OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
40 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cleanser. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming, wetting and emulsifying properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoo, conditioner, hair color treatment, facial cleanser, body wash, bath product and liquid soap. Exhibits wetting and emulsifying characteristics... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM NONOXYNOL-4 SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, skin cleansers and related cosmetic products. Exhibits foaming characteristics in both hard and soft water... view more
Cleanser. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming, wetting and emulsifying properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming, wetting and emulsifying properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoo formulation, toiletries and cleaning products. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Mild surfactant used in cleansing products. Generates high foam. Exhibits effective detergency. Liquid products Foaming products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Rhodapex® ES STD by Solvay acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. Rhodapex® ES STD is used in shampoos, bubble bath products, skin cleansers, hand soaps and related cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, skin cleansers and hand soaps. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Rhodapex® ES-2/K acts as an anionic surfactant by Solvay. Offers foaming properties. Rhodapex® ES-2/K is used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (≥60 - < 70%). Acts as a cleansing agent. It is based on ethylene oxide made from sugarcane and lauryl alcohol sourced from palm oil. It is sourced from plants and produced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoo, foam baths, shower products, liquid soap, creams and lotions. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in hair shampoos, foam baths, shower products, liquid soaps, children’s shampoos, and children’s bath products... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in hair shampoo, foam baths, shower products, liquid soaps, baby shampoos and children’s bath products. Offers foaming characteristics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, foam bath preparations and other toiletries and cleaning products. Contains small amount of orthophosphoric acid acting as pH buffer... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, foam bath preparations and other toiletries and cleaning products. Contains small amount of orthophosphoric acid acting as pH buffer... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, foam bath preparations and other toiletries and cleaning products. Contains small amount of orthophosphoric acid acting as pH buffer... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoo formulation, toiletries and cleaning products. Offers foaming properties... view more
Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Acts as a surfactant. Used in cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
Sodium trideceth-3 carboxylate. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers characteristics such as mildness, foam quality and stability. Rhodapex® EST-30/SBL is used in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Sodium trideceth-3 carboxylate. Rhodapex® EST/30-SK by Solvay acts as an anionic surfactant with high foaming properties. Rhodapex® EST/30-SK is used in baby shampoo, baby bath and ultra-mild... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-3 CARBOXYLATE
Mild surfactant used in cleansing products. Generates high foam. Exhibits effective detergency... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Rhodapex® ESY STD acts as a foaming agent and anionic surfactant. Rhodapex® ESY STD is used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoos, bath products, liquid soaps and related cosmetic products. Posesses foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in shampoo formulation, toiletries and cleaning products. Offers foaming properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoo formulation, toiletries and cleaning products. Offers foaming properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in shampoo formulation, toiletries and cleaning products. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Excellent wetting properties. Good flash foam characteristics. Produces pumpable foam. Compatible with hard or soft water. can be used in low irritating and mild preparations. Liquid products... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Good flash foam characteristics. Readily prepared into light color pastel solutions. Readily thickened with the addition of common salt. Recommended where ethanol may cause interference with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Cleanser. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming, wetting and emlusifying properties... view more
Cleanser. Used in bath product, body wash, conditioner, facial cleanser, hair color treatment, liquid soap and shampoo. Posesses foaming, wetting and emlusifying properties... view more
Mild surfactant that has excellent hard water tolerance. Good flash foam characteristics. Can be recommended for use in complex systems over a wide pH range... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Good foam characteristics. Readily prepared into light color pastel solutions. Readily thickened with the addition of common salt... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Ammonium Laureth Sulfate. Rhodapex® PA-603 by Solvay acts as a mild surfactant. It has a good flash foam characteristics in hard water. It is readily thickened with the addition of common salt... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Surfactant. Used in shampoos and bubble baths. Offers characterstics such as mild character and good flash foam in hard water... view more
Cleanser. Used in hair shampoo, foam baths, shower products, liquid soaps and creams. Posesses foaming properties... view more
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top