OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The International Group
Mid-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax. Shows excellent initial seal strength, good resistance to aging and resistant to strike through. Used in creams and dressings... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality light colored microcrystalline wax. Shows excellent initial seal strength, good resistance to aging and resistant to strike through. Used in creams and dressings... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined microcrystalline wax. Shows relatively high viscosity and excellent cohesion/adhesion. Used in moisturizers and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, light colored microcrystalline wax. Improves crystal structure, gloss and opacity. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality, high melting point miccrocrystalline wax. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality, high melting point miccrocrystalline wax. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, high melt point, microcrystalline wax. Shows good penetration temperature curve. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, high melt point, microcrystalline wax. Shows good penetration temperature curve. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Low melting point paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows very low molecular weight. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Low melt point paraffin wax. Fully approved to FDA standards. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows low melting point. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows low melting point. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top