OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
10 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin acts as a lubricant, moisturizing agent and emollient. It contains fatty acid & fatty alcohol esters, resulting from the woolgrease refining. Forms emulsions and blends well with nearly all... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Cholestrol. It acts as an emulsifier and moisturizing agent. It is an odorless white crystalline powder, resulting from the extraction and refining processes of woolgrease. Used to formulate skin... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin Cera. Lanodur acts as a consistency agent. It contains fatty acids and fatty alcohol esters, obtained by low temperature fractional crystallization of pharma lanolin. Due to its higher... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin Cera. Lanodur LC acts as a consistency agent. It contains fatty acids and fatty alcohol esters, obtained by low temperature fractional crystallization of pharma lanolin. Due to its higher... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin Cera. Lanodur LP acts as a consistency agent. It contains fatty acids and fatty alcohol esters, obtained by low temperature fractional crystallization of pharma lanolin. Due to its higher... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN CERA
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin Alcohol acts as a w/o emulsifying agents. It is the refined, unsaponifiable fraction of lanolin, composed of a complex mixture of cholesterol, lanosterol and their dihydro derivatives plus... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Stella Lanoline
Lanolin Oil. Stellanol acts as a rheology modifier. It contains fatty acid and fatty alcohol esters, obtained by low temperature fractional crystallization of pharmaceutical lanolin. Stellanol... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN OIL
Stella Lanoline
PEG-30 lanolin. Stellanox A30 is a water-soluble non-ionic surfactant. It is made up of ethoxylated fatty acid and fatty alcohol esters (30 molecules of ethylene oxide) obtained by reaction of... view more
INCI
  • PEG-30 LANOLIN
Stella Lanoline
PEG-75 Lanolin. Stellanox A75 is a water-soluble non-ionic surfactant. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid and fatty alcohol esters (30 molecules of ethylene oxide) obtained by reaction of ethylene... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Stella Lanoline
PEG-75 Lanolin in 50% water-solution. Stellanox A75-50 is a water-soluble non-ionic surfactant. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid and fatty alcohol esters (30 molecules of ethylene oxide) obtained by... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-75 LANOLIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top