OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
75 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
1,2-Hexanediol by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a solvent, moisturizing & nourishing agent and preservative. It has a bacteriostatic effect, which can help moisturize and penetrate. The added amount is... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
PEG-12 Dimethicone. AC-193 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is safe, water-soluble silicone oil, with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It shows good compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethicone. AC-200 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses moisturizing, lubricating properties and anti-ultraviolet effect. This high-quality raw material has good skin care functions. It shows good... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (and) Aqua. AC-ACS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino acid anionic surfactant based on natural raw materials. It offers mild properties, rich foam and outstanding... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent/skin protectant, anti-allergy and soothing agent. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid, white, odorless, crystalline powder. This... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Cannabidiol. AC-CBD by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses the effects of improving skin inflammation, anti-oxidation and soothing sensitive skin redness. It establishes protection for the skin surface... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol. AC-CHN-P by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very potent antioxidant. It acts as an anti-pollution agent. Like γ-tocopherol, it is very effective in inhibiting peroxynitrites and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLMETHOXY CHROMANOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decarboxy Carnosine HCL. AC-DCH by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as an antioxidant, anti-saccharification, anti-aging, anti-UVB damage agent. It is a naturally occurring dipeptide with excellent free... view more
INCI
  • DECARBOXY CARNOSINE HCL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline. AC-DPHP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and firming agent. It is synthesized from natural palmitic acid and natural amino acid hydroxyproline... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-ECS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-irritating, non-allergic and non-comedogenic amino acid anionic surfactant with mild properties. This easily... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ergothioneine. AC-EGT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is super antioxidant, ultraviolet filter and protector. It is a natural chiral amino-acid antioxidant biosynthesized in certain bacteria and fungi. With... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Aqua. AC-GCK30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid based surfactant. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity and its skin feeling is smooth & not tight... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Aqua. AC-GCS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It possesses outstanding foamability, good biodegradation, no irritation... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a humectant. It is produced by enzyme related glycosylation technology, is a conjugated molecule of glycerol and glucose. It was originally found... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a lightening/whitening and anti-aging agent. It possesses small molecular weight, strong penetrability and stable absorption. It is currently in skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glucosyl Rutin. AC-GR-01 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals functions as anti-blue light, anti-oxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory. It is prepared by modifying the molecular structure of rutin... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYLRUTIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glutathione. AC-GSH by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used for its whitening effect on the skin and as the body’s major cellular antioxidant. It is a natural compound made in the body from the amino acids... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. AC-Glabridin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extract of the root of the licorice, glycyrrhiza glabra L. developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. The... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. Hyaluronic acid is present in every tissue of the body. It is most concentrated in the synovial fluid which... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxyacetophenone. AC-HAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as an antioxidant. It is a nature-identical ingredient that is FEMA/GRAS-listed and helps enhance the efficacy of a wide range of... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate. AC-HPR by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a regenerating agent. It is the new type of vitamin A derivative that can be effective without transformation. It slows down the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPINACOLONE RETINOATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxytyrosol. AC-HTolive by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a highly active antioxidant. It is a nature identical hydroxytyrosol and is considered one of the most powerful antioxidants, which is 30 times... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYTYROSOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxydecyl Ubiquinone. AC-IDB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an antioxidant, lightening/whitening and anti-aging agent. It is a lipophilic compound similar in structure to coenzyme Q10. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYDECYL UBIQUINONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Kojic Dipalmitate. AC-KAD by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a lightening/whitening agent. It possesses an excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and delaying the melanogenesis so as to... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-LS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It is a 30% active solution of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. This ingredient offers... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lanolin. AC-Lanolin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin smoothing, moisturizing, hair conditioning, anti-inflammatory, hair/skin soothing and nourishing agent. It is known to display a natural... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Cetearyl Glucoside. AC-M68 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-ionic, very mild, low toxic, low irritating, liquid crystal emulsifier based on the HLB system and APG blend. It is totally nature... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-MAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers whitening effect, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. It is a non-toxic, water-soluble derivative of vitamin C... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol, but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML is used... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. AC-PCP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a ready to use, anionic oil/water emulsifier and stabilizer. It is an analog of the natural phospholipids in the skin. It overcomes... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Polyglutamic Acid. AC-PGA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a water-soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic biopolymer, moisturizing and nourishing agent. Adding it to cosmetics or skin care products can... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLUTAMIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate. AC-PO65 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a mild, non-toxic, readily biodegradable, low-irritating, surfactant. It is transparent to slightly yellowish viscous... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Quercetin. AC-Quercetin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a stable and odorless bioflavonoid. AC-Quercetin is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • QUERCETIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Rhamnose. AC-Rhamnose by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing, nourishing, soothing, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. In vitro studies have shown that this ingredient has a good... view more
INCI
  • RHAMNOSE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-SAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable and water-soluble, lightening/whitening agent. It liberates vitamin C in the skin and protects the cells of the skin, promotes... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-SCS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals belongs to amino-acid based surfactants. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity and its skin feeling is smooth and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-SLG30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-irritating, non-allergic and non-comedogenic amino acid anionic surfactant. This easily biodegradable ingredient is... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tranexamic Acid. AC-TA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a whitening agent. It is a kind of amino acid by chemical synthesis. It possesses quick whitening effects especially for ultraviolet-induced... view more
INCI
  • TRANEXAMIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Retinoic Acid. AC-Tretinoin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is all-trans retinoic acid and is related to retinol (Vitamin A). It can stimulate skin cell growth... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a lightening/whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It belongs to the family of the B vitamins and forms the essential constituent of the oxidoreduction... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is an active ingredient and pro-vitamin for improved appearance of skin, hair and nails. AC-VB5... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol. AC-VB5 (DL-Panthenol) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is the provitamin of DL-pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in human... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. AC-VBE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a warming agent. It can enhance microcirculation, rejuvenate hair growth and has synergistic effect with cooling agents. It also has pure... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AC-VC2G by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a lightening/whitening agent. It is a stabilized vitamin C derivative, containing glucose stable composition. The component makes vitamin-C to... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether. AC-VCE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses good effect on whitening, stability, anti-oxidant and collagen synthesis. It is a stable derivative of ascorbic acid. It also shows... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tocopheryl Acetate. AC-VEA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an antioxidant. It is the more stable acetic acid ester of tocopherol. It is light yellow, viscous, virtually odorless oil. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tocopheryl Glucoside. AC-VEG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a 100% safe antioxidant & conditioning agent. It is a conjugated molecule of d-alpha tocopherol and glucose. It is recommended for skin care... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a whitening agent. It is a pure biosynthetic active ingredient, produced by enzyme related glycosylation technology. It beautifies the... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. This ingredient provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials. It possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC10 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, low irritating, low foaming and solubilizing non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Alcohol. AC110 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a mild, readily biodegradable, low-irritating, non-toxic, surfactant. It is a composite of anionic... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low-toxic, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It possesses excellent mildness, foaming performance... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It shows foaming performance and ability to... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC215 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild, low toxic and readily biodegradable. This ingredient offers... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC225N by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a low toxic, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product provides... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Butyl Glucoside. AC4 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, low irritating, non-ionic surfactant. It is a light yellow aqueous solution of a C4 fatty alcohol polyglucoside. It is made... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC425N by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. This ingredient offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hexyl Glucoside. AC6 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a low foaming & solubilizing, very mild, low toxic, low irritating, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol and glucose... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC600 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and ability to... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Cocamidopropyl. AC611L by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a mild, non-toxic, readily biodegradable, low-irritating, surfactant mixture based on APG. It is... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC650 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It is a low toxic, very mild and readily biodegradable ingredient. The product provides good... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl Glucoside. AC8 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is low foaming & solubilizing, low irritating, low toxic, very mild non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC810 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials. It possesses good detergency... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170N by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials. This ingredient offers... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC818 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a low toxic, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It is a very mild and readily biodegradable ingredient. This ingredient shows... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Asiaticoside. Centella Asiatica P.E. by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent. It is a terpenoid saponin component isolated from centella asiatica. This... view more
INCI
  • ASIATICOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyoxylic Acid by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a flavoring agent. Ethyl vanillin made from glyoxylic acid is widely used in perfumery and fixatives for cosmetics and daily chemical essences. Allantoin... view more
INCI
  • GLYOXYLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Titanium Dioxide. Nano TiO2 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a sunscreen (ultraviolet scattering agent), colorant. It is a physical powder sunscreen ingredient through reflection. It can block UVB and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Zinc Oxide. Nano ZnO by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is sunscreen/UV absorber. It is a physical powder sunscreen ingredient. It uses reflection to resist and block out all wavelengths of UVA and UVB. It has... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol (and) Astaxanthin. OStable Astaxanthin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable, oil-soluble, antioxidant. It is made up of dimethylmethoxy chromanol and astaxanthin. OStable... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • DIMETHYLMETHOXY CHROMANOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and nourishing agent. It is found naturally in the skin. Its moisturizing ability is stronger than glycerin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. VcOS by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable, oil-soluble vitamin C derivative, lightening/whitening agent. It exhibits excellent percutaneous absorption and effectively... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glucosylrutin (and) Astaxanthin. WStable Astaxanthin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant ability and anti-aging properties. It is stable, water-soluble astaxanthin and made up of... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • GLUCOSYLRUTIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Zinc-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an anti-acne, anti-allergy and soothing agent. It is a kind of sebum regulator. It can reduce the excessive secretion of sebum, and expected to be used... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top