OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
35 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Taiwan Surfactant
Low-irritation emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. Also acts as a viscosity modifier. Conditioner and antistat in hair-care products... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYLAMINE OXIDE
Taiwan Surfactant
Cocamide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer and thickener for shampoo formulation. Performs good viscosity builder. It is glycerine free... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Taiwan Surfactant
Foam stabilizer and thickener for shampoo formulation. Performs good viscosity builder. Contains glycerine... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Foam stabilizer and thickener for shampoo formulation. Performs good viscosity builder. Glycerine free... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Cocamide MEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, foam builder in anionic systems. Peak viscosity is obtained with minium chloride levels. Recommended for powder and stick formulations. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Taiwan Surfactant
Lauramide DEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer and thickener for shampoo formulation. Performs as good viscosity builder... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Taiwan Surfactant
Lauramide MEA. Acts as a foam stabilizer, foam builder in anionic systems. Peak viscosity is obtained with minium chloride levels. Recommended for powder and stick formulations. Also acts as a... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Taiwan Surfactant
Lauramine Oxide. Acts as a low-irritation emulsifier, foam booster and stabilizer. Also acts as a viscosity modifier. Used in conditioner and as antistat in hair-care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINE OXIDE
Taiwan Surfactant
Bactericide, disinfectant, and germicide... view more
INCI
  • BENZALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Taiwan Surfactant
Base for hair conditioners. Imparts soffess, manageability, and antistatic properties to hair... view more
INCI
  • STEARALKONIUM CHLORIDE
Taiwan Surfactant
Bactericide, disinfectant, and germicide... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Base for formulation of hair conditioners, cream rinses, Imparts softness and manageability to hair without greasy feeling... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Steartrimonium Chloride. Acts as a surfactant. It is used as a base for formulation of hair conditioners and cream rinses. Imparts softness and manageability to hair without greasy feeling... view more
INCI
  • STEARTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Taiwan Surfactant
Thickener and emulsifier for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150 DISTEARATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Pearlizing and opacifing agent for shampoo, body cleaner, hand dishwashing detergents, rinses, cosmetics and creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL DISTEARATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Pearlizing and opacifing agent for shampoo, body cleaner, hand dishwashing detergents, rinses, cosmetics and creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Sorbitan Laurate. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil in water emulsion stabilizers and thickeners, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL T-20, T-60 and T-80... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Sorbitan Stearate. Emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil in water emulsion stabilizers and thickeners, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL T-20, T-60 and T-80... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil in water emulsion stabilizers and thickeners, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL T-20, T-60 and T-80... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil-in-water emulsifiers, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL S-20 and S-80... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Taiwan Surfactant
Emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil-in-water emulsifiers, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL S-20 and S-80... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Taiwan Surfactant
Emulsifier for cosmetic. Used as oil-in-water emulsifiers, especially in conjunction with ABLUNOL S-20 and S-80... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Taiwan Surfactant
Moderate Cleaning and foaming properties and also very mild to human skin, as base material for face cleaning cream, body shampoos, etc... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Moderate Cleaning and foaming properties and also very mild to human skin, as base material for face cleaning cream, body shampoos, etc... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Acts as a surfactant. Used as a low irritant component for shampoo, body shampoo, baby shampoo and shaving cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate. Acts as a surfactant. It is a low irritant component for shampoo, body shampoo, baby shampoo and shaving cream... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate. Acts as a surfactant. Used in liquid and cream shampoo, bubble baths and shower prepatations as well as face cleansing creams... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL COCOYL TAURATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Low irritation foaming agent for shampoos. Used in bubble bath and body cleansers. Has some conditioning and moisturing effect... view more
Taiwan Surfactant
Low irritation foaming and cleansing agents. Highest foaming sulfosuccinate. Foam stabilizer. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Cocamidopropyl betaine. Abluter CPB by Taiwan Surfactant acts as an amphoteric surfactant and co-emulsifier. It is foam booster for shampoos and viscosity builder. It is a low-irritation skin... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Taiwan Surfactant
Foam booster for shampoos and visvosity builder. Low-irritation skin cleaner. Line dispersant. Aids in the deposition of protein and cationic polymers on the hair. Co-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Taiwan Surfactant
High-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble bath. Better response to salt than regular betaines. Co-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Taiwan Surfactant
High-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble bath. Better response to salt than regular betaines. Co-emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Taiwan Surfactant
Lauryl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. Recommended for high-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble bath. Used in liquid and foaming products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Taiwan Surfactant
Tallow Dihydroxyethyl Betaine. Acts as a surfactant. Used in conditioner and high-foaming mild detergent for shampoos and bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • TALLOW DIHYDROXYETHYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top