickener and cationic gloss agent. Exhibits affinity to keratin in hair and skin. It imparts good compatibility in shampoo... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Thornley Company
Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride. Acts as a thickening agent and foam booster. It is a quaternized derivative of DL-Panthenol(provitaminB5). It can penetrate the Stratum Corneum and... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL HYDROXYPROPYL STEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium 10. Thorcoquat 3000 by Thornley Company acts as a thickening, stabilizing, anti-static, moisturizing and lubricating agent. It is a cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium-10. Thorcoquat 400LR by Thornley Company acts as a thickening, stabilizing, anti-static, moisturizing and lubricating agent. It is a cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Thornley Company
Polyquaternium-7. Acts as an emollient and lubricating agent. This quaternized multi-polymer is compatible with anionic, cationic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. Exhibits affinity to keratin... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
Thornley Company
PEG-12 Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient, humectant and resin plasticizer. It offers improved lubricity, foam stabilization, and hair conditioning benefits. It provides softness, smoothness, color... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
PEG/PPG-22/24 Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It offers improved lubricity, foam stabilization, and hair conditioning benefits. It is non-irritant and provides softness, smoothness, shine and... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-22/24 DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Hexamethyldisiloxane. It is a volatile silicone fluid that offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides improved spreading properties. It is non-occlusive. Used in... view more
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and perceived... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient and thickener. It is a long-lasting, non-comedogenic, non-greasy product which offers a range of benefits that include improved spreadability, lubricity, shine, and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Phenyl Trimethicone, Diphenyl Dimethicone. It is an organo-modified polydimethylsiloxane with improved substantivity and increased shine. In skin care and color cosmetics, it enhances SPF, provides... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
  • DIPHENYL DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone & Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as an emollient. It is a silicone gum blend which provides lubrication, manageability, dry feeling, repairing, spreading shine, combing (wet), smoothness and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a silicone gum blend which provides lubrication, manageability, dry feeling, repairing, spreading shine, combing (wet), smoothness and softness. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a silicone gum blend which provides lubrication, manageability, dry feeling, repairing, spreading shine, combing (wet), smoothness and softness. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a silicone gum blend which provides lubrication, manageability, dry feeling, repairing, spreading shine, combing (wet), smoothness and softness. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Dimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is a silicone gum blend which provides lubrication, manageability, dry feeling, repairing, spreading shine, combing (wet), smoothness and softness. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Stearoxytrimethylsilane & Stearyl Alcohol . Acts as an emollient. It is an organo-modified polydimethylsiloxane with improved substantivity, increased shine, and added lubricity to various products... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL ALCOHOL
  • STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Thornley Company
Phenyl Trimethicone. Acts as an emollient. It is an organo-modified polydimethylsiloxane with improved substantivity, increased shine, and added lubricity to various products. In skin care and color... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Cyclomethicone. It is a volatile silicone fluid with emolliency benefits. Offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides smooth and dry feel, with reduced greasiness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Cyclomethicone. It is a volatile silicone fluid with emolliency benefits. Offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides smooth and dry feel, with reduced greasiness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Cyclomethicone. It is a volatile silicone fluid with emolliency benefits. Offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides smooth and dry feel, with reduced greasiness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Cyclomethicone. It is a volatile silicone fluid with emolliency benefits. Offers benefits of non-stinging and non-cooling active delivery. It provides smooth and dry feel, with reduced greasiness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOMETHICONE
Thornley Company
Sodium Polyacrylate & C13-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7. Acts as thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer. It swells fast and allows to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It... view more
INCI
  • C13-14 ISOPARAFFIN
  • LAURETH-7
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Thornley Company
Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer & C14-14 Isoparaffin & Laureth-7. Acts as a thickening-, gelling-, suspending-agent, stabilizer and emulsifier for o/w emulsions. Used in skin care and sun care... view more
Thornley Company
PEG-120 Methyl Glucoside Dioleate. Acts as a non-ionic thickener derived from natural methyl glucoside. It is a good ingredient for low irritation formulation, based on its specific... view more
INCI
  • PEG-120 METHYL GLUCOSE DIOLEATE
Thornley Company
Acrylates Copolymer. Acts as a rheology modifier. It is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked to impart a short pseudoplastic flow. It is a... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
Thornley Company
Acrylates Copolymer. Acts as a rheology modifier and co-emulsifier. It is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked. It is excellent at suspending... view more
Thornley Company
Acrylates Copolymer. Acts as a rheology modifier and co-emulsifier. It is an alkali-swellable anionic acrylic polymer emulsion (ASE) that is lightly crosslinked. It is excellent at suspending... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top