OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
39 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • ACETAMIDE MEA
Acts as a foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic urfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
Cocamide DEA. MACKAMIDE® CD by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Used in conjunction with anionic or non-ionic surfactants. It is a water-soluble and biodegradable grade. It aids in rust... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Acts as stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • CAPRAMIDE DEA
Acts as stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
Cocamide DEA. Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Cocamide DEA and DEA dodecylbenzene sulfonate. Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent... view more
Cocamide DEA. MACKAMIDE® CDT by Solvay acts as a foam booster and non-anionic surfactants. MACKAMIDE® CDT is used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • CAPRAMIDE DEA
Acts as stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Diethanolamine free vis cosifier and foam stabilizer for anionic surfactant based cleansers... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Usage 2-7 %... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
1:1 liquid lauramide DEA which is an excellent foam stabilizer and viscosity improver. Designed to replace the solid lauric- myristic diethanolamides. Its liquid form makes it ideal for production... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
1:1 liquid lauramide DEA which is an excellent foam stabilizer and viscosity improver. Designed to replace the solid lauric- myristic diethanolamides. Its liquid form makes it ideal for production... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Lauramide DEA. MACKAMIDE® LLM acts as a non-ionic surfactant and foam booster. Used in hair care and skin care applications. MACKAMIDE® LLM is biodegradable and contains no preservatives... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Pure lauric momoethanolamide which is designed for use in household and cosmetic preparations. Excellent viscosity index improver and foam stabilizer. Has very low residual free amine and is a... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Lactamide MEA. MACKAMIDE® LME by Solvay acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Offers excellent moisturizing, conditioning wet combing, manageability and improves fly away control. MACKAMIDE® LME leaves... view more
INCI
  • LACTAMIDE MEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive. Slightly soluble in... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
Low free diethanolamine version of a 1:1 mole ratio diethanolamide of predominantly linoleic fatty acid. As such, this product is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationics... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE DEA
Powerful thickening agent for aqueous based cleaning formulations and effective replacement for diethanolamides... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDE MEA
Lauramide MIPA. MACKAMIDE® LPA by Solvay acts as a high purity, non-ionic surfactant, viscosity builder and foam stabilizer. Designed for use in cosmetic preparations. MACKAMIDE® LPA has a very low... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. MACKAMIDE® MO by Solvay acts as a wetting agent, foam booster and non-ionic surfactant. MACKAMIDE® MO is used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
Oleamide DEA. Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE DEA
High active, rapidly biodegradable diethanolamide derived from palm kernel oil. Excellent foam stabilizer and viscosity index improver. Being non- ionic, it can be used with other non-ionics... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • RICINOLEAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as a slow-release detergent block, impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap... view more
INCI
  • SOYAMIDE DEA
Acts as foam booster and stabilizer when blended with anionic surfactants. Used for solid applications such as impregnated soap pads, pearling agent, or bar soap additive... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top