OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
11 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
TC USA Inc.
Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Is a soft, creamy emollient paste made from naturally derived octyl dodecanol from coconut oil, NF grade beeswax and cold pressed argan seed... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • BEESWAX ACID
TC USA Inc.
Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Blueberry) Seed Oil. Is a soft, creamy emollient paste made from naturally derived octyl dodecanol from coconut oil, NF grade beeswax and cold pressed... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • BEESWAX ACID
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
TC USA Inc.
Behenyl Olivate. Acts as a gelling agent and film former. This natural ester is derived from olive oil which is highly emollient in nature. Improves skin suppleness and conditioning properties of... view more
TC USA Inc.
Octyldodecyl Olivate. ESSACHEM™ O acts as a dispersant and lubricating agent. It is a natural ester derived from olive oil. It is light in feeling and fast absorbing with a soft smooth after feel on... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL OLIVATE
TC USA Inc.
Stearyl Olivate. Acts as an emollient. It is a specialty ester derived from olive oil. It liquefies on the skin during initial spread, leaving a soft smooth, silky after feel. Enhances skin’s... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL OLIVATE
TC USA Inc.
Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil. Is a creamy paste. Suitable for lipsticks, mascaras, foundations, pencils, moisturizers, skin lotions, ointments, balms, sunscreen... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • BEESWAX ACID
  • LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA OIL
TC USA Inc.
Octyl Dodecanol, Beeswax, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Is a soft, creamy emollient paste made from naturally derived octyl dodecanol from coconut oil, NF grade beeswax and cold pressed macadamia... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECANOL
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
  • BEESWAX ACID
TC USA Inc.
Octyldodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinis Acid/Copolymer, Vaccinium Mytrillus (Blueberry) Seed Oil. Is a unique polyester made from naturally derived dimer alcohol, dimer acid, guerbet alcohol... view more
INCI
  • VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS SEED OIL
  • OCTYLDODECYL DIMER DILINOLEYL ALCOHOL/SUCCINIC ACID COPOLYMER
TC USA Inc.
Octyldodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinis Acid/Copolymer, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil. Is a unique polyester made from naturally derived dimer alcohol, dimer acid, guerbet alcohol and argan oil... view more
INCI
  • ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
  • OCTYLDODECYL DIMER DILINOLEYL ALCOHOL/SUCCINIC ACID COPOLYMER
TC USA Inc.
Octyldodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinis Acid/Copolymer, Macadamia Ternifolia Oil. Is a unique polyester made from naturally derived dimer alcohol, dimer acid, guerbet alcohol and organic... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL DIMER DILINOLEYL ALCOHOL/SUCCINIC ACID COPOLYMER
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
TC USA Inc.
Octyldodecyl Dimer Dilinoleyl Alcohol/Succinis Acid/Copolymer, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Seed Oil. Is a unique polyester made from naturally derived dimer alcohol, dimer acid, guerbet alcohol... view more
INCI
  • PUNICA GRANATUM SEED OIL
  • OCTYLDODECYL DIMER DILINOLEYL ALCOHOL/SUCCINIC ACID COPOLYMER
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top