OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
60 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Unique, 85% active powdered form of the popular amphoteric surfactant, lauramidopropyl betaine. Excellent foam stabilizer for anionic systems. In cosmetics, the product shows marked viscosity... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Excellent for mild shampoos. Provides a conditioning effect in acid shampoos and conditioners... view more
INCI
  • COCAMINOPROPIONIC ACID
Excellent for mild shampoos. Provides a conditioning effect in acid shampoos and conditioners... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMINOPROPIONIC ACID
Excellent for mild shampoos. Provides a conditioning effect in acid shampoos and conditioners... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURIMINODIPROPIONATE
Solvay
Sodium cocoamphoacetate. Mackam® 1C by Solvay is an extremely mild surfactant and wetting agent. It has a higher actives/solids ratio. Used in baby shampoos, hair and skin care. Mackam® 1C is stable... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Extremely mild amphoteric surfactant made from natural cocoa butter. Excellent conditioning agent for both hair and skin care products. When combined with anionic surfactants it will leave a smooth... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOABUTTERAMPHOACETATE
Solvay
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems. Used as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Solvay
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2C by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It also acts as a wetting agent. Shows stability in strong alkaline systems. Used in personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2C-75 by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. Provides a moderate lather and cleans without defatting the skin to give a rich, conditioning effect. Mackam®... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Disodium cocoamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2C-LV is an amphoteric surfactant by Solvay. It aids in flash foaming and improves the foam stability. Exhibits low viscosity, making it very easy to empty... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
Contains neither salt nor alcohol. Reduces the irritation of other surfactants. Used in neutralizing and other specialized shampoos... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Mild high foaming surfactant with no salt. Used in shampoos and body washes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOPROPIONATE
Disodium cocoamphodiproponiate. Mackam® 2CSF by Solvay acts as an extremely mild surfactant. Used in baby shampoos. Mackam® 2CSF is stable in strong alkaline systems. Excellent emulsifier for... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems. Excellent emulsifier for aerosol and emulsion systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Hexylene Glycol and Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Acts as an extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CAPRYLOAMPHODIACETATE
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems. Excellent emulsifier for aerosol and emulsion systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM CAPRYLOAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Solvay
Disodium lauroamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2L by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It is a disodium lauroamphodiacetate grade. Provides a moderate lather and cleans without defatting the skin to... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems. Excellent emulsifier for aerosol and emulsion systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIPROPIONATE
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Propylene Glycol and Sodium Laureth Sulfate. Mackam® 2MCAS acts as an extremely mild surfactant. It is widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • DISODIUM COCOAMPHODIACETATE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Disodium lauroamphodiacetate, hexylene glycol and sodium trideceth sulfate. Mackam® 2MHT by Solvay acts as an amphoteric surfactant. Provides a base for products that require exceptional mildness... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLENE GLYCOL
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
  • DISODIUM LAUROAMPHODIACETATE
Solvay
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM SOYAMPHODIACETATE
Very mild, conditioning amphoteric surfactants. These products provide good lathering and enhanced viscosity response in most anionic based cleansing systems. Based on natural C-18 triglycerides... view more
Solvay
Disodium Wheat Germamphodiacetate. Mackam® 2W by Solvay acts as an extremely mild surfactant, conditioning and wetting agent. It is made from natural wheat germ oil. Based on natural C-18... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM WHEATGERMAMPHODIACETATE
Solvay
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mackam® 35 by Solvay acts as a mild surfactant, foaming and thickening agent. It is derived from whole coconut oil for use in personal care like baby shampoos, bubble bath... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Mackam® 35 UL by Solvay acts as an inner salt surfactant. It is a cost effective, light colored grade with no unsaturation. Mackam® 35 UL also acts as a thickener and foaming... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Mackam® 50 SB by Solvay acts as a viscosity builder, amphoteric surfactant and foaming agent. It is a high performance zwitter ionic surfactant that has excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
High active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low color and odor, coconut feedstock. Hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a preservative.The product features a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Cocamide MEA and Cocamidopropyl betaine. Mackam® BC-39 by Solvay acts as a foaming agent and amphoteric surfactant. It is an aqueous liquid emulsion of Cocamide MEA in Cocamidopropyl Betaine at a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Easy to use alternatives to diethanolamides. Boost & stabilize foam while improving viscosity of anionic systems. Much higher performance and higher solids than just a betaine alone. No heat is... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MIPA
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Very light colored, yet economic grade of Cocamidopropyl Betaine. It is based on a fully hydrogenated fatty source so it has no unsaturation and its color and odor are minimized. Provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Coco-Betaine. Mackam® CB 35 by Solvay acts as a conditioning, foaming and amphoteric surfactant. It is stable at acid /alkaline pH and with hypochlorite/hydrogen peroxide. Mackam® CB 35 contributes... view more
INCI
  • COCO-BETAINE
High performance zwitterionic surfactant that is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic, amphoteric and cationic surfactants. Exhibits high foaming even in high... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine. Mackam® CBS-50G by Solvay acts as an inner salt surfactant. Offers high performance foaming and thickening properties. It has excellent lime soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Cetyl betaine. Mackam® CET by Solvay acts as a mild amphoteric surfactant, emollient, viscosity builder, substantive, foaming and anti-static agent. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL BETAINE
Lauramidopropyl betaine. Mackam® DAB by Solvay acts as a viscosity-builder and high performance amphoteric surfactant. It is a very light colored betaine with low odor. Exhibits high foaming even in... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
High performance glycerin free grade of amphoteric surfactant that is stable over a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. Exhibits high foaming even in... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Modern, high p urity, good foaming, mild sur factants for the formulation of skin cleansers, baby shampoos, etc. Non-defatting and low irritation properties make them useful for a variety of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sodium lauroamphoacetate. Mackam® HPL 28 by Solvay acts as a high purity, mild surfactant and conditioning agent. Used in the formulation of skin cleansers, baby shampoos, hair care, liquid hand... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Solvay
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Solvay
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Solvay
High purity grade of cocamidopropyl betaine with a stripped alkyl distribution. It is stable over a wide pH range and is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. This product... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Solvay
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Lauryl Betaine. Mackam® LAB by Solvay acts as a high foaming amphoteric surfactant. Used in personal care formulations such as hair and body care products. Mackam® LAB performs well even when... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Lauryl Betaine, a high foaming amphoteric surfactant that is functional in both industrial and household formulations as well as hair and body care products under both acid and alkaline pH... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
Lauryl Hydroxysultaine. Mackam® LHS by Solvay acts as a hydrolytically stable and soluble amphoteric surfactant in strong electrolyte. Mackam® LHS also acts good foam stabilizer... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Very light colored betaines with low odor. Excellent foam stabilizers for anionic systems. Useful in either high solids systems or dry mixed bath products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Extremely mild surfactant, widely used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate and Sodium Trideceth Sulfate. Acts as an extremely mild surfactant. Used in baby shampoos. Stable in strong alkaline systems... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH SULFATE
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • CANOLAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL BETAINE
Inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
Excellent for mild shampoos. Provides a conditioning effect in acid shampoos... view more
Mild, naturally derived, light-colored zwitterionic amphoteric surfactant made from both coconut and sunflower seed oils. It is a good foam stabilizer and an excellent viscosifier for both hair and... view more
INCI
  • COCO/SUNFLOWERAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • COCO-BETAINE
Wheat Germamidopropyl Betaine. Acts as an inner salt surfactant in which the positive and negative charges are both present on the molecule at all but very low pH ranges... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT GERMAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Back to Top