OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
79 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Trideceth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT ECA by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic ether-carboxylate type detergent base. It shows excellent foaming properties under weakly acidic to neutral... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM TRIDECETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium C12-14 Pareth-2 Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT ESS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic sulfosuccinate type detergent base, exhibiting low irritancy to the skin and eyes. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM C12-14 PARETH-2 SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-30D by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable, anionic, ether carboxylate type detergent base. It exhibits low irritancy and excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. BEAULIGHT NA-25S by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic detergent base which exhibits low irritancy. It possesses high detergency and high foaming properties. It is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Lauryl Glycol Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT SHAA by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic hydroxy ether carboxylic acid type detergent base. It produces large amount of foam. It exhibits good foam... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLYCOL CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Cetearyl Alcohol. ECONOL TM-22 by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a conditioning agent. This biodegradable grade imparts excellent ability to retain moisture &... view more
INCI
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • CETEARYL ALCOHOL
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sorbitan Laurate. IONET S-20 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sorbitan Stearate. IONET S-60V by Sanyo Chemical Industries is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It shows low toxicity... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sorbitan Oleate. IONET S-80 is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sorbitan Trioleate. IONET S-85 is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. IONET S-85 shows low... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polysorbate 20. IONET T-20C by Sanyo Chemical by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polysorbate 60. IONET T-60V is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It shows low toxicity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polysorbate 80. IONET T-80V by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It shows low toxicity... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. LEBON 105 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is amide betaine type amphoteric detergent base. It produces refined rich foam and exhibits low irritancy to skin. This grade is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine. LEBON 2000 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable amidopropyl betaine type amphoteric surfactant. It is a soap-scum-dispersant and texture enhancing agent... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine. LEBON 2000HG by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable amidopropyl betaine type amphoteric detergent base. It is used as a texture enhancing agent for hair... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Lauramidopropyl Betaine. LEBON 2000L by Sanyo Chemical Industries is amidebetaine type amphoteric detergent base. It is used as a soap-scum dispersant and texture enhancing agent for hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate. LEBON CIB by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an amphoteric surfactant. It exhibits high tolerance to hard water, high thickening and excellent foaming properties. It shows very... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Lauryl Betaine. LEBON LD-36 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable betaine type amphoteric dertergent base. It exhibits foam stability and high foaming property. This grade is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL BETAINE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-108 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier. It possesses low irritancy and low... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-34 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier. It exhibits surface activity in acidic, alkaline and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-61 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier. It exhibits surface activity in acidic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-62 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant. It acts as an emulsifier. It possesses low irritancy and toxicity... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-64 is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It exhibits low irritancy and toxicity. It possesses... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-68 is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It shows low hygroscopic property. It possesses... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-71 by Sanyo Chemical Industries is as an emulsifier and pluronic type non-ionic surfactant. It exhibits low toxicity, irritancy and foaming... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-74 is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It exhibits low irritancy, toxicity and foaming... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-75 is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It possesses surface activity in acidic, alkaline... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene Polyoxypropylene Block Polymer. NEWPOL PE-78 is a pluronic type non-ionic surfactant and emulsifier by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It exhibits surface activity in acidic, alkaline and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Laureth Sulfate. SANDET EN by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant with excellent detergency. It exhibits excellent foaming properties even under weakly acidic to neutral... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium Polyacrylate Starch. SANFRESH by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an aqueous rheology control agent. It provides excellent skin familiarity with reduced stickiness. It offers smoothness... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE STARCH
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Disodium mono-(lauroylethanolamidepolyoxyethylene) sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT A-5000 acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It provides moderate detergency with large amount of foam even... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium polyoxyethylene(3) lauryl ether carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It provides moderate detergency with a large amount of foam even under acidic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene(3) lauryl ether carboxylic acid. BEAULIGHT LCA-25NH acts as an anionic surfactant. It is neutralized with alkalis such as sodium hydroxide and after that, used in hair care products... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Distearyldimethylammonium chloride. CATION DSV acts as a smoothening agent. It has high molecular weight and thus get easily adsorbed in hair. CATION DSV imparts smoothness to hair. Used as a base... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
N(N'-Lanolin fatty acid amide propyl)N-ethyl-N,N-dimethylammonium. CATION LQ acts as a smoothening and conditioning agent. It imparts long-lasting smoothness and softness to hair. CATION LQ is used... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Benzyldimethylstearylammonium chloride. CATION S acts as a smoothening agent. It imparts smoothness and elasticity with an excellent detangling ability to rinsed hair. CATION S can be used as a base... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Stearyltrimethylammonium chloride. ECONOL TMS-28 acts as a smoothening agent. It imparts smoothness and elasticity with an excellent detangling ability to hair. Used as a base material in a wide... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Stearyltrimethylammonium chloride. ECONOL TMS-60SA acts as a smoothening agent. It contains stearyl alcohol and deprived of any low-boiling point solvents. ECONOL TMS-60SA does not require solvent... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene(190) distearate. EMULMIN 862 acts as a thickening agent. It imparts thickening effect in personal care product like shampoos and hair conditioner. EMULMIN 862 can be used in hair... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene dilaurate. IONET DL-200 acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester, which has low toxicity and excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability. IONET DL-200 can be... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene dioleate. IONET DO-1000 acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It has low toxicity with excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability. IONET DO-1000 can be used as a raw material in a... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene dioleate. IONET DO-400 acts as an emulsifying agent and dispersant. It is a dioleic fatty acid ester with excellent dispersibility, emulsifiability and also possess low toxicity... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene dioleate. IONET DO-600 is an emulsifying agent and dispersant. A fatty acid ester which provides excellent dispersibility as well as emulsifiability and is also less toxic. IONET... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene distearate. IONET DS-300 is an emulsifier and dispersant. It is an ester formed by reacting stearic acid with ethylene oxide. IONET DS-300 provides excellent dispersibility... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene monooleate. IONET MO-200 acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It is a monofatty acid ester providing excellent dispersibility, emulsifiability and also has low toxicity. IONET... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene monooleate. IONET MO-400 acts as a dispersant and emulsifying agent. Provides low toxicity with excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability. IONET MO-400 can be used in a wide range... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene monooleate. IONET MO-600 is an emulsifying agent and dispersant. It has advantages like excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability along with less toxicity. IONET MO-600 is widely... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene monostearate. IONET MS-1000 is a dispersant and emulsifier. It shows advantages like excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability and is less toxic. IONET MS-1000 is used as raw... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene monostearate. IONET MS-400 acts as an emulsifier and dispersant. It shows properties like excellent dispersibility and emulsifiability along with low toxicity. IONET MS-400 can be... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium 2-undecyl-1-hydroxyethyl imidazolinium. LEBON 101-H acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It exhibits low irritancy to skin and eyes and is compatible with various surfactants. LEBON 101-H is... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Sodium β-laurylaminopropionate. LEBON APL acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It produces a large amount of foam and is easily biodegradable. LEBON APL can be used in personal care products like... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURAMINOPROPIONATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Cetyltrimethylammonium chloride. LEBON TM-16 acts as a smoothening agent. It provides properties like smoothness and elasticity with an excellent detangling ability to hair. LEBON TM-16 is used as a... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Stearyltrimethylammonium chloride. LEBON TM-18 acts as a smoothening agent. Provides an excellent detangling ability to hair with other advantages like smoothness and elasticity. LEBON TM-18 is used... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Stearyltrimethylammonium chloride. LEBON TM-18PA acts as a smoothening agent. It provides end consumer benefits like smoothness and elasticity with an excellent detangling ability to hair. LEBON... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Dodecanediol ethoxylate. NEWPOL DDE-10 acts as an antimicrobial. It is an alkane diol derivative with excellent antibacterial and antifungal properties. NEWPOL DDE-10 when mixed with surfactants... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide. PROFAN 128 EXTRA acts as a thickener, foam stabilizer and foaming agent. It can be dissolve in different kinds of surfactants to limited concentrations, also... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Coconut fatty acid diethanolamide. PROFAN EXTRA24 acts as an foaming agent, foam stabilizer and thickener. It dissolves in water, forming opaque misty solutions. Mainly used for manufacturing of... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyoxyethylene(2) coconut fatty acid monoethanolamide. PROFAN ME-20 acts as an foaming agent, foam stabilizer and thickener. This ingredient is suitable mainly for acidic shampoos. PROFAN ME-20 is... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Triethanolamine alkyl(12,13) sulfate. SANDET LTD acts as an anionic surfactant and foaming agent. It produces a large amount of foam with high detergency. SANDET LTD can be used in personal care and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1000 acts as an anticaking agent. It is a polymer of ethylene oxide, having low toxicity, mild irritancy and compatibility with various substances. PEG 1000 is widely used... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1500 acts as an anticaking agent. It is compatible with various substances and offers low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 1500 can be used in a variety of cosmetic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 1540 acts as an anticaking agent. Compatible with various substances and shows low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 1540 can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 200 acts as an anticaking agent. It exhibits low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 200 is compatible with various substances. Used as an ingredient in a variety of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PEG-200
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 2000 is an anticaking agent. Exhibits low toxicity, mild irritancy and compatibility with various substances. Used as an ingredient in a wide range of cosmetic formulations... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 20000 is as an anticaking agent. This product exhibits mild irritancy and low toxicity. PEG 20000 is compatible with various substances and is used in a variety of cosmetic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 20000P is an anticaking agent. Shows mild irritancy, low toxicity and compatibility with various substances. PEG 20000P is suitable for use as a milling aid in toilet soap... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 300 acts as an anticaking agent. Offer benefits like low toxicity, mild irritancy and compatibility with various substances. PEG 300 can be used in a variety of cosmetic... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 400 is an anticaking agent. It is compatible with various substances and offers low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 400 can be used in a variety of cosmetic products like... view more
INCI
  • PEG-400
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 4000E demonstrates as an anticaking agent. With the benefits of low toxicity and mild irritancy, it also shows compatibility with various substances. Used in a wide range of... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 4000N acts as an anticaking agent. It is a type of polyethylene glycol (PEG), which is a family of water-soluble linear polymer formed by the additional reaction of ethylene... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 4000S acts as an anticaking agent. It is a high molecular weight polymer of ethylene oxide having low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 4000S is compatible with various... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 600 is an anticaking agent. It is a low molecular weight polymer that possess low toxicity and mild irritancy. PEG 600 shows compatibility with various substances. Used as... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 6000E acts as an anticaking agent. Exhibits mild irritancy and has low toxicity and compatibility with various substances. PEG 6000E can be used as an ingredient in a wide... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 6000P acts as an anticaking agent. It has low toxicity and exhibits mild irritancy. Shows benefits like excellent solubility in water, very low water content, compatibility... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Polyethylene glycol. PEG 6000S acts as an anticaking agent. It is a polyethylene glycol with a mean molecular weight of 6000. PEG 6000S advantages includes low toxicity, mild irritancy and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-150
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Glyceryl monostearate. TG-C acts as an emulsifier, lubricant and softening agent. It exhibits low irritancy to skin and is applicable with anionic, cationic and amphoteric surfactants. TG-C can be... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE
A high efficacy preservative solution in facial masks
Back to Top