OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
109 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Solabia
Shows soothing and analgesic properties. Used in treating damaged or fragile skin... view more
INCI
  • AGERATUM CONYZOIDES LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Water (and) Potassium PCA (and) Opuntia Ficus Indica Stem Extract. Aquaregul-K® by Solabia acts as a moisturizing and hydrating active. It is a physio-vegetal complex formed by the potassium salt of... view more
INCI
  • OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT
  • POTASSIUM PCA
  • AQUA
Solabia
Pfaffia Glomerata Root Juice (and) Water (and) Arginine PCA. ArgiSens® by Solabia acts as an anti-stress active. It is a physio-plant complex formed by the arginine salt of the pyrrolidone... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE PCA
  • PFAFFIA GLOMERATA ROOT JUICE
Solabia
Lysine aspartate. Asparlyne® by Solabia acts as a skin energizing, anti-stress and anti-aging agent. It is a 50% solution of L-lysine aspartate (natural amino acids obtained by the fermentation of... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE ASPARTATE
Solabia
Shows veinotonic, anti-radical and protective properties. Used in effectively combating sensation of discomfort and heavy legs... view more
INCI
  • CORYLUS AVELLANA LEAF EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Alpha-Glucan oligosaccharide. BIOECOLIA® by Solabia acts as a protective and biostimulating agent. It is an oligosaccharide obtained by enzymatic synthesis from natural sugars (sucrose and maltose)... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE
Solabia
Glycerin (and) Capsicum Annuum Fruit Extract (and) Xanthan Gum. BlueShield® by Solabia is an active ingredient rich in capsanthin and capsanthin esters, specific and highly effective carotenoids. It... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • CAPSICUM ANNUUM FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Uapaca bojeri leaf extract. CELLOXYL® by Solabia acts as a dermo-epidermal antioxidant. It is derived from the leaves of tapia an endemic Malagasy plant which is a good source of... view more
Solabia
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Nasturtium officinale extract (and) Tropaeolum majus extract. CRESSATINE® by Solabia acts as a hair growth promoting agent. It is obtained by an aqueous extract of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • TROPAEOLUM MAJUS EXTRACT
Solabia
Calcium PCA. Calcidone® by Solabia acts as a replenishing agent. It is the calcium salt of the L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA) which is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, an amino... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM PCA
Solabia
Glycerin (and) Empetrum Nigrum Fruit Juice. Camaderm® by Solabia acts as an anti-aging, firming, protecting, energizing, toning and regenerating active. It is a fresh black crowberry (empetrum... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • EMPETRUM NIGRUM FRUIT JUICE
Solabia
Slimming agent. Shows stress-relieving and soothing properties. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Rich in essential oils. Shows moisturising and softening characteristics. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA PIPERITA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Rich in PCO and polyphenols. Acts on various aggression factors and minimises propagation of inflammatory reaction. Used in cosmetic produts... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Complex of polyphenols, magnesium and caffeine. Regenerating and anti-ageing. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM PCA
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Complex of spices. Shows energising and softening properties. Used in after-shave balm, hydra-tonic face cream and body sports gel... view more
INCI
  • ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM SEED EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PIPER NIGRUM SEED EXTRACT
Solabia
Water (and) Colocasia Esculenta Leaf Extract. Celtonyl® by Solabia acts as a cell renewal activator. It is obtained from a double enzymatic hydrolysis of taro leaves (Colocasia esculenta), rich in... view more
Solabia
Octyldodecyl PCA. Ceramidone® by Solabia acts a restructuring agent. It is a branched octyldodecyl ester of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA with a bi-lipidic structure closely resembling skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL PCA
Rich in citric acid. Shows soothing, regenerating and tonic properties. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • MORINDA CITRIFOLIA LEAF EXTRACT
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Claritea® BG by Solabia acts as radiance promoter. It is an phyto-active titrated in polyphenols and PCO (proanthocyanidic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. Claritea® PROV by Solabia acts as radiance promoter. It is an phyto-active titrated in polyphenols and PCO (proanthocyanidic oligomers)... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Solabia
Butylene glycol (and) Octyldodecyl PCA (and) Menthyl PCA. Cryogenyl® by Solabia acts as a restructuring and soothing active. It confers a fresh sensation to the skin, generating a soothing or... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL PCA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • OCTYLDODECYL PCA
Solabia
Copper PCA. Cuivridone® by Solabia acts as an antimicrobial, astringent and anti-acne agent. It is a combination of copper and L-PCA and is used to regulate sebaceous gland activity by reducing the... view more
INCI
  • COPPER PCA
Water (and) Arginine PCA. D-GLYCARGINE® acts as an anti-aging agent. Arginine PCA is the combination between 2 amino acids, existing physiologicaly (as part of the N.M.F): arginine and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ARGININE PCA
Solabia
Punica granatum seed oil hydroxyphenethyl esters. DELIPIDOL® by Solabia acts as an anti-cellulite active. It is obtained by a biotechnological process without solvent, from punicic acid, an omega 5... view more
Glycerin (and) Helichrysum italicum extract (and) Bellis perennis (daisy) flower extract (and) Citric acid. Detoxi-Look® by Solabia acts as a radiant detoxifier. It is a plant complex obtained by... view more
INCI
  • HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM EXTRACT
  • CITRIC ACID
  • GLYCERIN
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
Solabia
Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (and) Polymnia sonchifolia root juice (and) Maltodextrin (and) Lactobacillus. ECOSKIN® by Solabia acts as a radiance promoter. It is a pre/probiotic complex, spray dried... view more
INCI
  • POLYMNIA SONCHIFOLIA ROOT JUICE
  • ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • MALTODEXTRIN
Solabia
Biosaccharide Gum-1. Fucogel® by Solabia acts as a soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, sensory enhancer and restructuring agent. It is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1
Biosaccharide Gum-1. Fucogel® 1.5P by Solabia acts as a soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, sensory enhancer and restructuring agent. It is an anionic polysaccharide of linear structure obtained by... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1
Solabia
Biosaccharide gum-4 (and) Water (and) Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide (and) Propanediol (and) Algin. GLYCOLIFT® by Solabia acts as a tensing and firming agent. It is obtained from the optimization of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ALPHA-GLUCAN OLIGOSACCHARIDE
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-4
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • ...
Biosaccharide gum-4. Glycofilm® 1.5P by Solabia acts as an anti-pollution agent. It has a matrix-forming property which makes barrier to the 3 types of pollution stresses atmospheric (carbon... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-4
Biosaccharide Gum-4. Glycopatch® 1.5P by Solabia acts as a protecting active and UV filter. It is an anionic polysaccharide, with a branching desacetylated structure, obtained by bacterial... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-4
Solabia
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Caffeine (and) Paullinia cupana seed extract (and) Ptychopetalum olacoides bark extract. Guaraslim® by Solabia acts as a slimming active. It is a hydroglycolic... view more
INCI
  • PTYCHOPETALUM OLACOIDES BARK EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAFFEINE
  • ...
Solabia
Water (and) Ascophyllum nodosum Extract. INVINCITY® by Solabia is an anti-pollution, anti-aging and repairing agent. It is a concentrated form of Fucoidans (sulphated polysaccharides) of high... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASCOPHYLLUM NODOSUM EXTRACT
Solabia
Potassium salt of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, moisturiser. Controls osmotic balance of skin cells. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PCA
Solabia
Tetrasodium Disuccinoyl Cystine. Kerastim® S by Solabia is a water-soluble cystine derivative especially devoted to hair and nail care. The enzymatic grafting of succinic acid onto cystine, a... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM DISUCCINOYL CYSTINE
Solabia
Naturally rich in essential oils and phenolic derivatives, antidandruff agent. Combats development and installation of undesirable flora which promotes imbalance harmful to skin aestheticism. Used... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • LANTANA CAMARA LEAF EXTRACT
Solabia
Lauric ester of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, moisturiser. Used in lipsticks and other make-up products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PCA
Solabia
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Cydonia oblonga leaf extract (and) Citric acid. MATILOOK® by Solabia acts as a mattifying agent and astringent. It is an active ingredient obtained by hydroglycerinated... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AQUA
  • CITRIC ACID
  • CYDONIA OBLONGA LEAF EXTRACT
Magnesium PCA. Magnolidone® by Solabia acts as an anti-aging, anti-stress, anti-fatigue and energizing active. It is the magnesium salt of the L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA) which is obtained... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM PCA
Manganese PCA. Mangalidone® by Solabia acts as an antioxidant. It is the manganese salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (L-PCA) which is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, an amino... view more
INCI
  • MANGANESE PCA
Solabia
Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Ethoxydiglycol (and) Musa Sapientum (Banana) Flower Extract (and) Centella Asiatica Extract. Maturine® by Solabia acts as an anti-wrinkle active. It is a vegetal... view more
INCI
  • ETHOXYDIGLYCOL
  • MUSA SAPIENTUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • CENTELLA ASIATICA EXTRACT
  • ...
Solabia
Magnesium PCA (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Water (and) Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Water. Mg-Relax® by Solabia acts as a skin relaxing and regenerating active. It is a physio-vegetal complex combining... view more
INCI
  • NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER WATER
  • MAGNESIUM PCA
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER WATER
Myristic ester of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid. Shows strong anti-microbial activity and specific texturising properties. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL PCA
Solabia
Sodium PCA. Nalidone® by Solabia acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a sodium salt of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, physiological moisturizer. Nalidone® is used in facial, body and facial care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Solabia
Butylene glycol (and) Water (&) Juglans regia (walnut) leaf extract. Acts as softening active. It is an hydroglycolic extract obtained from the leaves of walnut tree (juglans regia). It is obtained... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • JUGLANS REGIA LEAF EXTRACT
Solabia
Firming agent and restructurant. Stimulates synthesis of total epidermal lipids. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED HAZELNUT PROTEIN
Water (and) Polymnia sonchifolia Root Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Citric Acid. Nutrimel® Hair by Solabia acts as a smoothing and reparing active. It is a milky active vegetal preparation... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • CITRIC ACID
  • POLYMNIA SONCHIFOLIA ROOT JUICE
  • AQUA
Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Juice. Acts as a hydrating and moisturizing active. It is a 100% pure plant extract, from jicama (or yacon) tubers (polymnia sonchifolia), titrated in polyphenols, fructose... view more
INCI
  • POLYMNIA SONCHIFOLIA ROOT JUICE
Solabia
Naturally rich in parahydroxybenzoic acid, purifier. Shows antiseptic and astringent properties. Used in combating all discomfort of oily skin due to endogenic stress... view more
INCI
  • NYMPHAEA ALBA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Safflower Seed Oil Piperonyl Esters. OMEGALIGHT® acts as a lightening\whitening active. It is a novel combination of piperonylic acid and linoleic acid in the form of an... view more
Water (and) Zea Mays Kernel Extract. OXYCELL® 1.5P acts as an anti-stress agent. It is an activated corn fraction (preserved with 1.5% phenoxyethanol) that has undergone successive freeze/thaw... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
Water (and) Zea Mays Kernel Extract. OXYCELL® LYO acts as an anti-stress agent. It is an activated corn fraction (lyophilized) that has undergone successive freeze/thaw cycles to encourage the... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Solabia
Water (and) Zea Mays Kernel Extract. OXYCELL® ST by Solabia acts as an anti-stress agent. It is an activated corn fraction that has undergone successive freeze/thaw cycles to encourage the synthesis... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
Linseed oil/Palm oil aminopropanediol esters. Acts as an anti-stress, relaxing and anti-aging active. It is a preservative free biomimetic α-linolenic acid (Ω3) stabilized under a ceramide-like... view more
INCI
  • LINSEED OIL/PALM OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Linseed Oil/ Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters. Omega 3 Ceramide® Flax by Solabia acts as an anti-stress and restructuring agent. It is a α-linolenic acid stabilized under a ceramide-like structure... view more
INCI
  • LINSEED OIL/PALM OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Cottonseed oil/Palm oil aminopropanediol esters. Omega 6 Ceramide® Cotton acts as a restructuring and anti-inflammatory active. It is a biomimetic linoleic acid (Ω6) stabilized under a ceramide-like... view more
INCI
  • COTTONSEED OIL/PALM OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Safflower Oil/Palm Oil Aminopropanediol Esters. Omega 6 Ceramide® Safflower acts as a restructuring and anti-inflammatory active. It is a biomimetic linoleic acid (Ω6) stabilized under a... view more
INCI
  • SAFFLOWER OIL/PALM OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Olive Oil Aminopropanediol Esters. Omega 9 Ceramide® Olive by Solabia acts as a restructuring and firming agent for special atonic skin. It is an oleic acid vectorized under a ceramide-like... view more
INCI
  • OLIVE OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Sodium PCA (and) Magnesium PCA (and) Zinc PCA (and) Manganese PCA. PHYSIOGENYL® by Solabia acts as a restructuring agent. It is a physiological oligo-mineral catalyst stimulating not only cell... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM PCA
  • SODIUM PCA
  • MANGANESE PCA
  • ZINC PCA
Water (and) Zea Mays Kernel Extract. PHYTOVITYL® C by Solabia acts as an antioxidant, protective and anti-pollution active. It is a vegetal fraction obtained via controlled aqueous extraction of... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS KERNEL EXTRACT
Solabia
Arginine/Lysine Polypeptide. Peptiskin® acts as an anti-aging active. It is a 40% dry extract solution composed of L-lysine and L-arginine oligopeptides, obtained by a solvent-free enzymatic... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE
Solabia
L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, moisturiser. Protects hair fibres by neutralising residual ammonia. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • PCA
Solabia
Biosaccharide gum-4 (and) 1,2-hexanediol. Pollustop® by Solabia acts as an anti-pollution agent. It has a matrix-forming property which makes barrier to the 3 types of pollution stresses atmospheric... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-4
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Piperonyl glucoside. REDYLESS® by Solabia acts as an anti-redness agent. It is based on a new molecule, the piperonyl glucoside, which is obtained by the transfer of... view more
Solabia
Behenyl/Stearyl Aminopropanediol Esters. REP'HAIR® by Solabia acts as a hair restructuring agent. It is a ceramide-like molecule, obtained by a green chemistry process without solvent, from two... view more
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Sophora Japonica Flower Extract. RESISTRESS® by Solabia acts as an anti-aging and anti-oxidant active. It is an extract of sophora japonica flowers, enriched in... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • SOPHORA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • AQUA
Solabia
Butylene glycol (and) Water (and) Coffea robusta seed extract. ROBUSTYL® by Solabia acts as a skin builder. It is a hydroglycolic extract from green coffee (Coffea canephora, synonym robusta)... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • AQUA
  • COFFEA ROBUSTA SEED EXTRACT
Solabia
Vegetal complex. Shows anti-elastase and anti-radical properties and, protects elastic network of dermis and blood vessels. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM FRUIT EXTRACT
  • PASSIFLORA INCARNATA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Solabia
Propylene Glycol (&) Water (&) Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract. Acts as an anti-stress, relaxing active and UV absorber. It is a phyto-active substance obtained by hydroglycolic extraction... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Biosaccharide Gum-2. Rhamnosoft® HP 1.5P by Solabia acts as an anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is a polysaccharide obtained by bacterial fermentation. It presents a branched structure and... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-2
Biosaccharide Gum-2. Rhamnosoft® HP ST (sterile version) by Solabia acts as an anti-inflammatory and soothing active. It is preservative-free. It is a polysaccharide obtained by bacterial... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-2
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Polygonum cuspidatum root extract (and) Myristyl alcohol (and) PCA. SANISKIN® by Solabia acts as an anti-acne, anti-inflammatory and protective active. It is the unique... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • PCA
  • POLYGONUM CUSPIDATUM ROOT EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ...
Solabia
Glycerin (and) Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Leaf Extract (and) Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Leaf Extract. SEBOXYL® by Solabia acts as an anti-acne and anti-inflammatory agent. It is an organic press... view more
INCI
  • RIBES NIGRUM LEAF EXTRACT
  • RUBUS IDAEUS LEAF EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
Propanediol (and) Water (and) Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Poterium Officinale Root Extract. SEBUSTOP® PROV acts as a purifying active... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK EXTRACT
  • POTERIUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Butylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Cinnamomum Cassia Bark Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Poterium Officinale Root Extract. SEBUSTOP® UP acts as a purifying, astringent... view more
INCI
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CINNAMOMUM CASSIA BARK EXTRACT
  • POTERIUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACT
  • ...
Glycerin (and) Water (and) Ilex Paraguariensis Leaf Extract (and) Stevia Rebaudiana Extract. SLIMASTEVIA® by solabia acts as a slimming active. It is an aqueous extract of stevia and maté leaves... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • STEVIA REBAUDIANA EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ILEX PARAGUARIENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Solabia
Demineralized water, Glycerin, Plant propanediol, Calcium alginate, Pearlescent pigments (Synthetic fluorphlogopite and titanium dioxide), Glycopatch® (Biosaccharide gum-4), Sodium hyaluronate... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • AQUA
  • ...
Solabia
Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Propanediol (and) Calcium alginate (and) Mica (and) Titanium dioxide (and) Biosaccharide gum-4 (and) Xanthan gum (and) Citric acid. SOLASHIELD® by Solabia acts as an... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALGINATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CI 77891
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • ...
Demineralized water, Glycerin, Plant propanediol, Calcium alginate, Glycofilm® (Biosaccharide gum-4), Xanthan gum, Titanium dioxide, Citric acid. SOLASHIELD® M by Solabia acts as an anti-pollution... view more
INCI
  • CALCIUM ALGINATE
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • CITRIC ACID
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-4
  • ...
Solabia
Demineralized water, Glycerin, Plant propanediol, Calcium alginate, Pigments (titanium dioxide and boron nitride), Glycofilm® (Biosaccharide gum-4), Xanthan gum, Citric acid. SOLAWHITE® by Solabia... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • CALCIUM ALGINATE
  • CITRIC ACID
  • ...
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Botrytis Cinerea/Passiflora Edulis Fruit Extract/Piceatannol Ferment Filtrate. Saniscalp® by Solabia is a preservative-free soothing agent. It soothes the weakened scalp... view more
SolaPearls® Active Color® is a range of 3-Dimensional visible skin pearls combining biological efficacy, emotion and product design for beauty and well-being. They function as delivery systems. They... view more
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Rhamnose (and) Glucose (and) Glucuronic Acid. TEFLOSE® acts as an anti-acne agent, antiperspirants, soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a natural branched... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSE
  • GLUCURONIC ACID
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • RHAMNOSE
  • ...
Water (&) Glycerin (&) Tamarindus Indica Extract. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is aqueous glycerolic extract prepared from Tamarind pulp (Tamarindus indica). The level of dihydroxysuccinic acid... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA EXTRACT
Butylene glycol (&) Water (&) Trigonella Goenum-graecum Seed Extract. Acts as an anti-aging and firming active. It is a preservative-free, phyto-active substance titrated in diosgenin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT
Solabia
Propanediol (and) Aqua (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Juice Extract. VINIDERM® acts as an antioxidant, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It is a grape juice from languedoc-roussillon, rich in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA JUICE EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • AQUA
Solabia
Raspberry Seed Oil/Tocopheryl Cuccinate Aminopropanediol Esters. VITASKIN® E by Solabia acts as a dermo-epidermic regenerating and revitalizing active. It is obtained by solvent free enzymatic... view more
INCI
  • RASPBERRY SEED OIL/TOCOPHERYL SUCCINATE AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Solabia
Propylene glycol (&) Water (&) Vanilla Tahitensis Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-oxidant, protection active and UV filter. It is a phyto-active substance obtained by hydroglycolic... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • VANILLA TAHITENSIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Solabia
Physiological component of epidermis. Provides softness, shine and emollience. Used in lipsticks and compact foundations... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL PCA
  • LAURYL PCA
Solabia
Zinc PCA. Zincidone® by Solabia acts as a physio-seboregulator. It is the zinc salt of L-pyrrolidone carboxylic acid or L-PCA which is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, amino-acid from... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Aluminum PCA. Acts as a purifying active, astringent and seboregulator. This preservative free product is the aluminum salt of the L-pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (L-PCA). L-PCA is obtained by the... view more
INCI
  • ALUMINUM PCA
Oligopeptides. Limits inter and intramolecular cross-linking in collagen fibres. Used in anti-ageing preparations... view more
INCI
  • ARGININE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE
Rosa centifolia flower juice. Shows moisturising and antiradical activity against superoxide radicals. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ROSA CENTIFOLIA FLOWER JUICE
Phyto-lightener. Shows purifying and astringent properties. Used in improving radiance of complexion... view more
INCI
  • ARCTOSTAPHYLOS UVA URSI LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • RESEDA LUTEOLA EXTRACT
Biosaccharide gum-1. Fucogel 1000® by Solabia acts as a multi-sensory moisturiser. It is an Anionic polysaccharide with controlled viscosity, obtained by fermentation. It is a linear saccharide... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-1
Anionic polysaccharide, moisturizer. Maintains optimum level of hydration. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Anionic polysaccharide, moisturizer. Maintains optimum level of hydration. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Tetrasodium cystinyl disuccinate. Increases ATP synthesis, prevents hair from falling out and promotes nail growth. Used in hair care... view more
Rich in phospholipids, triglycerides and sterols. Shows conditioning effect, restores gloss and softness. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA LIPIDS
L-lysine salt of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, active regenerator of cell metabolism. Shows protective effect against free radicals. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE PCA
Propylene Glycol (&) Water (&) Morus Alba Leaf Extract. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-radical and venotonic active. It is prepared from the fresh leaves of the white mulberry (morus alba). Used in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • MORUS ALBA LEAF EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Wheat germ oil/Palm oil aminopropanediol esters. Acts as a restructuring and anti-inflammatory active. It is a biomimetic linoleic acid (Ω6) stabilized under a ceramide-like structure, obtained by a... view more
INCI
  • WHEAT GERM OIL/PALM OIL AMINOPROPANEDIOL ESTERS
Oligopeptides. Exerts energising effect on collagen synthesis and protects skin from effects of ultraviolet radiation. Used in sunscreens and anti-ageing preparations... view more
INCI
  • POLYLYSINE
Anionic polysaccharide. Inhibits cell adhesion and limits propagation of inflammatory reactions. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • BIOSACCHARIDE GUM-2
Water, Alcohol, Juniperus communis fruit extract. Acts as a soothing, tonifying, anti-redness, energizing, regenerating and anti-fatigue active. It is a phyto-active solution obtained by a... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • AQUA
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Butylene glycol, Water, Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract. Acts as an anti-aging active. It is a phyto-active solution obtained by a controlled extraction using butylene glycol and extract of juniper... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Water/Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract. Acts as a purifying active, astringent and seboregulator. It is an aqueous extract obtained from the juniper berries (juniperus communis). Its content in... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • JUNIPERUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed soy protein, extracellular matrix regenerator. Promotes growth of skin cells as well as their metabolism. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top