OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
69 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Lecithin. BASIS LP-20 acts as an emollient, emulsifying-, skin conditioning- and anti-static agent. It is a refined phospholipid extracted from soybean. Contains 20-30% phosphatidyl choline in... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LP-20H acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted from soybean. BASIS LP-20H possesses good oxidative... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LS-60HR acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted and fractionated from soybean. Suitable to make... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Octyldodecyl lactate. COSMOL 13 (SALACOS 13) acts as an emollient. It is derive from non-animal origin and offers smooth spreading. Possesses high polarity and low viscosity. COSMOL 13 is used in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL LACTATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl hexahydroxystearate/Hexastearate/Hexarosinate. COSMOL 168AR (SALACOS 168AR) by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a conditioning agent. It provides good water holding capacity and... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE/HEXASTEARATE/HEXAROSINATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl hexahydroxystearate/Hexastearate/Hexarosinate. COSMOL 168ARV (SALACOS 168ARV) acts as a conditioning agent. It is based on non-animal origin and provides good water holding... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE/HEXASTEARATE/HEXAROSINATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate. COSMOL 168EV (SALACOS 168EV) acts as a viscosity controlling- and conditioning agent. This raw material is of non-animal origin and provides... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAHYDROXYSTEARATE/TETRAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl hexahydroxystearate. COSMOL 168M (SALACOS 168M) acts as a emulsifying-, viscosity controlling-, smoothing- and skin conditioning agent. This product is of non-animal origin and... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Sorbitan sesquiisostearate. COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophobic non-ionic emulsifier. All raw material of this product are derive from vegetable-origin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Diisostearyl malate. COSMOL 222 (SALACOS 222) acts as a pigment dispersant and binder. It is derive from non-animal origin and exhibit excellent ability to prevent from sweating of lipsticks and oil... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate. COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V)acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It is based on vegetable-origin and is used in creams, lipsticks, oil based facial cleansers and cleansing foams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 diisostearate. COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V)acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. This product is of vegetable-origin and is used as raw material in creams, lipsticks, foundations and hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate. COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) acts as an emulsifying agent. This product is of non-animal origin. COSMOL 43N has beneficial properties like very high viscosity as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate. COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is of vegetable-origin and possesses excellent pigment dispersing ability. It also has excellent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 tetraisostearate. COSMOL 44V (SALACOS 44V) acts as an emollient. It is derive from vegetable source and offers slow spreading with non-greasy feel. COSMOL 44V is used as an ingredient... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Neopentyl glycol diethylhexanoate. COSMOL 525 (SALACOS 525) acts as an emollient. It is light and offers high oxidative stability. COSMOL 525 is of non-animal origin and is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Sorbitan sesquioleate. COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82) acts as a hydrophobic non-ionic emulsifier. It is derive from vegetal-origin. COSMOL 82 is used in creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Oenothera biennis (evening primrose) oil. E.P.O acts as an emollient. It is derived from vegetable-origin and contains γ-linolenic acid. E.P.O is used as raw material in creams, milk lotions and... view more
INCI
  • OENOTHERA BIENNIS OIL
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Neopentyl glycol dicaprate. ESTEMOL N-01 acts as an emollient. This product is light and is safe to use. ESTEMOL N-01 is of non-animal origin and is used as raw material in creams, milk lotions... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Xanthan gum, Agar. NOMCORT AG acts as a thickening agent. This product is based on vegetable-origin as well as non-animal sources. With NOMCORT AG, it is easy to prepare surfactant-free emulsions... view more
INCI
  • AGAR
  • XANTHAN GUM
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Xanthan gum (and) Ceratonia siliqua gum. NOMCORT CG by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a thickening agent. It is based on vegetable-origin as well as non-animal sources. It makes transparent... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • CERATONIA SILIQUA GUM
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glyceryl behenate/Eicosadioate. NOMCORT HK-G by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a thickening- and stabilizing agent. It is derive from non-animal origin. NOMCORT HK-G stabilizes water-in-oil... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE/EICOSADIOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 behenate/Eicosadioate. NOMCORT HK-P by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a thickening- and stabilizing agent. This product is derived from non-animal origin. NOMCORT HK-P stabilizes... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 BEHENATE/EICOSADIOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated polydecene. NOMCORT HP-30 acts as an emollient. This product is a non-polar oil (mostly composed of C40 and C50) like mineral oil, squalane and is based on non-animal sources. NOMCORT... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated polydecene. NOMCORT HP-30 acts as an emollient. It is based on non-animal origin sources and is a non-polar oil (mostly composed of C30) like mineral oil and squalane. NOMCORT HP-30... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glyceryl ethylhexanoate/Stearate/Adipate. NOMCORT LAH acts as an emollient. It is derive from non-animal origin and possesses good water holding capacity. NOMCORT LAH is used as raw material in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ETHYLHEXANOATE/STEARATE/ADIPATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated palm oil. NOMCORT PHS acts as an emollient, emulsifying-, skin conditioning-, and viscosity controlling agent. It is based on hydrogenated refined palm oil and other vegetable-origin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glyceryl Tribehenate/Isostearate/Eicosandioate. NOMCORT SG acts as a thickening- and stabilizing agent. It is derive from non-animal origin. It makes cyclic silicone solidified. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIBEHENATE/ISOSTEARATE/EICOSANDIOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate. NOMCORT TAB acts as a UV absorber. It is based on non-animal origin sources. NOMCORT TAB is of less odor and high purity. Applications include creams, milk lotions... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate. NOMCORT TAB-R acts as a UV absorber. A non-animal origin based, NOMCORT TAB-R is of less odor and high purity. It is used in formulations for creams, milk lotions... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Trehalose isostearate esters. NOMCORT TQ-5 acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is derive from vegetal-origin and exhibits excellent pigment dispersing ability. NOMCORT TQ-5 is also able to... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE ISOSTEARATE ESTERS
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Petrolatum. NOMCORT W acts as an emollient and antistatic agent. This product is derive from non-animal origin. NOMCORT W is highly refined and very stable solid petrolatum. Used as raw material in... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Xanthan gum. NOMCORT Z acts as a thickening agent. This product is derive from non-animal origin and is made up of bigger high order structure, characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Xanthan gum. NOMCORT ZZ acts as a thickening agent. It is derive from non-animal origin. Possesses bigger high order structure, characterized by bridged structure with hydrogen bonds. It shows... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. O.D.O acts as an emollient. It is a medium chain triglyceride, which offers non-greasy feel and superior oxidative stability. O.D.O is derived from vegetable-origin and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glyceryl hydroxystearate. SALACOS 121 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable-origin sources. SALACOS 121 is used as raw material in creams and foundations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Triisostearin. SALACOS 3318 acts as an emollient, solvent, viscosity controlling and skin conditioning agent. It exhibits high viscosity, good adhesiveness as well as good glossiness. SALACOS 3318... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride. SALACOS 334 acts as an emollient, skin conditioning- and skin protecting agent. It is derive from vegetal-origin. SALACOS 334 spreads softly and melts... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/MYRISTIC/STEARIC TRIGLYCERIDE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Pentaerythrityl tetraethylhexanoate. SALACOS 5408 acts as an ester emollient. It provides superior oxidative stability and leaves a rich feel. SALACOS 5408 is of non-animal origin and used as raw... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAETHYLHEXANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. SALACOS 5418V acts as an emollient, emulsifier and surfactant. This product is of non-animal origin. Offers slow spreading and non-greasy feel as well as high... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Trimethylolpropane triisostearate. SALACOS 6318V is an emollient. This raw material is of non-animal origin. It offers slow spreading with non-greasy feel and also has high refractive index. SALACOS... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Cetyl ethylhexanoate. SALACOS 816T acts as an emollient. This product is of non-animal origin and is also non-oily. SALACOS 816T is recommended for creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, hair treatments... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Isotridecyl isononanoate. SALACOS 913 acts as an emollient ester and silicone oil solubilizer. It is non-oily, nearly dry and belongs to non-animal origin. SALACOS 913 is used in creams, milk... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Isononyl isononanoate. SALACOS 99 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as an ester emollient and silicone oil/ gum solubilizer. It belongs to non-animal origin and provides a non-oily and silky touch... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Isononyl Isononanoate (and) Dimethicone. SALACOS 9925G by The Nisshin OilliO Group is a raw material for the cosmetics industry. It is composed of Dimethicone and SALACOS 99 in the ratio of 1:3. It... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
  • DIMETHICONE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 sesquicaprylate. SALACOS DG-158 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic water-in-oil type emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS DG-158 makes it possible to form... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUICAPRYLATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 oleate. SALACOS DG-180 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic water-in-oil type emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS DG-180 gives excellent self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 OLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl pentaisostearate. SALACOS DP-518N acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is an extraordinary viscous liquid oil which is derive from non-animal origin and possesses texture... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL PENTAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ditrimethylolpropane isostearate/sebacate. SALACOS DT-318S acts as a pigment dispersant. It belongs to non-animal origin and possesses high polarity with excellent pigment dispersing ability... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE ISOSTEARATE/SEBACATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Erythrityl triethylhexanoate. SALACOS E-38 acts as an emolient. It is a non-animal origin product, which shows high polarity with low viscosity. Also offers smooth spreading. SALACOS E-38 is... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRITYL TRIETHYLHEXANOATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate. SALACOS EH acts as an emollient. It is derive from non-animal origin. SALACOS EH offers smooth spreading as well as possesses high polarity and low viscosity. Used as raw... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Phytosteryl hydroxystearate acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is derive from vegetable-origin. Contains substance similar to intercellular lipid and shows good water-holding capability. Used as... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Peg-20 glyceryl isostearate. SALACOS GE-118 acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. It is a non-animal origin derive product. SALACOS GE-118 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Peg-20 glyceryl triisostearate. SALACOS GE-318 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. This product is based on non-animal origin sources. SALACOS GE-318 is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-6 octacaprylate. SALACOS HG-8 acts as an emollient. This product is derive from vegetable origin. SALACOS HG-8 provides stable emulsion and is used as raw material in creams, milk... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 OCTACAPRYLATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Cholesteryl hydroxystearate. SALACOS HS by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as an emollient, viscosity controlling- and skin conditioning agent. It is based on animal source and substance similar to... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyhydroxystearic acid. SALACOS HS-6C acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is based on vegetal-origin and offers excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS HS-6C is used as a raw material... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ethylhexyl palmitate. SALACOS P-8 acts as an emollient. It belongs to non-animal origin and is non-oily with texture similar to cetyl ethylhexanoate. Applications include hair treatments, oil based... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 dioleate. SALACOS PG 218 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. It is available as solubilizer and is based on non-animal origin sources. SALACOS PG... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 oleate. SALACOS PG-180 acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. It is available as solubilizer and is derive from non-animal origin. It can be a substitute for ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 distearate. SALACOS PGDSV acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. It is based on vegetal-origin and makes emulsification possible. SALACOS PGDSV is used as raw material in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 stearate. SALACOS PGMSV acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS PGMSV helps in emulsification or solubilization... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Phytosteryl oleate. SALACOS PO(T) acts a skin and hair conditioning agent. It is derive from vegetable-origin and contains substance similar to intercellular lipid. Possesses good water-holding... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL OLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Propanediol diisostearate. SALACOS PR 17 acts as a smoothening and moisturizing agent. It is derive from vegetable origin and offers good hydrolysis resistance. It is used as raw material in creams... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL DIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Propanediol dicaprylate/Caprate. SALACOS PR-85 acts as a cleansing agent. This raw material is derive from vegetable sources, which offers good hydrolysis-resistance. SALACOS PR-85 is recommended... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL DICAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl tri-polyhydroxystearate. SALACOS WO-6 acts as a pigment dispersant and waterproofing agent. A non-animal origin derive product, which possesses superior water holding capability... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL TRI-POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glycine soja (soybean) oil. SOYBEANOIL YM acts as an emollient, perfuming- and conditioning agent. It is obtained by extraction or expression. SOYBEANOIL YM is used as raw material in creams, milk... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Triethylhexanoin. T.I.O acts as an emollient, solvent, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It gives non-greasy feel and is superior in oxidative stability. Also possesses excellent low-temperature... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYLHEXANOIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
TOCOPHEROL. TOCOPHEROL 100 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as an anti-oxidant. This product is a natural tocopherol extracted from soybean or rape seed. TOCOPHEROL 100 is recommended for... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top