OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
20 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Lecithin. BASIS LP-20 acts as an emollient, emulsifying-, skin conditioning- and anti-static agent. It is a refined phospholipid extracted from soybean. Contains 20-30% phosphatidyl choline in... view more
INCI
  • LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LP-20H acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted from soybean. BASIS LP-20H possesses good oxidative... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated lecithin. BASIS LS-60HR acts as an emulsifying- and skin conditioning agent. It is a refined and hydrogenated phospholipid extracted and fractionated from soybean. Suitable to make... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Dipentaerythrityl hexahydroxystearate. COSMOL 168M (SALACOS 168M) acts as a emulsifying-, viscosity controlling-, smoothing- and skin conditioning agent. This product is of non-animal origin and... view more
INCI
  • DIPENTAERYTHRITYL HEXAHYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Sorbitan sesquiisostearate. COSMOL 182V (SALACOS 182V) by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophobic non-ionic emulsifier. All raw material of this product are derive from vegetable-origin... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 isostearate. COSMOL 41V (SALACOS 41V)acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It is based on vegetable-origin and is used in creams, lipsticks, oil based facial cleansers and cleansing foams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 diisostearate. COSMOL 42V (SALACOS 42V)acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. This product is of vegetable-origin and is used as raw material in creams, lipsticks, foundations and hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 triisostearate. COSMOL 43N (SALACOS 43N) acts as an emulsifying agent. This product is of non-animal origin. COSMOL 43N has beneficial properties like very high viscosity as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Sorbitan sesquioleate. COSMOL 82 (SALACOS 82) acts as a hydrophobic non-ionic emulsifier. It is derive from vegetal-origin. COSMOL 82 is used in creams, milk lotions, lipsticks, foundations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Hydrogenated palm oil. NOMCORT PHS acts as an emollient, emulsifying-, skin conditioning-, and viscosity controlling agent. It is based on hydrogenated refined palm oil and other vegetable-origin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Glyceryl hydroxystearate. SALACOS 121 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable-origin sources. SALACOS 121 is used as raw material in creams and foundations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. SALACOS 5418V acts as an emollient, emulsifier and surfactant. This product is of non-animal origin. Offers slow spreading and non-greasy feel as well as high... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 sesquicaprylate. SALACOS DG-158 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic water-in-oil type emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS DG-158 makes it possible to form... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 SESQUICAPRYLATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-2 oleate. SALACOS DG-180 acts as a hydrophillic nonionic water-in-oil type emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS DG-180 gives excellent self-emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 OLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Peg-20 glyceryl isostearate. SALACOS GE-118 acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. It is a non-animal origin derive product. SALACOS GE-118 is recommended for cleansing foams, oil free facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Peg-20 glyceryl triisostearate. SALACOS GE-318 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. This product is based on non-animal origin sources. SALACOS GE-318 is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL TRIISOSTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 dioleate. SALACOS PG 218 by The Nisshin OilliO Group acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. It is available as solubilizer and is based on non-animal origin sources. SALACOS PG... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 oleate. SALACOS PG-180 acts as a hydrophillic non-ionic emulsifier. It is available as solubilizer and is derive from non-animal origin. It can be a substitute for ethylene oxide... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 distearate. SALACOS PGDSV acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. It is based on vegetal-origin and makes emulsification possible. SALACOS PGDSV is used as raw material in... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE
The Nisshin OilliO Group
Polyglyceryl-10 stearate. SALACOS PGMSV acts as a hydrophillic nonionic emulsifier. This product is derive from vegetable sources. SALACOS PGMSV helps in emulsification or solubilization... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Back to Top