OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
73 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
3β-Hydroxy-5-androsten-17-one. Used in skin care formulations. Offers anti-aging and skin protection purposes... view more
Sino Lion
Ferulic Acid. Used in skin care, sun care, hair care, after sun, color cosmetics. Possesses anti-oxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties. Protects the skin form damage of UV light... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Sino Lion
Genistein. Used for personal care. Offers skin protection. Possesses anti-oxidant activity and anti-aging benefits... view more
INCI
  • GENISTEIN
Sino Lion
Phytic Acid. Used for skin care, sun care, hair care, after sun, color cosmetics. Offers powerful chelating efficacy and good dandruff prevention. Possesses good exfoliating properties for hair and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTIC ACID
Sino Lion
Chitosan. It acts as a film former. It is a partially deacetylated polymer of N-acetyl glucosamine. It possesses moisturizing ability, film-forming ability and ability to control flow... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN
Sino Lion
Polylysine. EverGuard™ PL by Sino Lion is a natural polyamino acid polymerized by 25 to 40 L-lysine. It is also known as "nutritional biological preservative" because it biodegrades into essential... view more
INCI
  • POLYLYSINE
Sino Lion
DMDM Hydantoin. Acts as an anti-microbial agent. It is a traditional high effective preservative against gram negative and gram positive bacteria, as well as yeast, mold and fungi in aqueous-based... view more
INCI
  • DMDM HYDANTOIN
Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Acts as a non-greasy emollient. It is composed of long chains of predominantly diester phosphatides. As an organic phospholipids biomimentical... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Sino Lion
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate. Acts as a co-emulsifier with low HLB non-ionics, and is completely non-irritating to skin. EverMAP™ 160K is a water soluble long chain organic phosphate ester supplied as... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE
Potassium C12-14 Alkyl Phosphate. Acts as a high foaming and extremely mild primary surfactant. It imparts an exceptional-, conditioned-, after-feel to skin or hair and is non irritating to eyes as... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM C12-14 ALKYL PHOSPHATE
Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer. Acts as a film forming agent. It is a copolymer formed from lauryl acrylate, stearyl acrylate, ethylamine oxide... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/LAURYL ACRYLATE/STEARYL ACRYLATE/ETHYLAMINE OXIDE METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide. Acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant with good foam increasing ability and foam stability. It does not contain any of monoethanolamine, diethanolamine, or other secondary... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 HYDROXYETHYL COCAMIDE
PEG-14M. Acts as a foam enhancer and lubricant agent. It is a kind of high molecular weight water-soluble poly (ethylene oxide) polymer with non-ionic property. Exhibits many properties, such as... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14M
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. Acts as a super mild surfactant derived from amino acid, could reduce the irritancy of anionic surfactants on the skin and eyes without decreasing foaming effect. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Sino Lion
Natto Gum. Acts as an anti-aging agent and a long-lasting moisturizing agent. It forms a smooth, soft flexible film on the skin, improves the skin feel and promotes against the environmental... view more
INCI
  • NATTO GUM
Lauryl Hydroxysultaine. Acts as a betaine amphoteric surfactant. Possesses better foam-increasing ability and foam stability than others, it could reduce the irritancy of anionic surfactants on the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL HYDROXYSULTAINE
Sino Lion
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. It is 100% active and naturally derived. It earns an eco-friendly label with high biodegradability and low aquatic toxicology. Has both cationic and non-ionic... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Sino Lion
Behenamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. It is naturally derived phospholipid composed predominantly of diester and triester phosphatides with multiple chain groups. With the ampholytic... view more
Polysiloxane long-chain alkyl quaternary ammonium salts. Acts as a conditioner. It is plant sourced, rich in linoleic acid which could promote hair growth, repair damaged hair, give hair soft shine... view more
INCI
  • CHITOSAN
Behenamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride / Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Acts as an excellent cationic conditioning agent. In shampoo, EverquatTM AMG449 improves smoothness while... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Cetearyl Alcohol & Behentrimonium Methosulfate. Acts as a cationic conditioner with emulsifying properties. It is vegetable based, eco-friendly, extremely mild as well as substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Cetearyl Alcohol & Behentrimonium Methosulfate.. Acts as a cationic conditioner with emulsifying properties. It is vegetable based, eco-friendly, extremely mild as well as substantive to skin and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULFATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Sino Lion
Myristamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate. Can be used as high HLB co-emulsifier in O/W systems as well as wet wipes. It can reduce reliance on preservatives in formulated hair and skin care... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Eversoft™ S-12 by cts as a secondary surfactant in a wide variety of surfactant systems to replace betaines. It is biodegradable, friendly to environment as well as has... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. Acts a super mild surfactant, contains minimal salt. It is biodegradable, environment friendly as well as has lower irritation and is milder than mono alkyl phosphate... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate. Eversoft™ YCS-30S by Sino Lion acts a super mild surfactant. It is biodegradable, environment friendly as well as has lower irritation and is milder than mono alkyl... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Acts as a surfactant. It is biodegradable, friendly to environment as well as compatible with polyquaternium cationics and phenolic bactericides. As a co-surfactant, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Sino Lion
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate. Acts as a secondary surfactant in a wide variety of surfactant systems to replace betaines. It is biodegradable, friendly to environment as well as has lower irritation... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate. Acts as a secondary surfactant in a wide variety of surfactant systems to replace betaines. It is biodegradable, friendly to environment as well as has lower irritation... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate. Acts as a secondary surfactant in a wide variety of surfactant systems to replace betaines. It is biodegradable, friendly to environment as well as has lower irritation... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Cholesteryl / Behenyl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Phytosteryl / Behenyl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/BEHENYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sino Lion
Cholesteryl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity (WHC) and... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sino Lion
Phytosteryl / Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate. Acts as an emollient. It is derived from glutamic acid, lauric acid and different alcohols which have an extremely high water holding capacity (WHC) and... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSTERYL/OCTYLDODECYL LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Ascorbyl Lactoside. It is derived from vitamin C but has better stability, safety and whitening performance. It is convenient to use in cosmetic applications. Everwhite VCL is more tolerant than... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL LACTOSIDE
Sino Lion
Kojic Dipalmitate. KAD-15™ by Sino Lion acts as a skin whitening/ lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spots etc. It offers more efficacious skin lightening effects. KAD-15™ is... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Kojic Acid. Used in skin care products. Offers anti-microbial effect... view more
INCI
  • KOJIC ACID
Sino Lion
Menthyl Lactate. Koko™ ML by Sino Lion offers cooling effect. It is used in pre/after-shave products, deodorants, dry stick antiperspirants, body lotions, shower gels/all-over shampoos, soaps... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Sino Lion
Menthyl Lactate and Mentha Haplocalyx Extract. Used in both rinse off and leave on products, facial cleansers, hair shampoos, body gels, shave products; sun care products, skin care products, body... view more
INCI
  • MENTHA HAPLOCALIX EXTRACT
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Menthol (and) Menthyl Lactate. Koko™ ML Plus II by Sino Lion acts as a highly effective cooling agent. It delivers quick cooling response, long lasting- and fresh cooling sensation. The menthol... view more
INCI
  • MENTHOL
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Sino Lion
Vitamin C derivative. Used in all cosmetic and personal care products. Exhibits a strong skin lightening effects. Eliminates radicals and remove the signs of wrinkles and aging... view more
INCI
  • MAGNESIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE
Sino Lion
Hexamidine Diisethionate. Acts as a highly effective skin antiseptic and anti-dandruff agent. Possesses broad-spectrum anti-microbial activity as well as excellent security and compatibility. It is... view more
INCI
  • HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE
Sino Lion
Zinc Pyrithione. Acts as an anti-microbial agent and anti-dandruff agent. It can be used in topical applications to treat fungus or bacterial infections of the skin and hair, treat and prevent... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
Sino Lion
Zinc Pyrithione. Acts as an anti-microbial agent and anti-dandruff agent. It can be used in topical applications to treat fungus or bacterial infections of the skin and hair, treat and prevent... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
Sino Lion
Mother-of-Pearl Powder. It is obtained from marine shells. It is a natural, curative cosmetic composition which facilities the curing and healing of the skin afflictions such as acne, burns etc... view more
Blend of vitamin A palmitate and safflower oil. Acts as a healing agent, nourishing agent, anti-aging agent, conditioning agent, nourishing and anti-acne agent. Used in skin care. Possesses... view more
Blend of vitamin E acetate and safflower oil. Used in skin and hair care. Inhibits coarse, macula, slight wrinkle, black spot, yellow spot, fleck, acne, dandruff and inflammation. Benefits in hair... view more
Sino Lion
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate. Used in skin and hair care. Possesses strong emulsifying ability. Offers good skin after-feel. Provides good conditioning effect... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTYLATE
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate. Acts as an emulsifying agent. Exhibits excellent emulsifying efficiency in surfactant system and provides stable emulsions. Provides good conditioning and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ISOSTEAROYL LACTYLATE
Sino Lion
Triclocarban. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-microbial effect... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOCARBAN
Sino Lion
Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate. Used for cosmetics and personal care products. Possesses anti-microbial effect... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
Sino Lion
Iodopropynyl butylcarbamate. Used for cosmetics and personal care products. Possesses anti-microbial effect... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
Sino Lion
Benzophenone-3. Acts as a broad spectrum UV filter which offers effective UVB absorption. It is frequently applied as a co-absorber in combination with other UVA or UVB absorber. Olesun B-3 is a... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-3
Sino Lion
Benzophenone-4. Acts as a broad spectrum UV filter which offers both UVA and UVB protection. Olesun B-4 has a favorable safety profile, there is no evidence of toxicological risks in its sun care... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-4
Sino Lion
Ethylhexyl Triazone. Acts as a highly effective UVB filter with an exceptionally high absorptivity. Due to the very high absorbency only small concentrations is required in cosmetic suncare... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL TRIAZONE
Sino Lion
Triclosan. Used in deodorant soap bars, liquid soaps, liquid hand washes, shower and bath products, lotions, creams, hair shampoos, shaving products, toothpaste and month rinses. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Sino Lion
2,4,4’-trichloro-2’-hydroxy-diphenl-ether. Used in liquid hand soaps, liquid hand washes, lotions and creams. Possesses high efficiency anti-microbial agent. Offers good toxicological profile... view more
INCI
  • TRICLOSAN
Sino Lion
Acetyl Glucosamine. Used in skin care. Possesses highly effective skin lightening enhancer... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL GLUCOSAMINE
Sino Lion
Glucosamine HCl. Used in skin care. Possesses highly effective skin lightening enhancer... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSAMINE HCL
Sino Lion
Arbutin. Used in all cosmetic and personal care products. Offers excellent effects on liver spots, age spots, sun spots and skin pigmentation disorders... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Alpha Arbutin. Acts as a whitening agent. Can effectively and selectively inhibit activity of tyrosinase, which is an enzyme participating in the formation of melanin pigment, therefore arbutin can... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Sino Lion
Pearl powder. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Imparts very good skin after-feel. Enhances the action of any skin moisturizer, skin lightener/toner, skin repair and UV-protection... view more
INCI
  • PEARL POWDER
Pearl powder. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Imparts very good skin after-feel. Enhances the action of any skin moisturizer, skin lightener/toner, skin repair and UV-protection... view more
INCI
  • PEARL POWDER
Sino Lion
Hydrolyze pearl. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Imparts very good skin after-feel. Enhances the action of any skin moisturizer, skin lightener/toner, skin repair and UV-protection... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED PEARL
Sino Lion
Nano water dispersion of Zinc Oxide and Silicone. Used in sun care. Exhibits good water resistance and high absorption in UVA & UVB. Offers wide spectrum UV protection. Posssesses very good water... view more
Sino Lion
Nano water dispersion of octyltriazone, butyl methoxydibenzoyl-methane and diphenylketone-3 with phospholipid. Used in sun care products. Improves the SPF value of end-products. Offers wide spectrum... view more
Sino Lion
Nano water dispersion of octyltriazone. Used in sun care, skin care & sun protection products, etc. Improves the SPF value of end-products. Offers good photo-stability... view more
Sino Lion
Nano dispersion of Octyltriazone & ZnO encapsulated by OMC. Used in sun care, skin care and sun protection products. Protects body from UVA & UVB. Offers very good sun protection performance... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
  • AQUA
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
  • ZINC OXIDE
  • ...
Sino Lion
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier based on Carbomer technology. It can deliver exceptional thickening and suspending power in a wide variety of personal care products. Used at low... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sino Lion
Carbomer. Acts as a rheology modifier based on Carbomer technology. It can deliver exceptional thickening and suspending power in a wide variety of personal care products. Used at low... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sino Lion
Avocadamide DEA and Isostearamide DEA (proposed). Used in hair shampoos, conditioners, styling gels, lotions, creams, skin cleansers, bath preparations, facial milks etc. Provides moistening and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDE DEA
  • AVOCADAMIDE DEA
Dihydroxypropyl PEG-10 Stearammonium Chloride. Used for skin care, hair shampoos, conditioners, styling gels, other hair care products. Offers very good conditioning and repair effects on the skin &... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-10 STEARAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
Sino Lion
Saffloweramide DEA and Isostearamide DEA (proposed). Used in hair shampoos, conditioners, styling gels, lotions, creams, skin cleansers, etc. Offers soft, silky and no greasy after-feel. Provides... view more
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top