OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
111 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The International Group
Mid-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax. Shows excellent initial seal strength, good resistance to aging and resistant to strike through. Used in creams and dressings... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality light colored microcrystalline wax. Shows excellent initial seal strength, good resistance to aging and resistant to strike through. Used in creams and dressings... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined microcrystalline wax. Shows relatively high viscosity and excellent cohesion/adhesion. Used in moisturizers and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, light colored microcrystalline wax. Improves crystal structure, gloss and opacity. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality, high melting point miccrocrystalline wax. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High quality, high melting point miccrocrystalline wax. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, high melt point, microcrystalline wax. Shows good penetration temperature curve. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Fully refined, high melt point, microcrystalline wax. Shows good penetration temperature curve. Used in lipstick and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
White microcrsytalline wax. Imparts strength, opacity and fragrance retention. Used in creams and dressings... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Low molecular weight polymeric wax. Shows increased opacity, hardness and improved oil/fragrance retention. Used in mascara... view more
The International Group
Unique, low-melt microcrystalline wax. Used in creams, dressings and salve/lotion-base... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
High-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Semi-refined, low-melt, scale wax. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Low-melt slack wax. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Low-melt refined scale wax. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Low-melt paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Low-melt paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in creams & dressings... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in personal care applications... view more
The International Group
Fully refined mid-melt paraffin wax. Used in personal care applications... view more
The International Group
Fully refined high-melt paraffin wax. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax, emulsifier. Offers superior color and UV stability, and provides good oil retention and range of color standards. Used in lipsticks... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax. Offers superior color and UV stability. Used for lipsticks and hair care formulations... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax. Offers superior color and UV stability. Used for lipsticks and hair care formulations... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax. Offers superior color and UV stability. Used for lipsticks and hair care formulations... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax, emulsifier. Offers superior color and UV stability. Used for lipsticks and hair care formulations... view more
The International Group
Mid-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in personal care applications... view more
The International Group
Mid-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in cosmetics and personal care applications... view more
The International Group
Mid-melt, microcrystalline wax. Used in personal care applications... view more
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Imparts stabilizing properties. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation formulations... view more
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Imparts stabilizing properties. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation formulations... view more
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Imparts stabilizing properties. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation formulations... view more
The International Group
Synthetic hydrocarbon wax. Light in color, chemically inert and crystalline in nature. Used in lipstick and mascara... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in wide variety of cosmetic and toiletry formulations... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Petrolatum. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Hard, high melting microcrystalline wax. Used in personal care products and cosmetics... view more
The International Group
High quality, fully refined paraffin wax. Used in personal care products... view more
The International Group
Low melting point paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows very low molecular weight. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Low molecular weight polymeric wax. Shows increased opacity, hardness and improved oil/fragrance retention. Used in mascara... view more
The International Group
Low melt point paraffin wax. Fully approved to FDA standards. Used in creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
High quality, low melt point paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
High quality, low melt point paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Shows melting point of approximately 155°F. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Synthetic hydrocarbon wax. Inert and chemically neutral. Exhibits very low level of surface tack. Used in mascara, creams and dressings... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows low melting point. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows low melting point. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Paraffin wax. Shows low melting point. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Fully refined paraffin wax. Used in salve/lotion-base... view more
The International Group
Blended wax. Inert, chemically neutral and exhibits very low level of surface tack. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation... view more
The International Group
Blended wax. Inert, chemically neutral and exhibits very low level of surface tack. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation... view more
The International Group
Blended wax. Inert, chemically neutral and exhibits very low level of surface tack. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation... view more
The International Group
Blended wax. Inert, chemically neutral and exhibits very low level of surface tack. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation... view more
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Imparts stabilizing properties. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation formulations... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline wax, emulsifier. Offers superior color and UV stability. Used in lipsticks, mascara and foundation formulations... view more
The International Group
Microcrystalline Wax (and) Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil. It has taken the best qualities of petrolatum and combined it with a vegetable source. It has significantly different esthetics than... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
The International Group
Paraffin. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
The International Group
Paraffin. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
The International Group
Paraffin. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
The International Group
Paraffin. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
The International Group
Paraffin. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
The International Group
Synthetic Wax. It acts as a film forming and consistency agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic wax. IGI Accumelt™ 72 (8719A) by The International Group acts as a consistency agent. It has been distilled to give exact phase change characteristics and molecular weight ranges. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Acts as a consistency agent. It has been distilled to give exact phase change characteristics and molecular weight ranges. Exhibits narrow melting range, enhance stability and control... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Acts as a consistency agent. It has been distilled to give exact phase change characteristics and molecular weight ranges. Exhibits narrow melting range, enhance stability and control... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic wax. Acts as a consistency agent. It has been distilled to give exact phase change characteristics and molecular weight ranges. Exhibits narrow melting range, enhance stability and control... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic Wax. It acts as a film forming agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic Wax. It acts as a film forming agent. Provides structure and crystalline properties to wide range of products. Recommended applications include creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
The International Group
Synthetic Candelilla Wax. It acts as an emollient and binder. Possesses emulsion stabilizing and viscosity controlling properties as well. Exhibits all the properties of plant derived candelilla wax... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC CANDELILLA WAX
The International Group
Synthetic Beeswax. Acts as a binding agent. It has emulsion stabilizing and viscosity controlling properties. It has been developed for use in cosmetic applications to replace Beeswax in... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
The International Group
Synthetic Carnauba Wax. Acts as a consistency agemt. Exhibits all the properties of plant derived carnauba wax but with better heat stability. Recommended applications include lipsticks, creams and... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
The International Group
Poly(C20-28 Olefin). It acts as a film former. It is a highly branched polymer that has a unique combination of high molecular weight and low melting point. It creates a network of crystalline... view more
INCI
  • POLY(C20-28 OLEFIN)
The International Group
Poly(C20-28 Olefin). It acts as a film former. It is a highly branched polymer that has a unique combination of high molecular weight and low melting point. It creates a network of crystalline... view more
INCI
  • POLY(C20-28 OLEFIN)
The International Group
Poly(C30-45 Olefin). It acts as a film former. It is a highly branched polymer that has a unique combination of high molecular weight and low melting point. It creates a network of crystalline... view more
INCI
  • POLY(C30-45 OLEFIN)
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Vegetable oil. It acts as an emollient. A natural vegetable oil known to be replacement for mineral oils. It has been developed to give similar viscosity profiles in various formulations. It... view more
INCI
  • OLUS OIL
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Microcristallina cera. It acts as a binder. Provides structure, binding properties while providing flexibility and softness for a wide range of products. Used in a full range of color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
The International Group
Petrolatum. Acts as a moisturizing active. Provides a moisture barrier when used in skin protectant formulations where higher heat stability is required. It also leaves a moisturizing layer on the... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The International Group
Petrolatum. Acts as a moisturizing active. Provides a moisture barrier when used as a skin protectant in OTC formulations. It also leaves a moisturizing layer on the skin when used in a body wash... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The International Group
Petrolatum. Acts as a moisturizing active. Provides a moisture barrier when used as a skin protectant in OTC formulations. It also leaves a moisturizing layer on the skin when used in a body wash... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The International Group
Petrolatum. Acts as a moisturizing active. Provides a moisture barrier when used as a skin protectant in OTC formulations. It also leaves a moisturizing layer on the skin when used in a body wash... view more
INCI
  • PETROLATUM
The International Group
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil and Lauric Acid and Hydrogenated Castor Oil and Beeswax and Calcium Stearate and Rosemary Extract. It is a thickener, moisturizing and antioxidant active. The... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
Sun Chemical Pigment
Back to Top