OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
7 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Diisostearyl malate. COSMOL 222 (SALACOS 222) acts as a pigment dispersant and binder. It is derive from non-animal origin and exhibit excellent ability to prevent from sweating of lipsticks and oil... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate. COSMOL 43V (SALACOS 43V) acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is of vegetable-origin and possesses excellent pigment dispersing ability. It also has excellent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Trehalose isostearate esters. NOMCORT TQ-5 acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is derive from vegetal-origin and exhibits excellent pigment dispersing ability. NOMCORT TQ-5 is also able to... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE ISOSTEARATE ESTERS
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl pentaisostearate. SALACOS DP-518N acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is an extraordinary viscous liquid oil which is derive from non-animal origin and possesses texture... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL PENTAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Ditrimethylolpropane isostearate/sebacate. SALACOS DT-318S acts as a pigment dispersant. It belongs to non-animal origin and possesses high polarity with excellent pigment dispersing ability... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE ISOSTEARATE/SEBACATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyhydroxystearic acid. SALACOS HS-6C acts as a pigment dispersant. This product is based on vegetal-origin and offers excellent pigment dispersing ability. SALACOS HS-6C is used as a raw material... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl tri-polyhydroxystearate. SALACOS WO-6 acts as a pigment dispersant and waterproofing agent. A non-animal origin derive product, which possesses superior water holding capability... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL TRI-POLYHYDROXYSTEARATE
Back to Top