OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
15 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sun Chemical (DIC)
CI 77491 (and) CI 77492 (and) CI 77499. Soft-Tex® Brown Iron Oxide by Sun Chemical is an organic pigment. It is easily dispersed and shows resistance to agglomeration. Soft-Tex® Brown Iron Oxide is... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
  • CI 77492
  • CI 77499
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Soft-Tex D&C Red 27 Al Lake . Used in lipstick and face make-up. Possesses very good dispersibility... view more
Sun Chemical (DIC)
CI 15850. Soft-Tex® D&C Red 6 BA Lake by Sun Chemical is an organic pigment. It offers very good dispersibility. It shows resistance to agglomeration. It is used in lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
Sun Chemical (DIC)
CI 15850. Soft-Tex® D&C Red 7 CA Lake by Sun Chemical is an organic pigment. It is easily dispersed and shows resistance to agglomeration. It is used in lipstick, face make-up and nail lacquers... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
Ethyl [4-[-p-[ethyl (m-sulfobenzyl)amino]-a-(o-sulfophenyl)benzylidene]- 2,5-cyclohexadien-1-ylidene] (p-sulfobenzyl)ammonium hydroxide salt. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipstick, eye... view more
INCI
  • CI 42090
4,5-dihydro-5-oxo-1(4-sulfophenyl)-4-[4-sulfophenyl-azo]-1h-pyrazole-3-acid. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipstick, nail lacquers, eye products and face make-up... view more
INCI
  • CI 19140
Ferric ammonium ferrocyanide. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in eye make-up and nail lacquers. Offers very good dispersibility... view more
INCI
  • CI 77510
Iron oxide. Offers very good dispersibility. Used in powders, liquid make-ups, and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • CI 77499
Sun Chemical (DIC)
CI 77491. Soft-Tex® Red Iron Oxide by Sun Chemical is an organic pigment. It is used in lipsticks, powders and liquid make-ups. Soft-Tex® Red Iron Oxide is easily dispersed and shows resistance to... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Iron oxide. Used in color cosmetics. Offers very good dispersibility... view more
INCI
  • CI 77491
Sun Chemical (DIC)
CI 77891. Soft-Tex® TiO2 White by Sun Chemical is an organic pigment. It is easily dispersed and shows resistance to agglomeration. Soft-Tex® TiO2 White is used in lipsticks, face make-up, nail... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
Sun Chemical (DIC)
Iron oxide. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipsticks, powders and liquid make-ups... view more
INCI
  • CI 77492
6-chloro-2-(6-chloro-4-methyl-3-oxobenzo[b]thien-2-(3h)-ylidene-4- methyl-benzo[b]-thiophen-3(2h)-one. Offers very good dispersibility. Used in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CI 73360
Calcium salt 3-hydroxy-4-[ (4-methyl-2-sulfophenyl) azo]-2-naphthalene-carboxylic acid. Provides excellent dispersibility. Used in lipstick and nail lacquers... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
CI 15850. Soft-Tex® D sometimes used in face make-up & nail lacquer and prohibited for use in eye make-up. In Japan, it is used in cleansing preparations, hair preparations, treatment preparations... view more
INCI
  • CI 15850
Back to Top