OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
36 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Argan Wax by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 63-72°C melting point. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Hydrogenated Avocado Oil. Avocado Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Avocado Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions, lip balms, soaps and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED AVOCADO OIL
Hydrogenated Avocado Oil. Avocado Wax by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 56-66°C melting point. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED AVOCADO OIL
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Cotton Hydro 115 (Cotton Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 42-45°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Cotton Hydro 115 (Cotton Butter)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil. GV 32 (Coconut Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 31-38°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. GV 32 (Coconut Butter) is used in body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL
Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil. GV 38/40 (Palm Kernel Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 37-45°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. GV 38/40 (Palm Kernel Butter) is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL
Hydrogenated Palm Oil. GV 60 (Palm Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 60-63°C melting point. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil (Jojoba Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 68-72°C melting... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract. Oleisoft SB by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 41-47°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Oleisoft SB is used in body butters, creams... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Olive Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 30-58°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Olive Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
Hydrogenated Olive Oil. Olive Wax by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 60-70°C melting point. It provides hydration... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
Hydrogenated Palm Oil. Palm Hydro 41 (Palm Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 42-47°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Palm Hydro 41 (Palm Butter) is used in body... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED PALM OIL
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil. Refined Coconut Oil GV 24/26 by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Zea Mays (Corn) Oil. Refined Corn Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a silky smooth lotion, a... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS OIL
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil. Refined Olive Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a silky... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA FRUIT OIL
Elaeis Guineensis Oil. Refined Palm Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a silky smooth lotion... view more
INCI
  • ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL
Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil. Refined Rapeseed Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create... view more
INCI
  • BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS SEED OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Shea Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Refined Shea Butter is used in body butters, creams and lotions, lip balms... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter. Refined Shea Butter XW (Extra White) by SIO acts as an emollient. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Refined Shea Butter XW (Extra White) is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) extract. Refined Shea Olein by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Oil. Refined Soyabean Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It provides hydration, silky- and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Refined Sunflower Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a silky... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. Argan Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 35-40°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Argan Butter is used in body butters, creams and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter. Refined Shea Butter by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 47-55°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Refined Shea Butter is used in body butters... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER
Hydrogenated Shea Butter. Shea Wax by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 65-75°C melting point. It provides hydration... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SHEA BUTTER
Hydrogenated Soyabean Oil. Shortening 36 (Soft Soya Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 35-40°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Shortening 36 (Soft Soya Butter)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Hydrogenated Soyabean Oil. Soya Hydro 50 (Hard Soya Butter) by SIO acts as an emollient. It has 49-51°C melting point. It is derived from non-GMO vegetable source. Soya Hydro 50 (Hard Soya Butter)... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil. Super Refined Cottonseed Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED OIL
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil. Super Refined Macadamia Nut Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil. Super Refined Sesame Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED OIL
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil. Super Refined Sweet Almond Oil by SIO acts as an emollient and moisturizing agent. It is a refined oil derived from non-GMO vegetable source. It can be used to create a... view more
INCI
  • PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. VGB 22 (High Erucic Rapeseed Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 61-66°C melting... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Hydrogenated Soyabean Oil. VGB 4 (Soya Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 68-71°C melting point. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. VGB 561 (Cotton Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 61-64°C melting point. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Hydrogenated Sunflower Seed Oil. VGB 5ST (Sunflower Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 69-73°C melting point. It... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL
Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil. VGB 6 (Rapeseed Wax) by SIO acts as a protective, regenerating and moisturizing agent. It is a non-GMO vegetable source derived wax with 68-74°C melting point. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL
Back to Top