OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
21 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Siltech
Ethyl Methicone. Silwax® D02 by Siltech is a low carbon content, D5 alternative alkyl methicone. It is designed to have dry feel of cyclomethicone and is free of D4 and D5. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL METHICONE
Cetyl Dimethicone/Bis-Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer. Silwax® CR-5016 by Siltech is a cross-linked alkylated silicone. It provides excellent lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE/BIS-VINYLDIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Behenyl Dimethicone/Bis-Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer. Silwax® CR-5022 by Siltech is a cross-linked alkylated silicone. It offers excellent lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. It also... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL DIMETHICONE/BIS-VINYLDIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Cetyl/Hexacosyl Dimethicone. Silwax® D221M by Siltech is a lubricant and softener. It is a multi-domain poly-alkylated silicone. It provides a glossy feel on the skin and softness. It possesses the... view more
Stearyl Dimethicone. Silwax® G118 by Siltech is a solid alkylated silicone-based lubricant and softener. It imparts gloss, emolliency and barrier properties. It is compatible with many organic... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE
Cetyl/Hexacosyl Dimethicone. Silwax® J219M by Siltech is a lubricant and softener. It is a multi-domain poly-alkylated silicone. It possesses the feel and cushion of petrolatum but with minimal... view more
Cetyl/Hexacosyl Dimethicone. Silwax® J221M by Siltech is a lubricant and softener. It possesses the feel and cushion of petrolatum but with minimal playtime. This multi-domain poly-alkylated... view more
Polydimethylsiloxane. Silwax® 3H-MS provides very good lubricity and gloss. Silwax® 3H-MS is used in skin and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLISOPROPYL DIMETHICONE
Alkylated silicone. Silwax® B-116 by Siltech provides softness and improves SPF. Offers very good lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. Silwax® B-116 is used in skin and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Aryl modified Polydimethylsiloxane. Silwax® D0-MS by Siltech is silicone active, a short polydimethylsiloxane with methyl styrene group attached. It provides low viscosity, no sticky build-up and... view more
Alkylated silicone. Silwax® D222 by Siltech provides very good lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. Offers softness. Silwax® D222 is used in cleansers (foaming), moisturizers, lotions... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL DIMETHICONE
Silicone Alkyl Polyether. It is silicone active, a fatty silicone compound which is self emulsifying in water and dispersible in many solvents. It is highly lubricious when applied to hair or skin... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-7 ISOSTEARATE
Cerotyl Dimethicone. Silwax® Di 5026 by Siltech provides improved cushion and barrier properties. Offers long lasting moisturization. Silwax® Di 5026 is used in skin care and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CEROTYL DIMETHICONE
Alkylated silicone. Silwax® H416 by Siltech provides very good lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. Offers improved SPF. Silwax® H416 is used in skin and sun care, moisturizers, lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL DIMETHICONE
Alkylated silicone. Silwax® J1032 by Siltech provides very good lubricity, gloss and emolliency properties. Offers softness. Silwax® J1032 is used in skin care products... view more
PEG 8 Dimethicone olivate. Used in creams, body lotions, after-shave balms and gels, shampoos and conditioners. Possesses tack reducer and gloss enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 AVOCADOATE
Fatty silicone compound. Silwax® WD-IS by Siltech provides very good conditioning properties. Offers lubricity and substantivity. Silwax® WD-IS is used in hair and skin care, creams, lotions and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-7 ISOSTEARATE
PEG 8 Dimethicone olivate. Used in creams, body lotions, after-shave balms and gels, shampoos and conditioners. Possesses tack reducer and gloss enhancer... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 OLIVATE
Siltech
Polydimethylsiloxane Copolymer. Silwax® WS by Siltech is an active water-soluble silicone polyether. It provides lubricity and conditioning to hair and skin. Silwax® WS is used in lotions, gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
Polydimethylsiloxane Copolymer. It is an active water-soluble silicone polyether. It provides lubricity and conditioning to hair and skin. It is used in lotions, gels, creams, conditioners and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DIMETHICONE
PEG 8 Dimethicone olivate. Silwax® WS-L by Siltech possesses tack reducer and gloss enhancer. Silwax® WS-L is used in creams, body lotions, after-shave balms and gels, shampoos and conditioners... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE PEG-8 LAURATE
Back to Top