OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris
32 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Diglycerin. Diglycerin by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a solvent and moisturizing agent. It is a highly pure polyol with four hydroxyl groups. It can be used as a raw material for fatty acids. It... view more
INCI
  • DIGLYCERIN
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
POLYGLYCERIN #310 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a humectant and thickening agent. It is a raw material for fatty acids and esters. It is produced from natural glycerol, a substance derived from... view more
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
POLYGLYCERIN #500 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a humectant and thickening agent. It is produced from natural glycerol, a substance derived from vegetable oils. It is a raw material for fatty... view more
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
POLYGLYCERIN #750 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a thickener and humectant. It is a raw material for fatty acids and esters. POLYGLYCERIN #750 is produced from natural glycerol, a substance... view more
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. S Face CR-1001 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. It functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S Face... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Isostearate. S Face IS-1001P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. S Face IS-1001P exhibits functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 ISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate. S Face IS-1002P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. Its functionality varies according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentaisostearate. S Face IS-1005P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emollient and emulsifying agent. It functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTAISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Nonaisostearate. S Face IS-1009P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a skin conditioning agent. Its functionality varies as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 NONAISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Isostearate. S Face IS-201P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. It exhibits functionality according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 ISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate. S Face IS-202P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations. The functionality and properties of the product vary as per the degree of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 DIISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Tetraisostearate. S Face IS-204P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emollient, surfactant, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent. It functions according to the degree of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate. S Face IS-401P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. S Face IS-401P exhibits functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 ISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-6 Isostearate. S Face IS-601P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. It exhibits functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 ISOSTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. S Face L-1001 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. S Face L-1001 functionality varies as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate. S Face L-401 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. The functionality and function of the product vary as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 LAURATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-6 Laurate. S Face L-601 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. Its functionality varies as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S Face L-601... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 LAURATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate. S Face M-1001 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. The functionality and properties of the product vary as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MYRISTATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. S Face O-1001A by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. The functionality and function of the product vary as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate. S Face O-201P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. It contains tocopherol and functionality of the product varies as per the degree of polymerization of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 OLEATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. S Face O-401P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. S Face O-401P contains tocopherol and functionality of the product varies as per the degree of polymerization of... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-6 Oleate. S Face O-601A by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. Its functionality varies as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S Face O-601A... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 OLEATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. S Face S-1001P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. Its functionality varies as per the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type. S Face... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate. S Face S-1002P by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emulsifier. S Face S-1002P functions according to the degree of polymerization of polyglycerin and fatty acid type... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Macadamia Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters Behenate. S Face VL-211 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emollient. It contains tocopherol and its functionality varies as per the degree of... view more
INCI
  • MACADAMIA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS BEHENATE
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Glyceryl/Polyglyceryl-6 Isostearate/Behenate Esters. S Face VL-212 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an emollient. The functionality and function of the product vary as per the degree of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL/POLYGLYCERYL-6 ISOSTEARATE/BEHENATE ESTERS
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
SY Plantex by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is free of paraben and formaldehyde. It includes refined and deodorized clove extract, artemisia capillaris flower extract and... view more
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
PPG-14 Polyglyceryl-2 Ether. SY-DP 14 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as solvent, humectant and moisturizing agent. It offers light feel, reduces stickiness, improves spreading and smoothness. It... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 POLYGLYCERYL-2 ETHER
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
PPG-14 Polyglyceryl-2 Ether. SY-DP 14T by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as solvent, humectant and moisturizing agent. It contains d-δ-tocopherol (0.02%) to reduce the odor. It provides soft, shine... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 POLYGLYCERYL-2 ETHER
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
PPG-9 Diglyceryl Ether. SY-DP 9 by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as humectant, solvent and moisturizing agent. It is a line of ether polyols obtained by the addition of polymerized propylene oxide to... view more
INCI
  • PPG-9 DIGLYCERYL ETHER
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
SY-Glyster by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as an excellent emulsifier. It is consists of natural glycerol and fatty acids. It is available in hydrophilic and lipophilic products. It exhibits... view more
Sakamoto Yakuhin Kogyo
Glycerin. Glycerin by Sakamoto Yakuhin kogyo acts as a solvent and humectant. It offers moisturization, smoothness and lubrication. Glycerin is suitable for use in toothpaste and mouthwash... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top