OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
9 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sorbitan laurate. MONTANE™ 20 by Seppic acts as a lipophilic O/W emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. It offers light and neutral feel and is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sorbitan palmitate. Acts as a lipophilic o/w emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. Possesses light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. Used in all types of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Sorbitan Oleate & Beeswax & Hydrogenated Castor Oil & Stearic Acid. Acts as an emulsifier of plant origin, for water-in-oil emulsions with a variety of consistencies, from lotion to thick cream... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
  • STEARIC ACID
Sorbitan stearate. Acts as a lipophilic o/w emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. Possesses light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. Used in all types of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sorbitan Isostearate. Acts as a lipophilic o/w emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. Possesses light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. Used in all types of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Sorbitan Oleate. MONTANE™ 80 VG by Seppic acts as a lipophilic o/w emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. It offers light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sorbitan Sesquioleate. MONTANE™ 83 VG by Seppic acts as a lipophilic O/W or W/O emulsifier of plant origin. It gives light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. MONTANE™ 83 VG is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN SESQUIOLEATE
Sorbitan Tristearate. Acts as a lipophilic o/w emulsifier of plant origin, for all types of application and texture. Possesses light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. Used in all types of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Sorbitan trioleate. Acts as a lipophilic o/w or w/o emulsifier of plant origin for all types of application and texture. Possesses light and neutral feel. Is preservative-free. Used in all types of... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top