OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
18 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cera Alba. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, superfatting agent and consistency factor. It is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. Provide consistency... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, superfatting agent and consistency factor. It is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. Provide consistency... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, superfatting agent and consistency factor. It is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. Provide consistency... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
Cera Alba. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, superfatting agent and consistency factor. It is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. Provide consistency... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
TH. C. tromm
Copernicia Cerifera Cera. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, superfatting agent and consistency factor. It is a biobased product derived from leaves of the palm tree, Copernicia... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Bee Wax (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Stearic Acid. It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, consistency factor and superfatting agent. It is a natural wax... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE
  • CERA ALBA
  • STEARIC ACID
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
TH. C. tromm
Synthetic BeesWax. Ceratrom® B-Wax by TH C tromm acts as a wax/ consistency factor. It is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis. It provide consistency in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC BEESWAX
TH. C. tromm
Polycyclopentadien, paraffin and paraffin oil. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting agent. Provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding components... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
  • POLYCYCLOPENTADIENE
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
TH. C. tromm
Hydrogenated vegetable oil and Cetearyl Alcohol. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, binder, consistency factor and superfatting agent. It is a controlled regulated composition of selected... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
TH. C. tromm
Hydrogenated rapeseed oil, Hydrogenated cocoglycerides, Microcrystalline wax, Synthetic wax and octyldodecanol. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • ...
TH. C. tromm
Ceresin wax. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting agent. It is a ceresine wax which provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding components and... view more
INCI
  • CERESIN
Ozokerite. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting agent. It is a mineral wax and provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding components and control... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Ozokerite. TeCe-Ozokerit® HH 680 by TH C tromm acts as a wax/ consistency factor. It is a mineral wax and provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding components and control at different... view more
INCI
  • OZOKERITE
Microcristallina cera. TeCero-Wachs® 1030 K by TH C tromm acts as a wax/ consistency factor. It is a synthetic wax derived from petroleum which provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcrystalline Wax. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting agent. It is a synthetic wax derived from petroleum which provides consistency in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcristallina cera. TeCero-Wachs® 30 332 cs by TH C tromm acts as a wax/ consistency factor. It is a synthetic wax derived from petroleum which provides consistency in emulsions, has oil-binding... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Microcrystalline Wax. It acts as a co-emulsifier, emollient, consistency factor, binder and superfatting agent. It is a synthetic wax derived from petroleum which provides consistency in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Synthetic wax (paraffin). It acts as a co-emulsifier, binder, emollient, consistency factor and superfatting agent. It is a synthetic wax derived from petroleum which provides consistency in... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top