OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
68 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sinerga
L-Histidine-1-1’(1-9 dioxo -1,9 nonanedyl) bis L-Alanyl-, potassium salt (1:1). Acts as an anti-aging, rejuvenating, anti-wrinkle and anti-oxidant active. It is an amino peptide obtained by... view more
Functional lipoproteic surfactant. Used for the formulation of cleansers for greasy skin and hair... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM ABIETOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Sinerga
Wax obtained from the lipophilic fraction of Apricot. Used for make-up products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED APRICOT KERNEL OIL
  • HYDROGENATED APRICOT OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Sinerga
Oat milk composed by oat lipids and hydrolyzed oat protein. Used for the formulation of delicate skin and hair products. Offers improved skin emolliency, hydration and soothing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Opacifying blend. Used in detergents for hair, face, body, personal hygiene, auxiliary cleanser for shampoo and bath creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Hydrolyzed Oat Protein. Used in cleansing detergents. Offers improved cutaneous tolerability. Possesses protective and moisturizing action... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. Azeloglicina® by Sinerga is an active ingredient designed to illuminate skin complexion. It inhibits melanin synthesis and reduces cutaneous sebum production. It... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE
Sinerga
Water-soluble chitosan derived from chitin. Used in skin care products such as creams, gels, toothpaste and moutwash, aftershampoo conditioners and hair-setting lotions. Offers specific... view more
INCI
  • CARBOXYMETHYL CHITOSAN
Sinerga
Citrus grandis leaf extract (and) Glycerin. Citricidal® by Sinerga is a broad spectrum antimicrobial. It is synthesized from the seeds and pulp of grapefruit. It is an extremely potent and effective... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS GRANDIS LEAF EXTRACT
Sinerga
Anionic surfactant derived from coconut and sweet almond proteins. Used for plant-based cosmetics and baby care products. Reduces the irritation potential. Offers good foaming power. Possesses... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SWEET ALMOND PROTEIN
Lipoaminoacidic surfactant of vegetable origin. Used for skin and hair care products, plant-based cosmetics and baby care products. Possesses selective and physiological cleansing action. Offers... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Lipoaminoacidic surfactant. Used for sensitive skin and traditional toiletries formulations. Possesses selective and physiological cleansing action. Reduces the skin irritation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Lipoaminoacidic surfactant of vegetable origin. Used for skin and hair care products, plant-based cosmetics and baby care products. Possesses selective and physiological cleansing action. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Epidermic cellular renewal factor. Used for hydrating, anti wrinkle, smoothing products. Possesses resiliencing and moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE
Sinerga
Polyglyceryl-3 Sorbityl Linseedate. Acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is a palm-oil free, PEG-free product, obtained by trans-esterification with glycerol and sorbitol with fatty acids derived from... view more
Sinerga
Ethyl Ximenynate, Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Palm Glycerides, Capryloyl Glicine. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and anti-puffing active. It is obtained by esterification of Ximenynic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Sinerga
Phenylpropanol (55-65%) (&) Caprylyl Glycol (35-45%). Acts as a preservative. It exhibits broad spectrum antimicrobial activity against all classes of microorganisms & allows to create... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Sinerga
Phenethyl Alcohol (55-65%) (&) Caprylyl Glycol (35-45%). Acts as a preservative. It is a well-balanced compound effective against gram positive, gram negative bacteria, yeasts and moulds. It has a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben , Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben. Acts as a broad spectrum preservative. It is active against gram+, gram-, fungi and yeasts. Used in various cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Sinerga
Preservative based on a mixture of Phenethyl Alcohol and two Parabens. Used as preservative in cosmetics. Maintains unchanged its antimicrobial activity... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • GLYCERIN
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Sinerga
Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate. Acts as a preservative. It exhibits broad spectrum of action on gram +, gram-, molds and yeasts. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and not compatible with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYDROXYMETHYLGLYCINATE
Sinerga
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Glutamyl by Sinerga is an acylglutamate, anionic mild surfactant. It is used in hair and shower shampoos, foam baths, baby care products and washing up liquids. It provides... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Sinerga
Preservative. Used for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • IMIDAZOLIDINYL UREA
Sinerga
Propylene Glycol solution containing Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Propylparaben. Used in cosmetic formulation... view more
INCI
  • DIAZOLIDINYL UREA
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Sinerga
Wheat milk composed of emulsion between Wheat oil and Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Used in skin and hair products. Offers improved skin emolliency, hydration and soothing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Wax obtained from the lipophilic fraction of Wheat. Used for make-up products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED WHEAT GERM OIL
  • HYDROGENATED WHEAT GERM OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Sinerga
L-Lysine-S-Carboxymethyl-L-Cysteine salt. Acts as a protective, restructurating, repairing and strengthening active. Helps to keep hair straight in natural way, thanks to the amino acids combination... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Oat Protein, Behenyl Alcohol, Palm Glycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sucrose Palmitate. Acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is a combination of naturally derived... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED OAT PROTEIN
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
  • ...
Sinerga
Anionic surfactant derived from oat aminoacids. Used in sensitive skin and traditional toiletries formulations. Possesses selective and physiological cleansing action. Reduces the irritation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL OAT AMINO ACIDS
Sinerga
Pinus Radiata Bark Extract (4-8%). Leniphenol® by Sinerga acts as a soothing and protecting active. This totally green ingredient is obtained by an eco-compatible green extraction technique. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PINUS RADIATA BARK EXTRACT
Sinerga
Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Tetrahydropiperine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Aqua, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract. MC2 acts as a revitalizing agent, toning agent, moisturizing agent and radiance... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL DENAT.
  • AQUA
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • GLYCERIN
  • ...
Sinerga
Antimicrobial agent. Used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
Sinerga
Sweet almond milk. Used in skin and hair care products. Possesses hydrating and protective properties. Offers skin emolliency, hydration and soothing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SWEET ALMOND PROTEIN
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Wax obtained from the lipophilic fraction of Sweet Almond. Used for make-up products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED SWEET ALMOND OIL
  • HYDROGENATED SWEET ALMOND OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Sinerga
Potassium Lauroyl Wheat Amino Acids, Palm Glycerides, Capryloyl Glycine. Acts as an o/w nanoemulsifier. This vegetal-derived product is a combination of lipoaminoacids, polyglicerides and fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
  • PALM GLYCERIDES
  • POTASSIUM LAUROYL WHEAT AMINO ACIDS
Sinerga
Cocoyl Proline. NATISOL® by Sinerga acts as a solubilizer. It is a vegetal origin lipoaminoacid obtained by acilation of fatty acids from coconut with proline. Solubilizes essential oils, fragrances... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL PROLINE
Sinerga
Microbial growth inhibitor. Used in preservative-free creams and detergents... view more
Sinerga
Wax obtained from the lipophilic fraction of Olive. Used for make-up products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Sinerga
Barley milk composed of emulsion between Barley lipids and Hydrolyzed Barley Protein. Used for dry and delicate skin and hair. Improves the skin emolliency, hydration and soothing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED BARLEY PROTEIN
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate. Acts as an O/W non-ionic emulsifier. It is a combination of polyglyceryl derivative of fatty acids from rice bran oil neutralized with arginine, specially balanced to... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Combination of four esters of p-hydroxybenzoic acid dissolved in Phenoxyethanol. Used in cometics formulations... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
  • ETHYLPARABEN
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
Combination of two esters of p-hydroxybenzoic acid dissolved in Phenoxyethanol. Used in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • METHYLPARABEN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Potassium Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. Phytocream® 2000 by Sinerga is a non ionic/anionic O/W emulsifier. It leaves the skin fresh and smooth... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • POTASSIUM PALMITOYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
Sinerga
Hydrolyzed vegetable protein. Used in hair care and skin treatment products. Possesses dermoproprotective and hair restructuring action. Reduces skin irritation... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Hydrolyzed sweet almond protein. Used in skin treatment products (detergent, cream, gel) and hair care products. Offers hydrating and protective properties. Possesses restructuring and conditioning... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SWEET ALMOND PROTEIN
Plant protein complex enriched in hydroxyprolin. Used in skin (creams, milk cleansers, gels, lotions) and hair (conditioners, packs, hair-setting lotions). Used for deep hydration and skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
Sinerga
Hydrolyzed plant complex. Used in skin treatment and hair care products. Possesses dermoprotective and hair restructuring action. Reduces the harshness... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
Vegetal amino acids. Used in hair and skin care products. Possesses conditioning and restructurizing action. Offers improved cutaneous tolerability. Provides protective and moisturizing action... view more
INCI
  • VEGETABLE AMINO ACIDS
Sinerga
Red alga gel. Used in soaps, creams, gels, toothpase and mouth rinse. and personal hygiene. Possesses moisturizing and softening. Offers filmogenic and protective properties... view more
INCI
  • ALGAE EXTRACT
Sinerga
Whole globular silk protein. Used in moisturizer, anti-wrinkle products and skin whitening products. Produces a feeling of elasticity... view more
INCI
  • SERICIN
Opacifiyng blend. Used for hair, face, body, personal hygiene, auxiliary cleanser for shampoo and bath creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
  • POTASSIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Sinerga
Enzymatic hydrolyzed soy protein. Used in cleansing detergents. Offers improved skin tolerability. Provides protective and moisturizing efficacy... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Soy aminoacids, low molecular weight. Used in cleansing detergents. Offers improved skin tolerability. Provides protective and moisturizing efficacy. Possesses skin revitalizing properties... view more
INCI
  • SOY AMINO ACIDS
Sinerga
Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate (and) Sucrose Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. Supreme® by Sinerga acts as a non-ionic emulsifier for o/w emulsions with high spreadability and absorbency. It is entirely... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICE BRANATE
Sinerga
Trehalose & Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein. Acts as a moisturizing and soothing active. It is a well balanced combination of a natural and unique disaccharide with vegetable proteins similar to the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN
  • TREHALOSE
Sinerga
Ceramide 2, Trehalose, Cholesterol, Hydrogenated Lecithin. Acts as a moisturizing active. It is obtained by encapsulation by high pressure homogenization of trehalose, ceramides and cholesterol into... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 2
  • CHOLESTEROL
  • HYDROGENATED LECITHIN
  • TREHALOSE
Sulfurated amino acid derivative. Used in greasy hair shampoos and lotions and skin products. Possesses sebum-normalizing activity. Offers rebalancing treatment for the scalp with seborrhea and... view more
INCI
  • LYSINE CARBOXYMETHYL CYSTEINATE
  • LYSINE THIAZOLIDINE CARBOXYLATE
Sinerga
Lipophilic functional product. Used for sun products formulations such as oils, lipogels, anhydrous sticks, etc. Also used for intensifying, magnifying tan of the skin and maintenance products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sinerga
N-acyl derivative of tyrosine. Used in self tanner and sun care products during exposure, and for suntan maintenance after exposure... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM CAPROYL TYROSINE
Lipoproteic surfactant deriving from soy proteins. Used in detergents for greasy hair and skin and anti-dandruff. Possesses antidandruff dermopurifying activity... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM UNDECYLENOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN
Sinerga
Undecylenoyl Oat Amino Acids. Acts as a mild surfactant. It is a lipoaminoacid obtained from undecylenic acid and selected amino acids derived from oat (avena sativa). Exhibits excellent... view more
Sinerga
(3R,4S,5R)-3,4,5-trihydroxycycloehex-1-ene -1-carboxylic acid. Acts as an anti-microbial, anti-acne, anti-dandruff, exfoliating and deo active. It is a vegetable origin pure product, derived from... view more
INCI
  • SHIKIMIC ACID
Sinerga
Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein. Vegequat by Sinerga is a vegetable conditioner cationic lipoprotein containing coconut fatty acids and hydrolyzed wheat protein. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • COCODIMONIUM HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Sinerga
Hydrogenated Olive Oil (40-50%) & Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables (15-30%) & Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables (25-35%). Acts as a viscosity increasing agent. It is obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Sinerga
Ethyl Ximenynate, Lecithin. Acts as a microcirculation modulator and firming active. It is obtained by encapsulation by high pressure homogenization of ethyl ximenynate into a lipophilic vesicles... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
  • LECITHIN
Sinerga
Glycerin, Pueraria Lobata Extract, Alcohol Denat., Tetrahydropiperine, Uncaria Tomentosa Extract. XTEND acts as an anti-wrinkle agent, protective agent and restructuring agent. Shows citoprotective... view more
Natural surfactant constitued by a blend of saponins extracted by Yucca schidigera. Used in detergents for hair, face and body, mucous membranes and as foaming booster. Offers good foaming power... view more
Sinerga
Mays milk composed of emulsion between Mays oil and Hydrolyzed Corn Protein. Used for dry and delicate skin and hair. Improves skin emolliency, hydration and soothing... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN
True Biobased Alternative Preservation by Inolex
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top