OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
100 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
PEG-12 Dimethicone. AC-193 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a safe, water-soluble silicone oil, with good moisturizing, foam-stabilizing and conditioning capacity. It shows good compatibility with other... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Allantoin. AC-AT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant. It is a diureide of glyoxylic acid. It is chemically synthesized, nature-identical, safe, non-toxic... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ergothioneine (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin. AC-EGT by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a powerful antioxidant. It offers anti-inflammatory, anti-ultraviolet radiation, and cell protection benefits... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
  • AQUA
  • GLYCERIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ergothioneine (and) Aqua. AC-EGT Zero additive by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a powerful antioxidant. It offers anti-inflammatory, anti-ultraviolet radiation, and cell protection benefits. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • ERGOTHIONEINE
  • AQUA
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a next-generation, 100% safe, non-allergenic, preservative-free, moisturizing ingredient, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is produced by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 70% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. This highly efficient, low-cost grade has a... view more
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycolic Acid. AC-GLA 99% by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is currently used most frequently in skin care and skin rejuvenation to moisturize and promote epidermal renewal. It has a small molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOLIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glucosylrutin. AC-GR-01 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable, anti-blue light, antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory. This bioflavonoid is prepared by modifying the molecular structure... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSYLRUTIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glutathione. AC-GSH (USP standard) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a major cellular antioxidant. It can be used for its whitening effect on the skin (lightening of dark acne scars, freckles, dark... view more
INCI
  • GLUTATHIONE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. AC-Glabridin 40W by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin whitening agent. It possesses fine pigmentation, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (1.0-1.5MDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers injured-skin repairing & preventing, lubrication & film formation and thickening... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate. AC-HPR by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a new regeneration direct acting retinol. It is the new type of vitamin A derivative that can be effective without transformation. This... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPINACOLONE RETINOATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxydecyl Ubiquinone. AC-IDB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a highly effective, high content antioxidant and lightening/whitening agent. It is a lipophilic compound similar in structure to coenzyme... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYDECYL UBIQUINONE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Kojic Dipalmitate. AC-KAD by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin lightening/whitening agent. It offers excellent property of inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase and delaying the melanogenesis so as to... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-LS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers excellent foaming combined with mild detergency. It can reach excellent... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-MAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers a whitening effect, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. This non-irritating & non-toxic ingredient boosts skin... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML is used... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate. AC-PO65 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used as a lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. It is a composite based on alkyl... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate. AC-SAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an effective antioxidant and lightening/whitening agent. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It liberates vitamin C in the skin and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate (and) Aqua. AC-SCS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid based, quite mild, surfactant. It offers superior foaming capacity and its skin feeling is smooth and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-SLG30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid, mild, non-irritating, non-allergic & non-comedogenic, anionic surfactant. It is slightly acidic close to the... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tranexamic Acid. AC-TA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals has whitening effects especially for ultraviolet-induced hyperpigmentation including melisma. It is a kind of amino acid by chemical synthesis. It is a... view more
INCI
  • TRANEXAMIC ACID
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, lightening/whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Niacinamide. AC-VB3 PC Grade UP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an easy to formulate, whitening and anti-wrinkle agent. It improves skin moisturization and increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates... view more
INCI
  • NIACINAMIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol USP) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing agent. It possesses high safety, strong penetration and stable absorption benefits. D-Panthenol is an active ingredient... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol. AC-VB5 (DL-Panthenol) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing agent. It provides revitalizing and conditioning effects and panthenol possesses humectant-like properties that aid in skin... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. AC-VBE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals imparts an exotic warming sensation. It is an active ingredient in personal care products. When used at a certain rate with cooling agent, the... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AC-VC2G by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is used as a brightening agent in skin care products. It is a stabilized Vitamin C derivative, containing glucose stable composition. It is... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether. AC-VCE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an excellent skin whitening agent. It possesses good effect on stability, antioxidant and collagen synthesis. It is a stable derivative of... view more
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tocopheryl Acetate. AC-VEA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an antioxidant. It is the more stable acetic acid ester of tocopherol. It has a positive effect against skin aging. This ingredient prevents... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL ACETATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Alcohol. AC110 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, low viscosity, low pour point, easy to use, surfactant. It offers... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
  • ALCOHOL
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC215 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is generally used as a secondary surfactant for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC225N (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Butyl Glucoside. AC4 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant and viscosity reducer. It contributes almost no foam to the surfactant system. It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC425N (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hexyl Glucoside. AC6 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low foaming and solubilizing non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol... view more
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC600 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is generally used as a secondary... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Laureth Sulfate (and) Lauryl Glucoside (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine. AC611L by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a preservative-free, GMO-free, very mild, surfactant mixture based on APG. It is a... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl Glucoside. AC8 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low foaming and solubilizing, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC810 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC818 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and found naturally in the skin. Also, possesses powerful humectant properties. Its moisturizing ability is stronger... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Contact
Get Sample
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. VcOS (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers a whitening effect. Also, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. It is a stable, oil-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Zinc-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an anti-acne agent. It is a kind of sebum regulator. It can reduce the excessive secretion of sebum and expected to be used extensively not only as a means of... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Contact
Get Sample
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
1,2-Hexanediol by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a solvent, moisturizing & nourishing agent and preservative. It has a bacteriostatic effect, which can help moisturize and penetrate. The added amount is... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethicone. AC-200 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses moisturizing, lubricating properties and anti-ultraviolet effect. This high-quality raw material has good skin care functions. It shows good... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (and) Aqua. AC-ACS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino acid, surfactant with mild properties and rich foam. AC-ACS30 is used in baby cleaning products, facial cleanser and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL ALANINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Cannabidiol. AC-CBD by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses the effects of improving skin inflammation, anti-oxidation and soothing sensitive skin redness. It establishes protection for the skin surface... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol. AC-CHN-P by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very potent antioxidant. It acts as an anti-pollution agent. Like γ-tocopherol, it is very effective in inhibiting peroxynitrites and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYLMETHOXY CHROMANOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decarboxy Carnosine HCL. AC-DCH by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as an antioxidant, anti-saccharification, anti-aging, anti-UVB damage agent. It is a naturally occurring dipeptide with excellent free... view more
INCI
  • DECARBOXY CARNOSINE HCL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline. AC-DPHP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and firming agent. It is synthesized from natural palmitic acid and natural amino acid hydroxyproline... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Aqua. AC-ECS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-irritating, non-allergic & non-comedogenic, amino-acid surfactant with mild properties. The skin feels comfortable and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Aqua. AC-GCK30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an amino-acid based surfactant. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity and its skin feeling is smooth & not tight... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Aqua. AC-GCS30 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an extremely mild, amino-acid surfactant. It possesses outstanding foamability, good biodegradation, no irritation and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (1.5-2.0MDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It is the standardized natural hyaluronic acid in sodium salt. It is a stable form of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (10-100KDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It is the standardized natural hyaluronic acid in sodium salt. It is a stable form of hyaluronic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (100-1000KDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers injured-skin repairing & preventing, lubrication & film formation and thickening... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (2.0-2.5MDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It offers injured-skin repairing & preventing, lubrication & film formation and thickening... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Sodium Hyaluronate. AC-HA (≤10KDa) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a nourishing and moisturizing agent. It is the standardized natural hyaluronic acid in sodium salt. It is a stable form of hyaluronic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxyacetophenone. AC-HAP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as an antioxidant. It is a nature-identical ingredient that is FEMA/GRAS-listed and helps enhance the efficacy of a wide range of... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Hydroxytyrosol. AC-HTolive by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a highly active antioxidant. It is a nature identical hydroxytyrosol and is considered one of the most powerful antioxidants, which is 30 times... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYTYROSOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lanolin. AC-Lanolin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a skin smoothing, moisturizing, hair conditioning, anti-inflammatory, hair/skin soothing and nourishing agent. It is known to display a natural... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Cetearyl Glucoside. AC-M68 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a non-ionic, very mild, low toxic, low irritating, liquid crystal emulsifier based on the HLB system and APG blend. It is totally nature... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. AC-PCP by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a ready to use, anionic oil/water emulsifier and stabilizer. It is an analog of the natural phospholipids in the skin. It overcomes... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Polyglutamic Acid. AC-PGA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a water-soluble, biodegradable, non-toxic biopolymer, moisturizing and nourishing agent. Adding it to cosmetics or skin care products can... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLUTAMIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Quercetin. AC-Quercetin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a stable and odorless bioflavonoid. AC-Quercetin is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • QUERCETIN
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Rhamnose. AC-Rhamnose by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing, nourishing, soothing, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. In vitro studies have shown that this ingredient has a good... view more
INCI
  • RHAMNOSE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Retinoic Acid. AC-Tretinoin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is all-trans retinoic acid and is related to retinol (Vitamin A). It can stimulate skin cell growth... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol (and) Aqua. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol 50%) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing agent. It possesses high safety, strong penetration and stable absorption benefits. D-Panthenol is an active... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • AQUA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol (and) Aqua. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol 75%) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a moisturizing agent. It possesses high safety, strong penetration and stable absorption benefits. D-Panthenol is an active... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • AQUA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol (and) Aqua. AC-VB5 (DL-Panthenol 50%) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals imparts long lasting moisturization effect. It increases the strength of the hair shaft. It improves the appearance of skin... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • AQUA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Panthenol (and) Aqua. AC-VB5 (DL-Panthenol 75%) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals imparts long lasting moisturization effect. It provides revitalizing & conditioning effects and panthenol possesses... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENOL
  • AQUA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tocopheryl Glucoside. AC-VEG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a 100% safe antioxidant & conditioning agent. It is a conjugated molecule of d-alpha tocopherol and glucose. It is recommended for skin care... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHERYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It offers detergency, wetting, dispersing and surface... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC10 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a readily biodegradable, low foaming and solubilizing, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials fatty... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It provides superior detergency, emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Decyl Glucoside. AC2000 RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It provides superior detergency, emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC215 RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC225N RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is used as a secondary surfactant for cleansing... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC818 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and ability... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Coco-Glucoside. AC818 RSPO MB by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It provides superior detergency, emulsifying... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Asiaticoside. Centella Asiatica P.E. by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent. It is a terpenoid saponin component isolated from centella asiatica. This... view more
INCI
  • ASIATICOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glyoxylic Acid by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a highly efficient, easy to use, flavoring agent. Ethyl vanillin made from glyoxylic acid is widely used in perfumery and fixatives for cosmetics and daily... view more
INCI
  • GLYOXYLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Titanium Dioxide. Nano TiO2 by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a sunscreen (ultraviolet scattering agent), colorant. It is a physical powder sunscreen ingredient through reflection. It can block UVB and... view more
INCI
  • CI 77891
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Zinc Oxide. Nano ZnO by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is sunscreen/UV absorber. It is a physical powder sunscreen ingredient. It uses reflection to resist and block out all wavelengths of UVA and UVB. It has... view more
INCI
  • CI 77947
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Dimethylmethoxy Chromanol (and) Astaxanthin. OStable Astaxanthin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a stable, oil-soluble, antioxidant. It is made up of dimethylmethoxy chromanol and astaxanthin. OStable... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • DIMETHYLMETHOXY CHROMANOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate. VcOS (Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals offers a whitening effect. Also, inhibits tyrosinase activity and reduces melanin. It eliminates oxygen free... view more
INCI
  • TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
Glucosylrutin (and) Astaxanthin. WStable Astaxanthin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant ability and anti-aging properties. It is stable, water-soluble astaxanthin and made up of... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • GLUCOSYLRUTIN
Back to Top