OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
92 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Spec-Chem Industry
Algae Extract. Algae emollient serum is the polysaccharide extracted from brown algae, it contains L-fucose, glucuronic acid and others, with excellent moisturizing as well as emolliating character... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8. Acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Acetyl Hexapeptide-8. Acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. Reduces the depth of wrinkles on the face caused by the contraction of muscles of facial expression, especially in the forehead and around the... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
Spec-Chem Industry
Ascorbyl Isostearate. It is the oil resoluble derivative of the vitamin C. Inhibits the generation of melanin as well as blocks up the oxidizing chain in the course of melanin generation and thus... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL ISOSTEARATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Astaxanthin. Astaxanthin by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a natural sun block agent and an antioxidant. It lightens the pigmentation & brightens the skin. It increases skin metabolism and retain... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Bromelain. It is a type of pure natural plant protease obtained through extraction from pineapple’s stem, leaf, and peel; after refining, purifying, concentrating, enzyme immobilization and freeze... view more
INCI
  • BROMELAIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Ceramide-2. Ceramide E is the analogue of the ceramide intercellular substance, it can strengthen the cohesion force of the epidermal cells, repair and restore the dermal screen function thus to... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 2
Spec-Chem Industry
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is perfectly compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants, it can still be used as cloudy point inhibitor. It can produce rich and fine foams. Formulated... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Spec-Chem Industry
Sh-Oligopeptide -1. EGF Plus by SpecChem Industry acts as an anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It helps in wound healing and shows synergism with hyaluronic acid, oat β-glucan & collagen protein... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein. It is the peptide compound that enzymolyzed and separated from the conchiolin protein of aquatic organism by the bio-engineering technology, shows outstanding... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CONCHIOLIN PROTEIN
Spec-Chem Industry
rh- Oligopeptide-1. It can accelerate the growth for the cells of ectoderm and blood capillary. It can promote the growth of epidermis, and heals the wounded cuticle as well. It can accelerate DNA... view more
INCI
  • OLIGOPEPTIDE-1
Spec-Chem Industry
Collagen. It has a unique hygroscopic property, it can make skin moist, smooth, and elastic. It can block the harm to skin from UV irradiation, and prevent the destroy of free radical to skin... view more
INCI
  • COLLAGEN
Spec-Chem Industry
Sodium Hyaluronate. Its main biological role is water retention and lubrication. It is a mucopolysaccharide composed of repeat disaccharide units of N-acetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Pearl extract. It makes the skin smooth, exquisite, whitening and moist. It is particularly effective for preventing skin aging and rough, reduce wrinkles and black spot, healing face furuncle... view more
INCI
  • PEARL EXTRACT
Spec-Chem Industry
Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. It is a moisture retainer (protects skin & hair from dyring out). Possesses excellent tensor & film-forming properties (increases firmness of the skin). It nourishes and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Laurocapram. Has good ability of penetration and helps other functional additives to penetrate into skin. This product has good stability and has no side-effect as well as stimulation. It is... view more
INCI
  • LAUROCAPRAM
Spec-Chem Industry
Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3. Reduces intensity of muscle contraction, appearance of wrinkles as well as minimizes and softens lines. It is a lipophilic modified peptide originally developed by based on... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3. Acts as a skin-conditioning agent. Reduces intensity of muscle contraction, appearance of wrinkles as well as minimizes and softens lines. It decreases imitation that could... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5. Stimulates the production of collagen to help address extracellular matrix damage and inhibit inflammation. Used for wrinkle prevention and repair, eye contour care, mature... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-5
Spec-Chem Industry
Papain. Can help dispel taches ad pimples, clean face, promoting the blood circulation, making the skin healthier and tender. Due to its characteristic of superoxide dismutase (SOD) and properties... view more
INCI
  • PAPAIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenoxyethanol. ParbFree™ PCG by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a preservative. It has broad-spectrum antimirobial activity. It can effectively inhibit Gram-negative bacterium... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Spec-Chem Industry
Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ParbFree™ PE91 by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a preservative. It has broad-spectrum anti-microbial effect, it can lower the number of microorganism. ParbFree™... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Pearlescing agent. It is biodegradable. This product is suitable to be used in cold formulating process to simplify the manufacturing produces of the shampoo and other various kinds of pearly type... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
Piroctone olamine. Acts as an anti-dandruff agent. Also used as a preservative and thickening agent for elimination of body offensive smell. It is known for its bacteriostatic and fungistatic... view more
INCI
  • PIROCTONE OLAMINE
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Shows excellent adsorbability on various substances in general. Especially, it is widely applied for improvement of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Shows excellent adsorbability on various substances in general. Especially, it is widely applied for improvement of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Shows excellent adsorbability on various substances in general. Especially, it is widely applied for improvement of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-10. Acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. Shows excellent adsorbability on various substances in general. Especially, it is widely applied for improvement of... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Spec-Chem Industry
Polyquaterium-4. Contributes slip, lubricity and richness to form. Improves wet combability in shampoo formulations and also improved the overall manageability of hair. Imparts a smooth, velvety... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-4
Spec-Chem Industry
Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Acts as a surfactant. It is biodegradable. Is able to form rich and stable creamy foams; the foams do not diminish in case there are oily matters of sebum kind in... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Caprylyl Glycol(1,2-Octanediol). PrzvFree™ CLG by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an emollient, humectant and broad-spectrum antimicrobial agent. It inhibits the activity of gram-negative bacterium... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Spec-Chem Industry
Phenethyl alcohol. It is an anti-microbial, antiseptic, and disinfectant that is used also as an aromatic essence. It prevents or retards bacterial growth, and thus protects cosmetics as well as... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Spec-Chem Industry
Pentylene Glycol. It is a wide broad-spectrum anti-microbial effect and it is a high purity liquid soft preservative. It is a complex system for paraben esters-free cosmetic and personal care... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Spec-Chem Industry
Blend of Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Grapefruit seed extract, Phenylethyl alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol and Glycerine. PrzvFree™ Plus by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a preservative. It has a... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CAPRYLHYDROXAMIC ACID
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • ...
Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride. On the foundation of the function originally possessed by panthenol, yet adding with anti-static electricity capacity, so as to improve apparently the... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL HYDROXYPROPYL STEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride. It contributes excellent thickness as well as conditioning effect to hair care products and skin care products. It is a natural guar gum's cationic replacement... view more
INCI
  • GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Sh-Oligopeptide -1. Sh-Oligopeptide-1 by SpecChem Industry acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin condition, makes skin energetic & lively, nourishes, smoothens & lightens skin and... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as a surfactant. It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling. It is non-irritant, non-allergic and non-comedogenic. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Sodium PCA. It has stronger hydrating power than that of glycerin, sorbitol and propanediol. The hydrating power of sodium PCA is 1.5 fold of glyderin, 2 folds of propanediol, 6 folds of sorbitol... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Spec-Chem Industry
Spec Awk® Plus by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-wrinkle, anti-aging, lighting and whitening agent. It promotes collagen synthesis and improves skin elasticity, firmness, roughness... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1,3-diol. It is a water soluble, broad spectrum preservative which is highly effective against both gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria. It retains its activity in... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Spec-Chem Industry
Climbazole. Acts as an antidandruff and anti-microbial agent. It can effectively inhibits oval pityrisis germ, trichophytic germ and Candida Albicans. It blocks the exoteric factors which may lead... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Spec-Chem Industry
Kojic Dipalmitate. Acts as a skin lightener. It acts as an inhibitor of tyrosinase, which is responsible for the formation of melanin-the skin coloring agent in skin. Kojic acid also reduces... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
Ascorbyl Palmitate. Acts as an anti-wrinkle- and whitening agent. It is an oil-soluble derivative of ascorbic acid. It is more stable than ascorbic acid, and is not easily oxidated and turns colors... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Ubiquinone. Is an antioxidant in both mitochondria and lipid cell membranes neutralizing free radicals as well as preventing oxidative injury to DNA in cells. Offers effective anti-aging properties... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Spec-Chem Industry
Ferulic Acid. It scavenges free radicals and protects cells from environmental damage. In particular, it's effective against two highly destructive free radicals, superoxide and hydroxyl radical. It... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
Salicylic acid. It is best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. Besides keratolysis, the acidifying and anti-inflammatory properties of salicylic acid are also believed to be responsible for... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROSALICYLIC ACID
Sodium Dehydroacetate. It is a non-irritant, broad-spectrum preservative. It can inhibit fungi to some extent. When in water, it gradually decomposes into acetic acid, and no cumulation occurs, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DEHYDROACETATE
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate. SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant agent. It is a compound obtained by... view more
INCI
  • DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Allantoin. It is a white, odorless, crystalline powder and increases the desirability of cosmetic creams and lotions by its action as a skin protectant. It is also used to hasten the growth of new... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Charcoal Powder. SpecKare™ BCP (Bamboo Charcoal Powder) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an exfoliant. It can absorb minerals, toxins, impurities and other harmful substances from skin, leaving with... view more
INCI
  • CHARCOAL POWDER
Betaine Salicylate. SpecKare™ BSA (Betaine Salicylate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an anti-acne agent and anti-microbial. It can improve skin conditions wildly, that has antimicrobial properties... view more
INCI
  • BETAINE SALICYLATE
Sodium Hyaluronate. SpecKare™ HA (Sodium Hyaluronate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a moisturizing agent and anti-aging agent. It helps in wound healing, lubrication and film formation. SpecKare™ HA... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Polyquaternium-10. SpecKare™ PQ-10 (Polyquaternium-10) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an antistatic agent, film former and hair fixative. It is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt of hydroxyethyl... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-10
Polyquaternium-11. SpecKare™ PQ-11 (Polyquaternium-11) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a film forming and form fixing agent. It forms transparent, non-sticky and continuous membrane. Its cationic... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-11
Polyquaterium-22. SpecKare™ PQ-22 (Polyquaternium-22) by Spec-Chem Industry contributes slip, lubricity and richness to form. Improves wet combability in shampoo formulations and also improves the... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-22
Polyquaterium-28. SpecKare™ PQ-28 (Polyquaternium-28) by Spec-Chem Industry is a film-forming resin. Offers good lubricity and good stability of hydrolysis under low or high PH (10-12). Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-28
Polyquaternium-44. SpecKare™ PQ-44 (Polyquaternium-44) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a film former and anti-static agent. Offers excellent wet combability, rich foam and lubricous feel of hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-44
Polyquaterium-6. SpecKare™ PQ-6 (Polyquaternium-6) by Spec-Chem Industry is a kind of homopolymer with cationic activity. It can provide excellent conditioning effect for hair even in low... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaterium-7. SpecKare™ PQ-7 (Polyquaternium-7) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a film former. It offers moisturization, lubrication and rich & creamy foam. It helps in holding curls without... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Spec-Chem Industry
Trehalose. SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a moisturizing agent. It can be absorbed easily by skin and protects skin from damage, improves skin anti-desiccation & freezing... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
Spec-Chem Industry
Bis(Tripeptide-1) Copper Acetate. SpecPed® GCu21P by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It increase cell activity and gradually recover the lost collagen in body with... view more
INCI
  • BIS(TRIPEPTIDE-1) COPPER ACETATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Copper Tripeptide-1. SpecPed® GHK-Cu(0.05%) by Spec-Chem Industry is the 0.05% solution of copper tripeptide-1. It is excellent in repairing and remodeling skin. SpecPed® GHK-Cu(0.05%) acts as an... view more
INCI
  • COPPER TRIPEPTIDE-1
Spec-Chem Industry
Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Methylpropanediol. SpecPrzv™ PIB by Spec-Chem Industry is not a typical preservative, it has a wide broad-spectrum anti-microbial effect and it... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
  • METHYLPROPANEDIOL
Hydrolyzed Elastin. SpecPure™ HE (Hydrolyzed Elastin Powder) by Spec-Chem Industry is a great moisturizing and conditioning ingredient. It is excellent for damaged areas, easing roughness and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED ELASTIN
Hydrolyzed Keratin. SpecPure™ HK (Hydrolyzed Keratin Powder) by Spec-Chem Industry is the key structural material making up the outer layer of human skin. It is also the key structural component of... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Poria Cocos Extract. SpecPure™ PC (Poria Cocos Extract) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It soothes the skin and decreases redness & puffiness. SpecPure™ PC (Poria Cocos... view more
INCI
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG0810 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG0814 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension and good foaming ability. It has alkyl carbon chain... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG1214 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C12-C14. Offers good... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG225 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Decyl Glucoside (and) C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside. SpecSufc™ APG8170 by SpecChem Industry acts as a non-ionic surfactant with low surface tension. It has alkyl carbon chain length C8-C10. Possesses rapid... view more
INCI
  • C10-16 ALKYL GLUCOSIDE
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Sodium lauroyl sacosinate. SpecSufc™ LS30 (Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate) by Spec-Chem Industry is a mild anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine. It provides rich, fine and stable creamy foam. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Ascorbyl Glucoside. SpecWhite® 02 (Ascorbyl Glucoside) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent and antioxidant. It is responsible for collagen production and anti-aging, reduce fine lines &... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Spec-Chem Industry
Alpha-arbutin. SpecWhite® 03 (A-arbutin) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It promotes lightening and whitening on all skin types, minimizes liver spots and reduces the degree of skin... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Potassium Methoxysalicylate. SpecWhite® 4MSK by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an antioxidant, whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It is highly safe, light stable, non-irritant and makes the skin smooth... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM METHOXYSALICYLATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Arbutin. SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It inhibits melanin pigment synthesis and is used in skin-lightening. SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Tetrahydropyranyloxy Phenol. SpecWhite® DABT (Deoxyarbutin) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It is a new type of hydroquinone glucoside with an α-glucosyl bond, with effective skin... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHYDROPYRANYLOXY PHENOL
Mandelic acid. SpecWhite® DL-MA (Mandelic Acid) by Spec-Chem Industry suppresses pigmentation, treats inflammatory noncystic acne and rejuvenates photoaged skin. SpecWhite® DL-MA (Mandelic Acid)... view more
INCI
  • MANDELIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
Ellagic Acid. SpecWhite® EA (Ellagic Acid) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging and whitening agent. It inhibits tyrosinase activity and melanin content. It reduces wrinkles and... view more
INCI
  • ELLAGIC ACID
Licorice Extract. SpecWhite® G40 (Glabridin 40) (Licorice Flavone) by Spec-Chem Industry is a natural whitening agent extracted from the specific variety of licorice. It inhibits not only the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Kojic Dipalmitate. SpecWhite® KAD (Kojic Acid Dipalmitate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent, anti-aging agent and toning/invigorating agent. It provides excellent effects in even... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. SpecWhite® MAP (Magnesium Ascorbyl Phophate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase, with spots removing and... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Spec-Chem Industry
Blend of Aqua,Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Acetyl hexapeptide-8, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 and Transgenic Barley sh-Oligopeptide-1. SpecWhite® Plus by... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • TRANSGENIC BARLEY SH-OLIGOPEPTIDE-1
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • ACETYL HEXAPEPTIDE-8
  • ...
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. SpecWhite® SAP (Sodium Ascorbyl Phophate) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It protects skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Tranexamic acid. SpecWhite® TA (Tranexamic Acid) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It prevents pigmentation, inhibits melanin and improves skin roughness. It also restores damaged... view more
INCI
  • TRANEXAMIC ACID
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. SpecWhite® VCE (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It inhibits the activity of tyrase, prevents the synthesis of melanin, accelerates the... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
L-Erythrulose (and) Dihydroxyacetone (and) Poria cocos extract (and)Aloe Yohjyu Matsu Ekisu. Tanbest™ 8810 by SpecChem Industry provides moisturizing and tanning effects. Offers anti-inflammatory... view more
Dihydroxyacetone. Tanbest™ DHA (Dihydroxyactone DHA) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a self-tanning agent. It is used for gaining a natural tan-like appearance without sun exposure. It provides... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYACETONE
Erythrulose. Tanbest™ DHB (L-Erythrulose) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a self-tanning agent. It is a natural skin-tanning compound high purified product. Produces a long-lasting, gentle and... view more
INCI
  • ERYTHRULOSE
Spec-Chem Industry
Triclosan. Acts as a preservative. Prevents the cross-infection and skip infection. Triclosan produces no smell, no stimulation, and has high-affinity to skin. Possesses good compatibility with most... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Spec-Chem Industry
Azone/PEG40 Hydrogenated castor oil. Possesses good ability of penetration and promotes active agent get through the skin into body fast directly to the target and enhances the effectivity of the... view more
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Back to Top