OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
28 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Decyl Olive Oil Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® by Sophim acts as an emollient, moisturizing and nourishing agent. It has 100% vegetable origin and is composed of unsaponifiables and... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Decyl Olive Oil Esters (and) Squalene. Biophytosebum® OR by Sophim is a 100% vegetable origin emollient (alternative to volatile silicones). It is composed of unsaponifiables and wax-esters obtained... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
  • SQUALENE
Contains essentials fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter. No more odour than the oil of origin, but a little more stable. Non comedogenic. Dry feeling. Easy penetration... view more
Contains essentials fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter. No more odour than the oil of origin, but a little more stable. Non comedogenic. Dry feeling. Easy penetration... view more
Contains essentials fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter. No more odour than the oil of origin, but a little more stable. Non comedogenic. Dry feeling. Easy penetration... view more
Contains essentials fatty acids and unsaponifiable matter. No more odour than the oil of origin, but a little more stable. Non comedogenic. Dry feeling. Easy penetration... view more
Sophim
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. Insapolive by Sophim acts as an emollient, emulsifier, healing, protective, regenerating, soothing and sunscreen agent. It has excellent spreading and skin... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Organic Phytowax® Olive 10L40 by Sophim is an oil-free, non-greasy, vegetable-based texturizing agent and emollient wax. It is obtained by hydrogenation of olive... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Organic Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is a vegetable-based, oil-free texturizing agent and emollient wax. It is obtained by hydrogenation of olive or castor... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Squalane. Phytosqualan by Sophim acts as an emollient and excellent pigment dispersing agent. It offers spreadability and skin absorption. It prevents moisture loss and restore the skin suppleness... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Saturated fatty esters derived from castor oil that penetrate easily into the epidermis. Brings spreadibility, body, structure, smoothness, melting effect and pleasure to formulations. Increases... view more
Hydrogenated Castor Oil Behenyl Esters. Phytowax® Castor 22L 73 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can... view more
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Decyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 10L 40 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL DECYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Lauryl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 12L 44 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL LAURYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Myristyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 14L 48 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL MYRISTYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Cetyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 16L 55 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CETYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 18L 57 by Sophim is an oil-free, vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL STEARYL ESTERS
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Caprylyl Esters. Phytowax® Olive 8L 28 by Sophim is a vegetable emollient wax with active properties to restore the lipidic structure of stratum corneum. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL CAPRYLYL ESTERS
Saturated fatty esters derived from castor oil that penetrate easily into the epidermis. Brings spreadibility, body, structure, smoothness, melting effect and pleasure to formulations. Increases... view more
Saturated fatty esters derived from castor oil that penetrate easily into the epidermis. Brings spreadibility, body, structure, smoothness, melting effect and pleasure to formulations. Increases... view more
Sophim
Tasteless shark origine oil, with qualities for spreadability and skin absorption. Soft, silky, non greasy feel. Prevents Insensible Water Loss. Emulsions... view more
Sophim
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Sophim MC30 by Sophim is a polymer with branched chains aliphatic hydrocarbon structure, without ring structure. It offers excellent feel, spreading, penetrating and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. Sophim MC300 by Sophim is a polymer with branched chains aliphatic hydrocarbon structure, without ring structure. It acts as an emollient, moisturizer, waterproofing- and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYISOBUTENE
Sophim
Squalene. Acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging and healing active. It is made from shark liver oil. is a triterpenoid and also known as spinacene. Plays a dominant role in biosynthesis of sterols... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline® 65 by Sophim acts as a texturing, protective, consistency factor, thickener, film former, emollient... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline® 65 Bio by Sophim is a 100% vegetable-based texturing, film forming- and thickening agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline® 70 by Sophim is a 100% vegetable-based texturizing-, moisturizing-, protective and nourishing agent... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Ricinus Communis Seed Oil (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Vegeline® 70 Bio by Sophim is a 100% vegetable-based texturizing-, moisturizing-, protective and nourishing... view more
INCI
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top